Bankstown City Cup Heats Saturday 4th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Bankstown City Cup Heats Saturday 4th September 2010

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated With No More Than 4 City Wins
$15,000 To The Final Winner
Greyhound Social Club, Potts Park, NSW

Race 3 – BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 1 2:06 PM
FFA 530 Metres $1000-200-100
5136 CHIEF RELIEF Luke Azzopardi NBT
1352 TADMORE BUCKSHOT Simon Ma 29.77
1781 XAVIER REX Shaun Dooley NBT
4372 DIGGER DANDY Chris Phillips NBT
2113 APOLOGY John Moore NBT
5371 STUNNING DANCER David Griffiths NBT
4631 WONGAWILLIKATIE Douglas Moxey NBT
1452 FRANK SANNETTE John Harris NBT
5756 PURELY SLY Peter Berry NBT
8617 ELLIOT REID Rodney Teasdale NBT

Race 4 – BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 2 2:24 PM
FFA 530 Metres $1000-200-100
1314 BEST PERCENTAGE Nathan Auld NBT
8517 SHE’S FAIR Domenic Traino NBT
5364 SURF CHIC Craig King 30.18
1X56 BUD SANNETTE John Harris NBT
5125 PYFO MOSTLY Tony Davis NBT
4745 SUNNY WIL Peter Bont 30.25
4615 FRECKLES Ruth King NBT
5724 GOLD NEBO Marie Burton NBT
8617 ELLIOT REID Rodney Teasdale NBT
3116 MISS GRIZWALD Hagob Tatian 30.25

Race 6 – BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 3 3:00 PM
FFA 530 Metres $1000-200-100
4883 CATHELLA ICE Mark Moroney NBT
3171 DOIN’ NUFFIN Lynette Tsohalis NBT
6131 SUPER LAURIE John Miles NBT
2613 INDIANA ROSE Elizabeth Bont NBT
1417 CASEY VELLA John Vanderburg NBT
4215 GAZMICK STORM Marie Burton NBT
3546 ZAC POWER Justin King NBT
1711 MAGIC DUST Jane Crawford NBT
5341 STARBURST STUMPY Stuart Barron NBT
5756 PURELY SLY Peter Berry NBT

Race 7 – BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 4 3:18 PM
FFA 530 Metres $1000-200-100
4321 LEEROY LAD Jeff Crawford NBT
1113 SPRING DREAMER Christine Oldfield NBT
4312 RAMBLIN’ RUBY Tracey Bryant 29.56
8212 RIDDLE BALE Shaun Evans NBT
8636 DANCING SURF John Grief NBT
1317 STARBURST DELL Stuart Barron NBT
3554 LIKE MIKE Peter Falas NBT
5161 MIGHTY ELITE Norm Becroft NBT
3116 MISS GRIZWALD Hagob Tatian 30.25
5341 STARBURST STUMPY Stuart Barron NBT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of