Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010

Open To Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st May 2008
$22,500 To The Final Winner
Cannington, WA

Race No. 5Young Stars Classic (1)08:22PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALLARDO77241P Stuart (The Oaks)
2WEST ON MAX114L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SURF A COIN11125J H Crossley (Southern River)
4ROYAL GLOVE24676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5ROCK POOL68161B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6PILLOW TORQUE41611D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7CRYSTIN BALE21511B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
8NOTTO MONELLI16147D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9LIGHTNING DANCER73458B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10FREEWAY RYDER38345K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 6Young Stars Classic (2)08:37PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATTSY MONELLI141D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2MIGHTY ELITE66281J J Gunning (Southern River)
3HYPNO LYN11548K W Duncan (Duncraig)
4PRINCE OF PERSIA13123L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MIGHTY MERLIN1217A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6BOOMING ACTION11882J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
7SECRET QUEEN13311B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8KALDEN MAYHEM17782D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9MEXICAN DANCER66637B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10FLUSHED AWAY13415K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 7Young Stars Classic (3)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAMLEY41113D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2DR. DANIEL41226J D Edwards (Southern River)
3TONNELI BALE21653G J Bate (Lara)
4RED NINJI61631L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5OXLEY SOVEREIGN12515D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6SHORT HAUL3514G W Martin (Southern River)
7HI BEAMER25312M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ZORRO MAC31111P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
9IZZY MONELLI21157D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10ENOUGH SAID41124B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 8Young Stars Classic (4)09:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENZIE MONELLI41181D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2WHERE’S A DANCER75558B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3KILTY LAD28111K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4WAROO BALE13156P Stuart (The Oaks)
5RUNWAY BLITZ64226M J Beamish (Southern River)
6BIG JO KING131L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7STOLEN GOODS87572K J Foxton (Oakford)
8FREEWAY QUEEN52141K Harding (Southern River)
9NICKY’S PRINCESS78756K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10HILLY12222J D Edwards (Southern River)
Race No. 9Young Stars Classic (5)09:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORENZO13222P Stuart (The Oaks)
2MADE TO FOOL24266M J Beamish (Southern River)
3MARVIN MARTIAN33215B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4WEIRD AL MONELLI111D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5STEFAN BALE11651G J Bate (Lara)
6ROYAL GRIP35337K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7FORTY TWO BELOW71338B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8DILSTON TYPHOON24216L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9IT’S ALL FANTASY12176L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10RESTORATION34462G Maiolo (Banjup)
Race No. 10Young Stars Classic (6)09:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARKED DOWN51453J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2RAFFLES118B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3BLACK WOLF14133D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4ROXY RUNWAY25121M J Beamish (Southern River)
5WHERE’S BULL73414A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6STOVE ROCKS23432D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7RICCIARDO12631P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
8EVER GRACE43442L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9TIBBY CALLAN21183J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
10KERRIE’S GIFT53775K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of