Peter Mosman Classic Heats Monday 31st May 2010
2010 Group 2 Peter Mosman Classic Heats
Open To All Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st January 2008
$25,000 To The Final Winner
Wentworth Park, NSW
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN11252J R Britton (Anakie)
2BLUE TATTOO58758B Atkins (Cliftleigh)
3TUIAKI24641N Brown (Catherine Field)
4GARBANZO51644W J Harper (Wyee)
5JACK COOK43222C J Carl (Londonderry)
6EL GRIFFO17217R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
7PASSITO72842R J Britton (Lara)
8TIGER SING MAN41315S A Sing (Monterey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DESTINY'S IMP52124S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2RINGO'S COLT11113T J Hurst (Londonderry)
3REFUSED SERVICE33313L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4PREMIER HARRY57546A J Lord (Cawdor)
5TETRIS11865D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6HUMDRUM52111L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7WHAT SIZE21263V Multari (Kemps Creek)
8MY BOY JASON31246C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1THAT'S JUST ME21431D J Irwin (Maudsland)
2OUR CICERO24418P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
3JACKLIN BROWN32537J Boersma (Warilla)
4BORN BAD37453A J Lord (Cawdor)
5NO JUSTICE1M R Abbott (Falls Creek)
6BIT RICH38225M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7ABUSIVE1328W Boreland (Werombi)
8NALINGA LAD84176D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNO JAG34513D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2SUPER LAURIE51114J S Miles (Killcare)
3MINT POWER11216K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4OH OLIVIA22658L T Procopio (Riverstone)
5FLYING AIRLIE16341J Boersma (Warilla)
6VANE UNO71471R W King (Branxton)
7FLYNN'S GIFT16442M K Grant (Young)
8OFF THE CANVAS6661J M King (Wilberforce)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WARRIGAL LAD42523J Boersma (Warilla)
2XAVIER REX52141S F Dooley (Sylvania)
3CAWBOURNE JAKE56537A J Lord (Cawdor)
4CUPPA KOKO84436D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
5MISS GRIZWALD42613H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
6SIZE IT UP22121J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7HIGH BALL1K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
8STETSON LILY13451R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BANGER HARVEY75363R J Britton (Lara)
2NEW DIVIDE11221K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3ACTIVE BEAUTY13474J R Mathias (Winmalee)
4KAZMIC'S MARINER12124S A Lambley (Padstow)
5BILLY BOBAGGINGS43115M S Blissett (Riverstone)
6GRETA BALE11613B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
7TEN BANDANNAS21531G M Rounds (Tooradin)
8DETERMINED LEE27111L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PROVEN ROSITA81613W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KEVIN LEE23242C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3TASMAN BOY23723K J Midson (Nowra)
4ALIWISHUS JONES11188S M Ellis (Morayfield)
5WARNING LABEL36135A Langton (Anakie)
6RIPLEY14642D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7DILMAH1F632A Rowe (Goulburn)
8PROPER DRAUGHT11721K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HITMAN SANDOW21118C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2RED BANDANNA14218G M Rounds (Tooradin)
3HESA GOOD LAD83155V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
4DARK SEA64824S Veli (Campsie)
5BREMERTON BALE13413C J Nutt (The Oaks)
6ELITE BLUE SIZE11112J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7DIGGER DANDY24116C Paterson (Rossmore)
8ELECTRIC RED74818P Falas (Carlton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CARCOAR KURT11231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2CORPORATE GOLD78363M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3WINSTON EXPRESS11232P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4SOPHISTICATED33525M P Hardman (Bligh Park)
5KAILUA BAY41214P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6YOUNG TURK72188C J Carl (Londonderry)
7ARICA DORA71318L Bozovitch (Miranda)
8CAPRICORN FLYER84122W P Smith (Wyongah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1STARBURST DELL81173S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
2LA PEARL16112S B White (Nowra Hill)
3CATCH THE POST36681R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4CAREFLIGHT FLYERF1647J Boersma (Warilla)
5NICHOLAS'S HABIT63554M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6GAY TEXELLA48718J Little (Wilton)
7TORRINGTON MISS11781E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8BEST PERCENTAGE62111N R Auld (Glendenning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FRONT THE BENCH44558T Ransom (Mallabula)
2POST CARD BANDIT16641D Foley (Geurie)
3ACTIVE SCOOP11452J R Mathias (Winmalee)
4MIGHTY GABRIEL81747D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5FORUM RULES61715R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6MIDGET FARRELLY62238P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
7COOL SCOOBY11277T J Hurst (Londonderry)
8LIKE MIKE23122P Falas (Carlton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***