Ipswich Gold Cup Heats Wednesday 10th November 2010

2010 Group 2 Ipswich Gold Cup Heats Wednesday 10th November 2010

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$25,000 To The Final Winner
Ipswich, Qld

Race No. 2Ht 1 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup06:34PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATURAL REMEDY35538T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2QUEENIE’S SIZE55267J J Bradley (Coominya)
3JIM’S ABILITY22273T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)
4BANZAI PIPELINE36222T W Brett (Grandchester)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AZASTAR34464A Green (Park Ridge)
7SIDE CUTTER32471B N Morris (Lowood)
8ROMAN NOSE BEST41676M E Menken (Bundamba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 2 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup06:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN EXPRESS14655C G Hamilton (Morningside)
2QUAYS ON LOGAN47P13B P Chappell (Carbrook)
3BELTAH MAGIC22131R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4TUXEDO CHUCK36732T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. PRIZZ23516J W Woods (Greenbank)
7OCTANE SHOW72283T W Brett (Grandchester)
8COOL MIDAS TOUCH63786B J Tansey (Palm Beach Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup07:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT DRINK11211S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2JUST COINCIDENCE31111T W Brett (Grandchester)
3DUFFY11216M Mcardle (Tugun)
4AZZAN BALE15387T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RAIL RAIDER66427G J Moore (Toowoomba)
7BLACK RAVEN7F164K S Arnold (Jimboomba)
8LATE SHOW LEE22154N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht 4 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOYEN STAR46114I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2HANSON CABANAH18216P L Hill (Rosewood)
3NIGHT SHIVERS11516A Southee (Beenleigh)
4ANOTHER SIZE14355N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA BLADE11142T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7DASHING CORSAIR53511D M Lennon (Churchable)
8PUNK PLATINUM52526T W Brett (Grandchester)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht 5 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR MOVIE STAR35518R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2HATINATOR41711R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3MAYWYN’S DEAL65485R N Essex (Greenbank)
4DREAM SALUTE22837G R Noffke (Coominya)
5DIAMOND STAN11412M Saal (Highfields)
6SANTINO MARELLA35235S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
7HE KNOWS UNO11412M Patterson (Iluka)
8GNARLEY BOY11417M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments