Sunday, 6 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 April 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:16 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAZARD2618.28
2NAGINATA782418.45
3CONTESSANBTJodie Lord
4ZARITA3NBTLorraine Roy
5JET OUTLAW719.14Chris Priestley
6KING COL SIMPLY2NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7CAWBOURNE AARON418.74Jodie Lord
8FAULTY WIRING7NBTFaye Mair
9DIAMOND JAIMEE846418.50Cheryl Buick
10GANDO’S BOY575718.79Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Stakes5:39 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE OTTEY688626.26Jodie Lord
2KASH BAY6757NBTGarry Erwin
3CARONDON MISS422225.56Lorraine Roy
4BIG ASSET425325.67John Shea
6CAPTAIN’S CHOICE7X4526.06Jodie Lord
7BLUE OUTLAW234126.55Chris Priestley
8DIAMOND KATIE8668NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 3Port Container Svs 0-1 Win H5:59 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S NOT RIGHT3826NBT
2CAWBOURNE STANG3626.16Jodie Lord
3GOLD MUZZLE7745NBTGregory Mc Alister
4VANZA CHOKERX636NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5PENTAGON KID377726.81
6AL KOCHADOR5315NBTLorraine Roy
7SHARINA STAR442326.47
8OVER THE MOON257326.30Michael Clayton
9HUMDO5NBTGordon Herbert
10SIMPLY STORM546NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Port Container Svs 0-1 Win H6:18 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TONI244325.61Lisa Mcfarlane
2MISS KOSCIUSKO544225.61
3SARAH’S DIAMOND556225.86Michael Clayton
4LADY CHIEF5563NBTGordon Herbert
5LIGHT BEER634626.85Wayne Bradley
6MAJOR HISTORY526325.95
7KING KID752426.37Michael Grant
8DYNA LIBERTY516NBTFaye Mair
9SIMPLY STORM546NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10COSTA RICA5866NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 5Port Container Svs 0-1 Win H6:39 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BAY1835NBTJanel Erwin
2WINSOME MAX242126.00Chris Priestley
3PANZA ICON465425.91Stephen Erwin
4YARALLA RED DRUM3426.44Gregory Mc Alister
5FOXY LASS653726.42Michael Grant
6WATCHING OVER US4514NBTFaye Mair
7MAKE ME367727.16Geoffrey Sheather
8GOTTA PLAN12NBTJodie Lord
9CANNOT GRUMBLE5NBTLisa Mcfarlane
10HUMDO5NBTGordon Herbert
Race No. 6 @ Stud Sprint6:57 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR BEN444118.12Lisa Mcfarlane
2TOP DECK124217.88Jim Coleman
3PLEATHER JACKET828618.16David Thompson
4UNO MISS3746NBTRodney Mcdonald
5TACTICAL FORCE551817.99Michael Clayton
6CARWOOLA OSSIE373818.03Lisa Mcfarlane
7CAWBOURNE SHAZAM751117.92Jodie Lord
8ACE ME UP852317.55Ryan Collier
9IL NERO677818.25Stephen Fitzgerald
Race No. 7Agh Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BISCUIT BANT212618.18Denis Hogan
2LEVEL SEVEN654818.06Jodie Lord
3FALSE CLAIMS662118.22Gregory Mc Alister
4SON OF SON537518.14Stephen Fitzgerald
5MISS GYPSY LADY521518.34Keith Morgan
6WYNWOOD YA156618.44Michael Clayton
7TRY TIME OSCAR161318.22Kyle Newton
8JANDERRA’S GOLD537318.45Garry Sheather
9PUBLIC ORDERX86418.46Peter Warner
10KIHAEL MAGPIE576618.32Paul Zagorowski
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:39 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TRAMINER2276NBTJodie Lord
2HE’S REALLY COOL355730.74Frederick Shoobert
3MAGIC DREAM3433NBTJodie Lord
4DANA NEE854XNBTRodney Mcdonald
5SPECIAL CRYSTAL5415NBTShannon Ellis
6PEARL IRENE811230.58Lorraine Roy
7HONDO JAKE172430.76
8LIVE ACTION53X431.40Rodney Mcdonald
9SHONKY SID8657NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Buck Fever @ Stud Sprint8:00 PM
3 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN INGLIS RUN441117.95Michael Clayton
2MISTER WENTWORTH616417.81Geoffrey Sheather
3ANGEL’S HAPPY418617.91Leonard Holmes
4ANOTHER CALL1516NBTJodie Lord
6SIXTO RODRIGUEZ163617.83Lisa Mcfarlane
7BLACK TRANZAM336117.73Geoffrey Sheather
8CAWBOURNE LEXUS166718.10Jodie Lord
Race No. 10Canberra 2014 Fundraiser Stakes8:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HARLEY5214NBTGregory Mc Alister
2IZZY’S JOY554525.61John Thorpe
3IMA SPECIAL KID388525.98Michael Grant
4ALBURN332725.69Garry Harriden
6PALE ALE233225.28Michael Clayton
7AMAZING PADDY246225.61Jim Coleman
8TROCADERO6787NBTDavid Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments