Saturday 1st November 2008


Race 1 366m MX 12.30
APPIN FAMILY FAIR STAKE
1 SINGER MAN M MITCHELL PRYCE
2 ELITE BLOOD 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
3 Vacant
4 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 Vacant
6 WILLY SWIM 5 PAUL TURNER
7 Vacant
8 VILLAGE GLENN M BRIAN REILLY

Race 2 274m M 12.50
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
2 WHITE KAYLA M CORINNE SHIH
3 Vacant
4 HARDAWAY HAWK M RONALD MARSDEN
5 WILD CITY ROSE M STELLA MACKINNON
6 Vacant
7 TOUCH OF MAGIC M GAIL HOBBS
8 BEAUFORD KING M GLENN CODD

Race 3 274m M 13.10
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
2 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
3 Vacant
4 VASE M MITCHELL PRYCE
5 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
6 Vacant
7 BALLERINA RED M EDWARD POMFRETT
8 FRECKLES GIRL M ALLAN HALOVIC

Race 4 274m 5 13.30
BARBARA MASTERS STAKE
1 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
2 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
5 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
6 BURST OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
7 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 5 274m 4 13.50
APPIN OPAL NOVEMBER 29TH STAKE
1 JENMAR MISS 4 JENNIFER BROWN
2 SIOUX SPIRIT 4 ALLAN HALOVIC
3 Vacant
4 YORKLEE YANKEE 4 BRIAN REILLY
5 Vacant
6 CHOOSE TO DREAM 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 Vacant
8 MYSTIQUE VALLEY 4 ALLAN MUIR

Race 6 274m MX 14.10
FOAW MIXED FINAL
1 BOOROWA BLUE M GARY SHIPLEY
2 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
3 KARLOFF M RONALD BROWN
4 JUST RESIGNED M BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 TAKING STOCK M KEVIN ROBERTS
6 MR. BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
7 EVIL SPIRIT 5 CECIL HICKEY
8 COOL SPY M ANDREW BAYLISS
9 BLACK BOND M DARREN SULTANA
10 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
3 MR. THREADS 5 RONALD BROWN
4 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
5 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
6 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
8 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
9 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
10 MR. BOLT 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
APPIN NUGGET NOVEMBER 29TH STAKE
1 BLACK BILLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 SAMSONOR 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
6 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
7 MAGPIE JACKO 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
8 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 9 274m NG 15.10
FOAW FFA
1 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 RACING LOVE 4 HARRY MARKOU
3 Vacant
4 FINE THOUGHT 3 MARK WILCOX
5 Vacant
6 MIGHTY BLUEY 3 LEWIS GALEA
7 Vacant
8 RAW TALENT 2 ANTONIO TEOFILO

Race 10 366m 3/4 15.30
ROSS PENNEY STAKE
1 SIOUX VICTORY 4 ALLAN HALOVIC
2 HEART OF ALAMO 4 PETER RAY
3 ZINGALONG TEDDY 3 NORMAN CURBY
4 INTREPID JOURNEY 4 STUART GEMMELL
5 TOW TRUCK 4 KEVIN BARTON
6 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
7 BURREL BLAZIER 3 ANTONIO TEOFILO
8 SAL’S ME MUM 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 11 366m 5 15.50
THANK YOU FOAW
1 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
2 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 LITTLE WHITE TIP 5 CRAIG MCKEW
5 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
7 GRANT 5 MICHAEL GATT
8 WINNING SHIRAZ 5 MARK WILCOX

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments