Sunday, 27 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 27 November 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Mdn6:24 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTIC LEE8NBTJohn Gannon
2MITCH MISSILE3518.83Glenn Suter
3IKON PARKER3218.00Stuart Hazlett
4CRAZY RONDA32518.20Kyle Newton
5BELLA NONNA435818.27Denis Kerr
6TALESIN TIMMONBTJim Coleman
7MOLLY MAXWELL3318.27Anthony Maxwell
8ARTHUR MARTHA575418.50Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 2Canberragreyhoundfacts.com Mdn6:42 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOW JESSIE667331.34Bruce Peck
2SPRING’S OVER2NBTMatthew Morris
3MELLOW CHARM737531.55Jennifer Ngurah
4LOOK OF MARLOW452431.19Raymond Maitland
5ZLATAN TIME74NBTChris Priestley
6SID THE WEAPON3687NBTRoberta Cooper
7DEAD END366531.30Roberta Cooper
8TITANIUM4746NBTLeonie Bown
Race No. 3Sky Racing Maiden7:03 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MOLLY223318.23Anthony Maxwell
2BANJO BOLTNBTJodie Lord
3LOOK OF SABRINAXNBTRaymond Maitland
4HE’S QUICK763518.37Allan Ivers
5WE WON’T FALL224218.28Bruce Peck
6WEDGEWOOD218.25Jim Coleman
7PRIVATE EQUITY65718.63Lesley Hannaford
8JOJURI84NBTJudith Richardson
Race No. 4Cgrc Socialization Yard Ht1 5th …7:24 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT PINK822417.90David Thompson
2BETOWN MELODY267418.21Cheryl Buick
3WYLEE112417.88Glenn Suter
4BUSTER DEAN611518.11Rodney Bates
5MULWEE RED251518.27Alexander Verhagen
6LUCKY CHAP241NBTJodie Lord
7NITRO GLISTEN156318.27Trevor Rice
8SKETCHY ALLAN313717.89Allan Ivers
9UNSUB JENNIFER566717.98Jennifer Maitland
10PENCILERX72718.08Bruce Peck
Race No. 5Crg Connections Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FINISH511226.14Allan Ivers
2CRANKY SNAGROW765225.72Mandy Blewitt
3ASHBY STORM1684NBTPeter Massa
4IONA CECE1846NBTNadia Sidrak
5PAW SELECTION246326.25Bruce Peck
6LOST MY DOLLARS156726.55Alexander Verhagen
7MYRNIONG FLOYD1333NBTJodie Lord
8MAD MAD MADDISON677525.96Rosemarie Camilleri
9FINE AND SUNNY773725.62Ronald Webb
10DODGE THE SPEED557726.47Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Tab.com.au Stakes8:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKEYE IZMIR416225.79Gregg Mills
2UP ZARR DAISY3X61NBTChris Priestley
3MISS MAPLE LEA471326.20Chris Priestley
4ROSE OF INDIA315125.49Trevor Rice
5ZIPPING MARIA445525.58Jonathan Gatt
6DAISY IZMIR242125.48Gregg Mills
7ZAMBORA CROSS134225.36Jodie Lord
8BEBINGTON7286NBTPhillip Wall
9SERENA BERNEA743825.60Subawa Ngurah
10SPRING TIME LILY767726.14Kim Sherd
Race No. 7Agh Demolition Stakes8:21 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARGAIN BUY554426.13Alexander Verhagen
2TRUE BLU DESTINY566725.78Susan Sundstrom
3DRIFTWAY OPAL684426.33Cheryl Buick
4STAR OF CHINA334226.11Garry Collier
5MYRNIONG FATBOY7316NBTJodie Lord
6CHEERS BIG EARS857826.61Rosemarie Camilleri
7IRISH ECHO636126.16Bruce Peck
8CAMBRIDGE BOGAN268426.00David Thompson
9LOST MY TOE355826.03Roberta Cooper
10BAMBI’S REVENGE455626.29Bradley Ashton
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETOILE D’OR464331.71Leonie Bown
2KARUMBA BLUE4222NBTGarry Collier
3CELESTIAL PRINCE366730.94Subawa Ngurah
4BRAVO IZMIR322131.20Gregg Mills
5LEFT POCKET5656NBTAshley Dwyer
6OUR SILVER MIST846431.89Bruce Peck
7GENTLE BOB816331.28Phillip Reid
8RAGNAROK534230.83Graham Thurkettle
9BEEGUMBAH RUMBA853631.22Bradley Ashton
10DIAMOND LIZZIEX58630.80Robert Bennett
Race No. 9Cgrc Socialization Yard Ht2 5th …9:04 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEFICIARIES24117.82Trevor Rice
2ARLINGTON ROAD125417.94Robert Arnold
3BEEGUMBAH BURST741517.88Bradley Ashton
4SIXTEEN MONKEYS881218.05Peter Ward
5RHIA’S ROCKET3766NBTCraig Cartwright
6DRIFTWAY DREAMER768318.40Rodney Bates
7NOLLO PROSEQUI113417.92Jodie Lord
8ROY JAKIT173817.96Wayne Bocquet
9MIGHTY MULWEE1578NBTAllan Ivers
10SYD THE KID475218.20Cheryl Buick
Race No. 10Cgrc Socialization Yard Ht3 5th …9:28 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATHY AUSTIN441217.99Raymond Maitland
2DELTA IZMIR214518.26Gregg Mills
3CARMELO524617.94Rodney Bates
4MOSCATO ROAD347317.92Robert Arnold
5CHOCOLATE BULLET225417.88Jim Coleman
6MR. MARLOW647517.91Jennifer Maitland
7BAD BLOOD216418.19David Thompson
8TEARAWAY COMET126618.16Trevor Rice
9DAD’S MEMORY4455NBTCraig Cartwright
10STELLA COSENTINO467519.54Allan Ivers
Race No. 11Cgrc Socialization Yard Ht4 5th …9:51 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY474518.37Susan Sundstrom
2GUS’S GIFT452217.87Bruce Peck
3SMART ASK567418.40Lesley Hannaford
4TOWERING DIVA115218.21Brett Smith
5SENSATIONAL LOOK116618.07Jennifer Maitland
6FRANKLIN PEARL833218.12Wayne Bocquet
7SKETCHY JAI437118.79Allan Ivers
8GAVIN STREET427218.03Robert Arnold
9MCSTUFFINS168118.41Jonathan Gatt
10TYRONE’S PRIDE782718.27Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 12Cgrc Socialization Yard Ht5 5th …10:13 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH BABY812117.98Bradley Ashton
2BROUGHTON BEAUTY243717.96Paul Blackmore
3SKETCHY MCKENZIE262618.19Allan Ivers
4SPINNER573518.08Alexander Verhagen
5ASA MAR BAKER185318.01Jennifer Maitland
6BLACKHAWK PARKER4117.93Stuart Hazlett
7WARTHOG462317.89Rosemarie Camilleri
8COSMIC CUBE231318.15Lesley Hannaford
9ZULU OPAL761618.10Raymond Maitland
10SKETCHY BINDI2677NBTAllan Ivers