Sunday, 12 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 12 January 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:14 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYMMY CAN DO645318.11Barry Coleman
2CHOKITO318.43Lesley Hannaford
3PURE IMPULSENBTPaul Zagorowski
4BROKEN BLUE573718.36
5CARWOOLA AVARY584718.48Trevor Peck
6TEN WISHES273818.41Mitchell Conquest
7TRY TIME OSCAR622818.22Kyle Newton
8RUN INGLIS RUN434NBTMichael Clayton
9INDIE BLUE87NBTNicole Donovan
Race No. 2B.firm Lifestyle & Fitness Dash5:29 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST RIVER46518.38Geoffrey Sheather
2CAWBOURNE LUKENBTKyle Newton
3DALZIEL5418.57Lesley Hannaford
4MR. I AM7NBTRodney Bates
5MISS GYPSY LADY458618.74Trevor Peck
6BAD ANGEL5NBTTrevor Peck
7JOVIAL SHIRAZ556718.74Michael Grant
8ARE VEE PEA7519.05Nicole Donovan
9INDIE BLUE87NBTNicole Donovan
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE LIBBY3724NBTJodie Lord
2GARLAND BOOF556535.06
3CAWBOURNE BRODIE2415NBTJodie Lord
4CAWBOURNE NITRO182434.72Jodie Lord
6HE’S REALLY COOL357335.11Frederick Shoobert
7PLEIADES615134.71
8TRUBBO2641NBTNathan Mcmenamin
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden 0-1 Win H6:16 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTAGON KID435XNBTMichael Grant
2HIGH JOURNEY1526.03Lisa Mcfarlane
3SIMPLY EVAN554626.40Geoffrey Sheather
4VAPOUR JILL1X2225.94
5BIT BAZZAAR5223NBTMichael Clayton
6MAGIC TONI384625.61Anthony
7FOREX SPECIAL2313NBTAshley Dwyer
8LINDEN HOPE5565NBTPaul Hubbard
9DHARAVI775426.03Chris Priestley
10ZARITANBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden 0-1 Win H6:34 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET625325.79John Shea
2KING KID7665NBTMichael Grant
3MAN OF CLASS5627NBTJohn Drover
4GALLENT PIXIE1NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5MAKE ME1NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6SUPER MISS BOWLA5X1425.80Ryan Collier
7ISHAMAEL15725.67Westley Ryan
8EXPRESS LOMAR754625.85Nathan Mcmenamin
9BLUEBLOOD TOMMY7687NBTGlenn Summerfield
10DIAMOND JAIMEE5NBTCheryl Buick
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden 0-1 Win H6:59 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH KING251825.85Alan Tutt
2ONLY GRINGO7266NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3IMA SPECIAL KID223626.09Michael Grant
4FLASH FLASH122725.85Nathan Mcmenamin
5SAGAN4535NBTJim Coleman
6FANCY INGLIS728526.57Geoffrey Sheather
7LICKETY LICK5675NBTGlenn Summerfield
8MALLEE WEST348625.83
9VICTOR THOMASNBTLorraine Roy
10DHARAVI775426.03Chris Priestley
Race No. 7Acttab Bet Local Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE OSTI TOO433525.69Lorraine Roy
2CAWBOURNE JAG13X125.25Jodie Lord
3HONDO JAKE1411NBTJohn Thorpe
4FAST MANNA ROCK6415NBTPaul Hubbard
5CARONDON MISS134625.56Lorraine Roy
6AWESOME LOMAR147326.13Nathan Mcmenamin
7DARK SIMON432425.92Mitchell Conquest
8TINY LOMAR645725.67Nathan Mcmenamin
9ELEVEN HOUR548626.85Mitchell Conquest
10MAFANWY266525.79Rodney Bates
Race No. 8Betezy.com.au 1-3 Wins F7:38 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ELITE521217.98Jennifer Brown
2COOL ONYX367117.77Lisa Mcfarlane
3OSCAR’S CHANCE111117.96Todd Grazules
4SWEET MARIKA124217.80Ryan Collier
5GREYSYND CHILL365218.36Lisa Mcfarlane
6AWESOME JESS252218.30Wayne White
7WATTLE GROVE128118.03Anthony Maxwell
8TIRI RUBY787118.23
9JANDERRA’S GOLD774318.45Garry Sheather
10FOREX SPECIAL231317.95Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Dash7:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO COMMANDO535618.00Geoffrey Sheather
2ELITE GURU417617.94Michael Grant
3MINTOX731818.06Michael Clayton
4DALGAZ SHARI232517.87Dale Ashton
5TACTICAL FORCE878817.99Michael Clayton
6ROCKSTAR BEN666618.12Lisa Mcfarlane
7CARWOOLA ELLA245717.96Trevor Peck
8TROCADERO654X18.04David Thompson
9PLEATHER JACKET868518.16David Thompson
10OPEN WINDOW468818.50
Race No. 10Oaks Road @ Stud Sprint8:13 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S GOLD774318.45Garry Sheather
2THAT’S THE CAPER1373NBTWestley Ryan
3TAKE A PEEK313318.11Mitchell Conquest
4AMAZING PADDY432417.91Jim Coleman
5REPEATABLE766717.97Alan Tutt
6CHARCOAL ASH355418.49Michael Clayton
7BLUE OUTLAW671317.98Chris Priestley
8WHITE THING778818.14David Thompson
9PLEATHER JACKET868518.16David Thompson
10OPEN WINDOW468818.50Stephen Wadick
Race No. 11Skyracing.com.au Sprint8:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSMAN BRETT245718.02Trevor Peck
2PAMELA’S GIFT337818.16Michael Grant
3LEVEL SEVEN6118.06Jodie Lord
4GET OUT STEAKS4186NBTTodd Grazules
5CORPORATE BLUE371NBTKeith Kerr
6BLUE SAMUI1885NBTGlenn Summerfield
7WYNWOOD YA5215NBTRussel Ford
8BERRIDALE CAFE621618.16Lisa Mcfarlane
9OPEN WINDOW468818.50Stephen Wadick
10PLEATHER JACKET868518.16David Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments