Sunday, 15 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 15 January 2017

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden5:38 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARZOOM8518.77Barry Coleman
2MYSTIC MADUSAXNBTRaymond Maitland
3WILLOW TORQUE666418.65Bradley Van Deinsen
4WEDGEWOOD325518.25Jim Coleman
5SPRING BAXTER357618.89Troy Sundstrom
6WE WON’T FALLX34418.28Bruce Peck
7MISS CRAZYNBTFrederick Malone
8DASTARDLY DORIS768X18.63Michael Grant
9MRS. WHIPPY5718.58Nathan Tetley
10HIGHFIELD SOCKS8866NBTNeville Tait
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden5:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY KING78NBTFrederick Shoobert
2BAD HOMBRENBTJodie Lord
3PRIVATE EQUITY765526.88Lesley Hannaford
4IRISH FIRE446426.28Graham Thurkettle
5FROSTY SUN365626.97Allan Stewart
6ZLATAN TIME747426.79Chris Priestley
7FIREY LOMAR42NBTNathan Mcmenamin
8NOISY LAD47NBTAlan Tutt
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAMX8NBTBradley Ashton
2MYSTIC CRAFT8NBTJennifer Maitland
3LASHES24X18.25Troy Sundstrom
4BELLA NONNA843418.27Denis Kerr
5CLASSY BULLETT684618.17Allan Stewart
6ALBATROSS MAID6NBTSubawa Ngurah
7KALIMBA LASS3NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8SCUBA PRINCESS7718.73Barry Coleman
9SCUBA PRINCE7619.29Kim Sherd
10MRS. WHIPPY5718.58Nathan Tetley
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Stakes6:32 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOLAWAY6471NBTStuart Hazlett
2SPRING TIME LILY6187NBTKim Sherd
3EXTREME WHIP322435.28Lesley Hannaford
4EMPRESS LU176634.84Toby Weekes
6RAGNAROK343135.29Graham Thurkettle
7SOVEREIGN QUEEN264734.83Subawa Ngurah
8ALWAYS SUNNY5136NBTRonald Webb
Race No. 5Canberra Golden Oldies Stks6:53 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGAN MIDNIGHT568625.94Chris Priestley
2MORELLO8425NBTBrian Smith
3LIAM’S ENTITY468626.35Mitchell Conquest
4TIGGERLONG SMILE316125.46Peter Ward
5KATHY AUSTIN26X825.63Raymond Maitland
6KEEP CALM841525.46Wayne White
7BOAMBEE LAW767325.56Wayne White
8BEEGUMBAH BURST737225.63Bradley Ashton
9SKYLAH JEWEL216625.73Raymond Maitland
10BIRD HAS FLOWN677326.03Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 6Agh Demolition Stakes7:14 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE NETTE LEE644231.02Deane Smith
2MIMPI345431.14Subawa Ngurah
3BANJO QUEEN413331.35Jodie Lord
4BAMBI’S REVENGE435830.87Bradley Ashton
5VAST1412NBTLesley Hannaford
6HOT FEELING444831.32Wayne White
7MYRNIONG FATBOY841531.10Toby Weekes
8TULLABUNG ROCK461631.37Neil Staines
9JUST CHILLING6685NBTDavid Missingham
10TERRA BILLY576731.92Lee Bowman
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Stakes7:35 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SKY8131NBTFrederick Shoobert
2SERENA BERNEA388725.60Subawa Ngurah
3ASA MAR BAKER137126.07Jennifer Maitland
4SCHUSTA1831NBTMitchell Conquest
5SUGAR MAN361225.43Graham Thurkettle
6ZAMBORA CROSS112825.36Jodie Lord
7BLACKWOOD FARM135425.79Gordon Herbert
8LUCKY CHAP1114NBTJodie Lord
9DRUM FIRE7113NBTGraham Thurkettle
10WALKAWAY BONNIE126526.22Lesley Hannaford
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden 1-3w Ht1 1-3 W…7:54 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ACES711518.00Wayne White
2SHEZA GOOF127218.32Robert Lovett
3ROYAL ARCH345517.80John Shea
4NEARLY LILLY856418.21Bradley Van Deinsen
5RAIDER TOWN126218.13Keith Kerr
6TOWERING DIVA352318.21Brett Smith
7BLAME ROSTERS718718.51Gordon Herbert
8MISS BRITT422617.93Bradley Ashton
9DEADLY ARRILLA757818.36Nathan Tetley
10ZIPPING CHOPPA864418.81Lee Bowman
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden 1-3w Ht2 1-3 W…8:14 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM THE WEAPON7547NBTMitchell Conquest
2ACTIVATE277X18.32Lee Bowman
3CRAZY RONDA324118.20Kyle Newton
4HIGHFIELD BAMBO278418.32Neville Tait
5GERTIE ALLEN756618.43Gordon Herbert
6VARUNA51NBTNeil Staines
7TOWERING FORCE636418.51Brett Smith
8BANJO BOLT117.69Jodie Lord
9LITTLE DEWEY866718.44Wayne White
10BEEGUMBAH BABY437817.98Bradley Ashton
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden 1-3w Ht3 1-3 W…8:38 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXPRESS465118.26Kyle Newton
2LOLA’S GIFT183718.15Neil Staines
3TRAPPER JOHN5361NBTBradley Ashton
4CAPE SKYBLUE625218.18Garry Sheather
5FALCON FLIES2443NBTRonald Webb
6GREYSYND HOPE5177NBTWayne White
7GAZZA TRON158517.78Jim Coleman
8CLASSY GUN5724NBTKristy Jackson
9TWO DOLLAR COIN287617.97Geoffrey Sheather
10DODGE THE SPEED837518.50Bruce Peck
Race No. 11Gibson & Harriden 1-3w Ht4 1-3 W…8:54 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR EQUITY475118.44Jim Coleman
2OSHKOSH JAY6332NBTWayne Bocquet
3ZIPPING CLANCY464618.34Lee Bowman
4KALIMBA UNICORN314618.12Geoffrey Sheather
5DESPICABLE ABBIE762418.53Raymond Smith
6LACHLAN’S WISH443418.19Kyle Newton
7CLEO DENILE148NBTAllan Dow
8QUAINT AS542718.92Peter Warner
9THOMAS JAY1568NBTBradley Ashton
10EMOTION SICKNESS777218.22Garry Sheather
Race No. 12Gibson & Harriden 1-3w Ht5 1-3 W…9:21 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEERS BIG EARS8165NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2IBROX STAR253418.08John Shea
3KALIMBA MIDNIGHT714418.49Geoffrey Sheather
4PAW SELECTION655718.45Bruce Peck
5MILKY JONES2824NBTGraham Thurkettle
6BLUE HURRICANE6253NBTFaye Herbert
7COSMIC CUBE313118.00Lesley Hannaford
8BLACKHAWK PARKER165217.93Stuart Hazlett
9ASHWORTH CALLAH8834NBTAllan Dow
10DUCHESS LILLY7541NBTTimmy Graham