Saturday 24th January 2009


Race 1 365m M 13.00
STEELFARM APPRECIATION
1 MR. SWIP M RAYMOND MINTY
2 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY
3 LONGWAY PRINCESS M ROBERT BRAY
4 DEEPWATER LASS M NEIL JARVIS
5 NEW YEARS CRUISE M UNAVAILABLE
6 RITA’S ROSE M KARL MILLER
7 GOSSIP GIRL M MARK MUNN
8 ROSE VIRUS M UNAVAILABLE
9 HAL’S ANGEL M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 440m M 13.20
BARRY MITCHELL BOOKMAKERS STAKE
1 VICTORIA HARBOUR M PETER MCALISTER
2 TOOTSIE GIRL M MARK MUNN
3 GYPSY STAR M BERNARD KEFT
4 BIG MUMA’S HOPE M BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
6 TADMORE PANDA M RAYMOND MINTY
7 TRUCKIN’ THRU M ROBERT MUNN
8 THREE WAY SPLIT M NEIL JARVIS

Race 3 365m 5 13.40
HARDMANS OF ARMIDALE STAKE
1 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 BOOMA DAPHNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BONDI GOLD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 MISS COOL KISSY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 COURTHOUSE LASS 5 VERONA WILSON
6 MARANELLO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON
8 LILLY MARLOW 5 JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 4 365m 5 14.00
SPORTSPOWER APPRECIATION
1 GOROMA GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
3 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
4 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
5 RUSH HOUR LAD 5 ED THOMPSON
6 BLACK GAIRN 5 BERNARD KEFT
7 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 SPIDER VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 5 440m FFA 14.20
MCDONALDS APPRECIATION
1 LOVELY LIZARD 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 LEXIE LANE 3 STEPHEN ATTWATER
3 SPECIAL CECIL 1 DAVID ROSE
4 BAGO RAIDER 2 KARL MILLER
5 Vacant
6 CATMANDOO 1 GARRY CARSON
7 TANKED 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE

Race 6 440m 4/5 14.40
ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 CYCLONE BLITZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 IN ADDITION 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
3 SATTLER’S BOND 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 RUSH HOUR KID 5 ED THOMPSON
5 CHAPINSKI 5 GARRY CARSON
6 RISKY ZOOLA 4 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 MISS MASON 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 HABANERO 5 ROSS CLAY

Race 7 440m 4/5 15.00
ST KILDA HOTEL STAKE
1 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 PEPSI GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
4 KALAHUBI 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 Vacant
6 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
7 PINGA 4 ED THOMPSON
8 RUSH ON DAISY 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 8 365m FFA 15.20
ARMIDALE EXPRESS APPRECIATION
1 TRACKER GAITES 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 KING’S MAN 3 PETER MCALISTER
3 Vacant
4 WATCH THE VALLEY 3 DEBBIE WINTERS
5 PRO MISS 2 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 Vacant
7 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 2 UNAVAILABLE
8 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN

Race 9 365m 4/5 15.40
OLD MILL BISTRO APPRECIATION
1 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 MAGICAL MAYA 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
4 MULLIGAR LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
5 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SILENT BOMB 4 LLOYD ROCK
7 RUSH HOUR WILLIE 5 ED THOMPSON
8 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 10 365m 5 16.00
JOHN CANNON APPRECIATION
1 LONGWAY BINDIE 5 ROBERT BRAY
2 LIAISON SOLDIER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KAZMIC’S SHADOW 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
4 CROWN TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER
5 Vacant
6 SALTWATER STELLA 5 KARL MILLER
7 BOY NAMED SUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HYPO SURFER 5 DAVID ROSE