Saturday 26th September 2009


1 MCDONALDS MAIDEN STAKE MAID 365M 1.00 P.M.
1 MARLOW’S BOY – WENDY BUCKLEY
2 CHAZ ME FRECKLE – DENIS NIXON
3 DAVEY’S JILLY – JAMES HOWARTH
4 RICHAY – MARK MUNN
5 V A C A N T
6 RITA’S ROSE – MATTHEW ROODS
7 REEF’S IMAGE – LLOYD METCALF JNR
8 RUBY RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR

2 – JOHN CANNON MAIDEN APPRECIATION MAID 365M 1.20 P.M.
1 A PENNY – ED THOMPSON
2 FOXY RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR
3 INDIAN QUEEN – MATTHEW ROODS
4 ALPINE SUNSET – STEPHEN HOWARTH
5 V A C A N T
6 FLASH JESSICA – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 SILVER RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR
8 HIGHWAY RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR

3 – POWER MIXED STAKE MX 440M 1.40 P.M.
1 LILLY MARLOW – *(OWNER)
2 DIAMOND RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR
3 TOP CARRIE – MAXINE
4 DIXIE DAISY – MARK MUNN
5 V A C A N T
6 SWEET SPARK – DENIS NIXON
7 EARTHQUAKE BLAKE – BARRY EVANS
8 WACKO – STEPHEN HOWARTH

4 – HARDMANS NISSAN STAKE MX 365M 2.00 P.M.
1 MASKED RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR
2 STRIKE ME IN – ED THOMPSON
3 V A C A N T
4 SPASMODIC – DENIS NIXON
5 SUPER CRUISE –
6 V A C A N T
7 BLACK BRAE – LLOYD ROCK
8 STAR RAIDER – LLOYD METCALF JNR

5 – OLD MILL BISTRO APPRECIATION 3/4 Gd 365M 2.20 P.M.
1 RUSH HOUR LAD – ED THOMPSON
2 MCLAINE – DONALD JARICK
3 V A C A N T
4 FOLSOM PRISON – TIMOTHY CLAY
5 WHIZZER WATSON –
6 V A C A N T
7 FEVINATOR – SPENCER STORCH
8 AMOS PUZZLE – RONALD DAWES

6 – EX-SERVICES BROTHER FOX FNL 5 Gd 365M 2.40 P.M.
1 MENTALIST – J PERRETT
2 STEFFI RICE – BARRY EVANS
3 CHARLES DANIEL – MAUREEN WEST
4 BIG STEPPER – DAVID CAMPBELL
5 MISS NIAGARA – MAUREEN WEST
6 GREAT GRAPE APE – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 SABCO LITE – BARRY EVANS
8 RUSH HOURS SON – JOY POLLARD
9 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON
10 – PETER MCALISTER

7 – ARMIDALE EXPRESS APPRECIATION 5 Gd 440M 3.00 P.M.
1 RAGING SURF – ED THOMPSON
2 ISLAND ROCK –
3 V A C A N T
4 AVA’S GOLD – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 ALLOW ME – MARK MUNN
6 V A C A N T
7 ROGAN BLUE – STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 OUR MISS COOL – PETER MCALISTER

8 – BARRY MITCHELL APPRECIATION 4/5 Gd 440M 3.20 P.M.
1 BANK ROBBER – DAVID HOWARTH
2 SAMEDI – ED THOMPSON
3 SILENT BOMB – MARK MUNN
4 PAUL’S PRINCESS – MAXINE GLEESON
5 V A C A N T
6 EAGLETON LAD – RANALD DAWES
7 BLUE BAR – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
8 APPLEBY – PETER MCALISTER

9 – WILLIAM HATCH MEMORIAL STAKE 5 Gd 365M 3.40 P.M.
1 TURBO CRUISE – PETER MCALISTER
2 BIG COOL MULWEE – RANALD DAWES
3 RUSH HOUR WILLIE – JOY POLLARD
4 WEE WITCH – MAUREEN WEST
5 V A C A N T
6 RUTLAND MICK – MARK MUNN
7 SURFIN’ AMY – MARK MUNN
8 ATLANTIC CRUISE – PETER MCALISTER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments