Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 274m 5 12.30
BULLI GRC VINCE MASTERS HEAT 1
1 WISH 5 BARRY DAWES
2 DUCHAMP FORTUNE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
5 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 HEATH EGGLETON
6 BONDY BURNS 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 ANOTHER HEATH 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 YEE HA MOON 5 MARK STOKES
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 2 274m 4/5 12.50
BULLI GRC VINCE MASTERS HEAT 2
1 AWESOME BEST 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
3 MY GIRL ELITE 4 VICTOR HOKIN
4 LOOSE THREAD 5 BRIAN BARTON
5 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
6 ROB’S PICK 5 WAYNE DREDGE
7 CYAN BEAR 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 CHOPPY WATERS 5 HAROLD HUGHES
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 3 274m FFA 13.10
EVANS JEWELLERS MACARTHUR FFA
1 SPLATTER 4 JOHN HARRIS
2 VENGANCE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 CRYPTIC LAD 4 JAMES GREEN
4 GLEN DALE BLUE 2 BARRY DAWES
5 RACING LOVE 2 HARRY MARKOU
6 RACER CHASER 4 JOHN GRECH
7 MURDER HE WROTE 1 ARROL GLYNN
8 FINE THOUGHT 1 MARK WILCOX
9 MR. THREADS 4 FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 LONESOME SAL 4 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON

Race 4 274m M 13.30
J & A CATERING MAIDEN
1 BLACK LUNA M ROBERT BULMAN
2 MRS. BANJO OSTI M HEATH EGGLETON
3 GROOVY DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
4 PREMIER EBONY M CRAIG POLLARD
5 SIGNATURE MISS M DENIS MAHONEY
6 SAIGON SPECIAL M ARROL GLYNN
7 IRONBARK JIM M ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 ANOTHER STATE M UNAVAILABLE
9 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH

Race 5 366m 5 13.50
BULLI GRC ALWYN WEBLEY HEAT 1
1 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
4 WARRAGAMBA 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
6 PURE SPICE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
8 SPICEY SPY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 6 366m MX 14.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY MIXED STAKE
1 SEATTLE SOUND M DANIEL RAYMOND
2 GENERAL DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
3 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 TIDELINE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
5 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
6 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
7 PLAYING GAMES M SAM SIMONETTA
8 MURDER STORY M ARROL GLYNN

Race 7 366m 4/5 14.30
BULLI GRC ALWYN WEBLEY HEAT 2
1 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
2 CONNERY’S MATE 5 DAVID LONGMORE
3 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
5 GOODESY 5 PETER MARPAIN
6 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
7 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
8 GUSTO 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 8 366m FFA 14.50
LEXIE HAMILTON FFA
1 LUCKY PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
2 ZINGALONG TEDDY 1 NORMAN CURBY
3 PUNK APPEAL 1 JOHN HARRIS
4 WAR HERO 1 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 NEW FEARS 3 SAM SIMONETTA
6 WINNING SHIRAZ 4 MARK WILCOX
7 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 4 LEONIE BOWN
8 GIGI BUFFON 2 ANTONIO CHIARELLI

Race 9 366m 4/5 15.10
BULLI GRC ALWYN WEBLEY HEAT 3
1 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 DIRTY LONG LEGS 5 PETER AKERS
3 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 BRAVO ROYAL 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
6 SNAGGLE PUSS 5 GLENN CODD
7 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY
8 DAKKA’S FIRST 5 WAYNE DREDGE

Race 10 274m 4/5 15.30
BULLI GRC VINCE MASTERS HEAT 3
1 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
2 ESKIMO ELLIE 5 LORRAINE DAWES
3 ROYAL DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 FIRST TIME 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
5 TEMPEST AMIGO 5 JOHN SURR
6 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
7 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 PADDY’S WHISPER 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 11 274m 4/5 15.50
BULLI GRC VINCE MASTERS HEAT 4
1 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
2 BIG RED RIG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
3 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
4 KING CHECE 5 DANIEL PICKERING
5 CARBON REPRINT 4 PETER MARPAIN
6 PRINCE BRADLEY 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 STATE ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT SPITERI
8 MORE LIKE ME 5 CORINNE SHIH
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 12 274m 4/5 16.10
BULLI GRC VINCE MASTERS HEAT 5
1 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
3 ROYAL BLOOD 5 MARK WILCOX
4 PURELY SLY 4 PETER BERRY
5 ZINGALONG FEBE 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
7 SPINAYARN IVY 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
9 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI