Neatline Homes Shepparton Cup Heats Monday 27th October 2008

Group 2 Neatline Homes Shepparton Cup Heats
$26500 Final Winner
Shepparton, Vic.

Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES SHEPPARTON CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22432 COOL TEMPTATION 25.37 S E Stefanos
2 12322 KENDALE BALE 25.20 K Hunt
3 71414 JILL’S REVENGE 25.44 A J Hitchcock
4 22413 PRINTER DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
5 86321 YOUNG RAVELLO NBT J R Britton
6 54112 DANCING LIGHTS 25.06 A J Armstrong
7 32433 GARNER 25.44 B R Parker
8 31121 SHOW THE MONEY 25.21 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES SHEPPARTON CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13413 BOUNDING BILLY NBT M P Turner
2 61625 STARGARI TIGER 25.54 D Eddy
3 21113 MARBIL JUNIOR FSH A Azzopardi
4 24832 CYCLONE NED NBT G Mitchell
5 21211 IDENTIFIED 25.53 J R Maple
6 13271 FEDEX FSH J Thompson
7 11134 HASTINGS BALE NBT G J Bate
8 15713 SANGAKKARA NBT D L Warburton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 NEATLINE HOMES SHEPPARTON CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:46PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41431 TURANZA BALE NBT G J Bate
2 17421 STONER BALE FSH K Hunt
3 31215 SISCO CRUISE 25.66 J Galea
4 55165 DELIGHT IMAGE 25.62 P J Clark
5 81847 LOTS OF MOOLAH FSH J Thompson
6 32641 PARRACRYL 25.13 W A Vassallo
7 11142 VEE MAN VANE 25.06 J S Ennis
8 41463 NIKAYLA STORM FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NEATLINE HOMES SHEPPARTON CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:06PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18123 SHOWBAGS FSH A A Chisholm
2 11323 JADDUA BALE FSH K Hunt
3 81667 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ 25.65 A J Kiley
4 21322 ZOOLANDER 25.38 C J Bahen
5 21221 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.21 S J Elsum
6 11414 TRACY’S DELIGHT 25.35 P J Clark
7 21811 YIKES FSH J Thompson
8 31112 SUPREME LEVEL FSTD M J Auld
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES SHEPPARTON CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:27PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21221 BLACK FRAMED FSH R Hazelgrove
2 21713 BAD GLENNY 25.24 J R Maple
3 22163 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
4 F1415 ANSTEY CLOSE FSH L F Anstee
5 15212 TAIPAN BALE 25.32 G J Bate
6 45154 COOL EFFORT 25.22 R C Dunne
7 32561 BASSIL BODELL 25.54 B Graham
8 T2161 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments