Paws Of Thunder Heats Saturday 19th September 2009

2009 Group 1 Paws Of Thunder Heats
Open To The Best 80 Greyhounds Nominated
$100,000 To The Final Winner
Wentworth Park, NSW

1 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT1 NG 520M 7.27 P.M.
1 THAI AGENT – RICHARD DEAN
2 TADMORE BUCKSHOT – SIMON MA
3 BANANARAMA – ERIC CASTLE
4 CLARK NO EE – STEPHEN LAMBLEY
5 FULL ON SHELBY – ADELE POWELL
6 DEVINE RULER – PATRICK PARRELLI
7 MIGHTY ALBERT – NORM BECROFT
8 MATCHING OUTCOME – TINA WOMANN
9 FACE THE RAT – GEORGE MICALLEF
10 RICKY LEE – CAROLYN REINKE

2 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT2 NG 520M 7.47 P.M.
1 EXCEL LIKE TIME – ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 MISS QUICK RAT – GEORGE MICALLEF
3 SNOZZ – JASON MACKAY
4 TUSKEGEE – BARRY LAZZARINI
5 ELUSIVE THUNDER – WALTER LUTIGER
6 GAZMICK STORM – MARIE BURTON
7 REPEATED – RICHARD DEAN
8 NAVADA SUNRISE – TRACEY BRUCE
9 ICON HAVOC – VICTOR BARTOLO
10 SUPERB DESIRE – PAUL BIGENI

3 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT3 NG 520M 8.07 P.M.
1 FRECKLES – RUTH KING
2 RAILWAY MAX – TINA WOMAN
3 MAD MAGIC – OWEN MAKIN
4 ANOTHER REQUEST – CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 DYNA LACHLAN – ANDREA DAILLY
6 PERFECT SURF – PETER LAGOGIANE
7 DID I ENTERTAIN – ROBERT ARNOLD
8 BOGIE BOMBER – TONY BRETT
9 RICKY LEE – CAROLYN REINKE
10 ICON HAVOC – VICTOR BARTOLO

4 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT4 NG 520M 8.30 P.M.
1 BLUEY TADMORE – TOM ASTBURY
2 MANDINGO – DOREEN DRYNAN
3 BART ALLOVER – RON BELL
4 COSMIC RUMBLE – DARREN MCDONALD
5 DEVINE ROAD – PATRICK PARRELLI
6 SALFORD GYPO – BARRY LAZZARINI
7 UNCLE BULLY – LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 GALBA JACK – JOHN MAPLE
9 ALL DONE – CAROLYN REINKE
10 DIAMOND HEAD – RODNEY KIDD

5 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT5 NG 520M 8.50 P.M.
1 TONTO TEARS – TONY BRETT
2 DASHING CORSAIR – DWYER LENNON
3 RAMBLIN’ RUBY – TRACEY BRYANT
4 ROOT CANAL – PETER RODGERS
5 DIGITAL MAGIC – MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 CINDEEN SHELBY – KEL GREENOUGH
7 ACCOUNTS – CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 COOL FLIGHT – SYDNEY SWAIN
9 ICON HAVOC – VICTOR BARTOLO
10 KERRIE LEE – CAROLYN REINKE

6 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT6 NG 520M 9.12 P.M.
1 ASTON TRIVETT – JASON THOMPSON
2 MATERIAL JOURNEY – JANE CARRUTHERS
3 LUCATONI – DARREN MCDONALD
4 DANA BEATRICE – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 TAKE THE KITTY – KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 EMO APPEAL – JOHN HARRIS
7 TREW MILLIONS – TINA WOMANN
8 FIREFLY BALE – ANDREA DAILLY
9 KERRIE LEE – CAROLYN REINKE
10 SUPERB DESIRE – PAUL BIGENI

7 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT7 NG 520M 9.35 P.M.
1 HAYDER BALE – GRAEME BATE
2 LIKE THE LOOK – RON BALL
3 ARTHUR RITIS – DARREN SULTANA
4 ZAMBOLA BALE – BRENDAN WHEELER
5 ROCKSTAR IMAGE – NICHOLAS HEALEY
6 BO JOHNSON – KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 GAZMICK JAX – MARIE BURTON
8 VINTAGE OCTANE – DARREN MCDONALD
9 DIAMOND HEAD – RODNEY KIDD
10 ALL DONE – CAROLYN REINKE

9 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT8 NG 520M 10.20 P.M.
1 GENISTA THUNDER – NEIL FALLS
2 BOSS NUMBER ONE – CLIFFORD CLARK
3 PRANKSTER – ROBERT BRITTON
4 HIGH EARNER – CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 JAI ALATION – JOHN HARRIS
6 TORNADO HAVOC – VICTOR BARTOLO
7 LUCKY FIND – STEPHEN FITZGERALD
8 COMPACT JOURNEY – MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 DIAMOND HEAD – RODNEY KIDD
10 FACE THE RAT – GEORGE MICALLEF

10 – NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT9 NG 520M 10.42 P.M.
1 BIRTHDAY BOY – STEPHEN ELSUM
2 LICENCE TO DANCE – DENICE WARREN
3 ASHBY ROSE – ANGELA LANGTON
4 AFTER PARTY – KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 DANNY PHANTOM – DARREN MCDONALD
6 NIMBASTIC – OWEN LANGLEY
7 ORPHAN POINT – GARY ERNST
8 STARFIRE HAVOC – VICTOR BARTOLO
9 SUPERB DESIRE – PAUL BIGENI
10 RICKY LEE – CAROLYN REINKE