Sunday, 6 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 November 2016

Race No. 1Petpanels.com.au Maiden6:02 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALALYCIANBTJo-ann Croser
2GUSTO’S DREAM819.81Garry Anesbury
3SWEET MOLLY2NBTAnthony Maxwell
4NOT LIKE KRISSIE6NBTShaun Kirby
5COSMIC CUBE244218.30Lesley Hannaford
6SPRITELY KING719.44Frederick Shoobert
7PRIVATE EQUITY619.49Lesley Hannaford
8IZZY HARRY525718.73Leon Jakobasic
9SHEZA QUEEN48NBTShannon Ellis
10SWIFT ASSET68818.77David Thompson
Race No. 2Greyhound-data.com Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI STARLIGHT742431.83Rodney Morley
2RECONSIDER5743NBTShaun Kirby
3DESTINY’S FINEST252331.88Susan Sundstrom
4DEAD END336631.30Roberta Cooper
5BROOKE JEALOUS3682NBTTrevor Rice
6MELLOW CHARM344731.55Jennifer Ngurah
7SHEEZ OUTA CASH6474NBTShane Pulbrook
8BRAVO IZMIR2223NBTGregg Mills
9YELLOW JESSIE557631.34Bruce Peck
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG LANA511725.37Jodie Lord
2DIRECT DEAL158125.36John Diehm
3HOT FEELING715525.73Wayne White
4SPRING TIME DOLL548825.61Kim Sherd
5FROM THE STATES6787NBTShaun Parnis
6FEW DOLLARS MORE257425.34Neil Staines
7NOSE DOWN827626.33Trevor Rice
8SPRING TIME LILY514726.14Kim Sherd
Race No. 4Agh Demolition Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLY’S WAY51625.67Neil Staines
2MILKY JONES43125.81Graham Thurkettle
3REAR CHANCE511325.96Lorraine Roy
4HAMMER DOME3882NBTTrevor Rice
5CAMBRIDGE BOGAN526426.08David Thompson
6PORKIE PIE532225.92Rosemarie Camilleri
7DELTA IZMIR235226.07Gregg Mills
8WELL BOWLED745726.82Shaun Kirby
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Cannonball Ht1 Sp…7:22 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $290 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE MADAM331317.76Kim Mulrine
2SHAMUNSKA5185NBTJo-ann Croser
3LIKA GUNSHOT811317.98Rosemarie Camilleri
4ELITE TORQUE531517.81Bradley Van Deinsen
5GAVIN STREET224218.03Robert Arnold
6ROCKY’S EMPIRE8511NBTNeil Staines
7SPRING CHICKIE118117.95Adam Oliver
8COSMIC PRINCE412218.14Craig Price
9ASA MAR BAKER811818.01Jennifer Maitland
10GLENDALE THOR148118.71Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 6Climate Doctor Cannonball Ht2 Sp…7:41 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $290 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDDY MISS2225NBTShaun Parnis
2SENORITA JEM5324NBTTrevor Rice
3DRIFTWAY OPAL431617.91Cheryl Buick
4TULLABUNG ROCK165317.81Neil Staines
5RICH TOM721718.03Karen Sanderson
6WARTHOG651217.89Rosemarie Camilleri
7MISS MAPLE LEA147817.65Chris Priestley
8ONE COLD FOOT311117.78Richard Griffiths
9ONE STORMY NIGHT816118.24Glenn Schwencke
10BROUGHTON BEAUTY422417.96Paul Blackmore
Race No. 7Climate Doctor Cannonball Ht3 Sp…8:01 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $290 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEALE’S CHANCE452417.93Lorraine Roy
2HAICH TWO MO4151NBTTrevor Rice
3LASS BALE8771NBTJohn Cusack
4HALCYON HONEY1532NBTRob Tyler
5SWEET HONEY ZARR1381NBTNeil Staines
6ROYAL ARCH213417.80John Shea
7ARLINGTON ROAD765117.94Robert Arnold
8GUNBLAST721117.83Barry Coleman
9RAIDER TOWN631218.13Keith Kerr
10SYDENHAM RED365318.23Adam Oliver
Race No. 8Climate Doctor Cannonball Ht4 Sp…8:20 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $290 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JAY881717.75Karen Sanderson
2EXTREME CHANCE221117.91Lorraine Roy
3KOKINAKAS VALLEY566117.74Kim Mulrine
4BROOKE’S BUDDY2611NBTRob Tyler
5SPIDERS BROTHER341417.79Neil Staines
6DUSTY DIAMOND136218.03Shaun Kirby
7MOUSEY MCCOY1213NBTDarryl Thomas
8MALO531217.75Raymond Maitland
9GLENDALE ZEUS5417NBTGlenn Schwencke
10MR. MARLOW816417.91Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 9Wagga To Canberra Final Dual Mee…8:36 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMBRO1641NBTLaetitia Hand
2BLACKWOOD FARMX21125.86Gordon Herbert
3SPARKLE VALLEY641226.18Shannon Ellis
4SWEET PEARL1361NBTGary Mitchell
5COSMIC CHOIR4131NBTWilliam Schwencke
6TRANQUIL WILL2462NBTRodney Oakman
7RED JACKET8432NBTGarry Anesbury
8ANOTHER VISION1262NBTJohn Vanderburg
9PARRYDISE STAR1243NBTScott Parry
10WATER BABY858326.03Alan Clare
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Stakes9:01 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCE FAWN6248NBTNeil Staines
2DIAMOND LIZZIE74X5NBTRobert Bennett
3RAGNAROK435535.29Graham Thurkettle
4SOVEREIGN QUEEN646234.83Subawa Ngurah
5OUR SILVER MIST212134.92Bruce Peck
6EXTREME WHIP4265NBTLesley Hannaford
7GOLDEN OLLIE124435.27Adam Oliver
8DASHING DAVE7675NBTBrian Smith
9STANDING BEAR6877NBTGarry Anesbury
Race No. 11Canberra Mower Service Stks9:20 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOOM2167NBTJohn Cusack
2MORELLO6461NBTBrian Smith
3SUGAR MAN113531.36Graham Thurkettle
4ROHAN HILL412130.64Jodie Lord
5TANGO IZMIR624730.68Gregg Mills
6BE MY BEAU225331.20Graham Thurkettle
7MYRNIONG COSMO521331.09Jodie Lord
8TOKEN CODE215331.43Domenico Lauricella
9CHECK VALVE655631.14Wayne White
Race No. 12Tab.com.au Stakes9:42 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA346725.60Subawa Ngurah
2ZAMBORA CROSS4444NBTJodie Lord
3BOAMBEE LAW627625.56Wayne White
4MOTANGI136725.50Joanne Smith
5DIMITR248126.05Shaun Kirby
6TAP OUT ROOSTER5865NBTShane Pulbrook
7FURSTY FERRET141425.79Adam Oliver
8DAISY IZMIR832425.48Gregg Mills