Sunday 16th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 16th January 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Dash06:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DRAMA QUEEN66P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
2MYTHICAL RUBY58655W White (Goulburn)
3MOSTLY FRENCH57723M W Griffin (South Nowra)
4C’MON MORGO23684K Morgan (Braidwood)
5ALBINO INC52564L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6I’LL GET PURE37532M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7CLIMATE CAFE2L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8PIES A ROCKET63225M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bush-consulting Stake06:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $130 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE DEEPWATER52736L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2STOMPING HAVOC45436P Hannaford (Bungendore)
3BLAZING OCTANE76558J Romeo (Smithfield)
4DOUG AND PADDY56342D J Thompson (Fisher)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FLAME PRINCESS76877M Kranitis (Goulburn)
7SHE CAN SEW73R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
8ROYAL ROMEO52322R W Littlefield (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Channel Stake06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PINKY TUSKADERO45784B C Peck (Gunning)
2FUEL TO FIRE62565J J Cameron (Bungendore)
3COMMANDANT CAPE57646M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4POLAR BOB878G Peters (Banks)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DAKODA ROSE67737R Camille (Gunning)
7EXTREME CLIMATE75L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8HAPPY BANKER223A Maxwell (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Dash07:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGGAE FLEW56247G E Smith (Tumblong)
2SPIRAL MAN23565S Cleary (Woodstock)
3WOMBAT WAY17653J Gibson (Wombat)
4CRYPTIC MISS133A B Smith (Gunning)
5STANDING SAINT76627C Priestley (Dunlop)
6PEEKABOO PAMMY65441N Tetley (Gunning)
7MOSTLY ROSIE1M W Griffin (South Nowra)
8VIVA BE BEAR23432M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9RULE MAKER76854J G Drover (Goulburn)
10ORIGINAL BLONDE88656R C Camilleri (Gunning)
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service 1-3w H107:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATLANTIC QUEEN111N W Staines (Yass)
2SIR TEMPA28535A Reilly (Young)
3STATE OCTANE12B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
4SMOKE LINK83725A Reilly (Young)
5BROTHER TWINK61426M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6STACIA MAY21M Soames (Werrington)
7DYNAMIC HUNTER23114S C Beckingham (Ruse)
8MY MUM’S COOL64355A Maher (Bungendore)
9MANAGE THIS67667B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
10PATTY’S LADY62777L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service 1-3w H207:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLARINE42332S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
2ODNOC SOOTY61413N Staines (Yass)
3TEMPA RAE15434A Reilly (Young)
4CUP FULL76736J Shea (Collector)
5DEEPWATER FLOW43568L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6CURLY MO1233B Peck (Gunning)
7BEAR PARK CHUCK63544A Jenkins (Higgins)
8LITTLE BLITZ35148P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
9AUSSIE RUBY57174W White (Goulburn)
10REVEKA PRINCESS47767M Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 7Raceready Stayers Stake08:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $190 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR LIFTER67678P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
2SHAY SHAZ26854N W Staines (Yass)
3SUTTON TIGERF7567J Thorpe (Nicholls)
4JAYWALKING63637G M Derrick (Tumblong)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SWEET EQUITY88171J Platts (Fraser)
7LANCE22125L Jakobasic (Sutton)
8MORGO’S BABE56686K Morgan (Braidwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Climate Doctor Sprint08:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $810 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE HIGHWAY32732A F Jenkins (Higgins)
2ANYTHING72324W White (Goulburn)
3BEAR PARK TULLY23238A Jenkins (Higgins)
4WOMBY BANQUET36342C C Overy (Wombat)
5SHIRAZ STAR31116S Cleary (Woodstock)
6FAIRLY DEEPWATER22162L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TRIMTEX14253L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8WILD MORGY46835J J Cameron (Bungendore)
9ORIGINAL BLONDE88656R C Camilleri (Gunning)
10RULE MAKER76854J G Drover (Goulburn)
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service 1-3w H308:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCITED NIKITA41365B Lloyd (Warilla)
2BOB PRIDE618R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3PECK’S PASTE2146R Camille (Gunning)
4NITRO CYSPLATIN31M Soames (Werrington)
5MISS CRIBRALTAR44751B C Peck (Gunning)
6HIGHLY CHOSEN22824J Shea (Collector)
7PROVA56752M W Griffin (South Nowra)
8TOP TEMPA13174A Reilly (Young)
9PATTY’S LADY62777L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10AUSSIE RUBY57174W White (Goulburn)
Race No. 10Trophy Meeting Here Next Week08:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVER HI11183S Cleary (Woodstock)
2MYALLA MYSTIC46437S Cleary (Woodstock)
3AUSSIE RUBY57174W White (Goulburn)
4PATTY’S LADY62777L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5STONE STEP HILL56767B C Peck (Gunning)
6TINY COUNTRY38412W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
7AMBER JET51217J Diehm (Spence)
8ERIN MAY25156J G Drover (Goulburn)
9MANAGE THIS67667B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
10REVEKA PRINCESS47767M Kranitis (Goulburn)