Monday, 15 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 15 July 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Automotive Final 0-1 Wi…4:01 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADARUBA521117.80Kylie Mcdonald
2LEEROY LASS622117.80Jeffrey Crawford
3SHIMMY SHIM SHAM8218.00Luke Azzopardi
4STEAMING JACK143218.14Trevor Robinson
5FENYANG3218.07Anthony Cooper
6MONTANA HANNAH384117.98Graham Pickering
7SIDNEY CARGO238118.27Ronald Steel
8FOG BOUND242117.84Shaun Kirby
9SURFIN’ FLIRT475218.16Clifford Rusten
10HABLA QUECHUA637218.69Tania Trappett
Race No. 2Vic Hotel Stakes B Division14:19 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMBO328517.75Rodney Mcdonald
2MYALLA MICHELLE452217.72Edward Sanchez
3HEY PORTER2118NBTCasie O’neil
4MISS IVORY CARGO681418.59Ronald Steel
5HEART ZSA TRUMPS754318.00Anthony Coyte
6SHARON ZARR3111NBTCasie O’neil
7ZAREK318117.65Anthony Cooper
8YOSAMITE571X18.41Graham Pickering
9FAIR ENOUGH787518.12Mark Vella
10SMALL LOAN CARGO766518.81Dawn Lee
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Maiden Ht1 Maiden S…4:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE TREATX5NBTLisa Curle
2PEARL FLEX431.29Margaret Bannerman
3VANE BONZA7336NBTKevin Beale
4REEFTON BRENDANNBTMargaret Bannerman
5BRINDABELLA OSTI523530.98Paul Roach
6GOLD MUZZLE7376NBTGregory Mc Alister
7THAT’S NOT RIGHT225230.91Rodney Mcdonald
8FAWN ERASER7231.45Barry Conwell
9SPEED BOAT7475NBTDerek Kerr
10ROYAL JINGLE648631.37Robert Littlefield
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Maiden Ht2 Maiden S…4:59 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE263731.04Jeffrey Crawford
2SAMADHI BABE345330.39Trevor Jones
3JESTER FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
4SARGENT GRIFFO2666NBTRichard Griffiths
5IRINKA HALLENBTRaymond Smith
6KARA FLEX331.11Margaret Bannerman
7TILT TRAY2NBTKevin Beale
8ROCKSTAR ABBY538431.30Clifford Rushworth
9TREASURE TREAT554NBTLisa Curle
10PLATNIUM PANDA6477NBTNathan Doggett
Race No. 5Fifty 8 On George Stakes B Divis…5:19 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CARLA148826.12Wayne Whiting
2BLUE METAL161126.22Shannon Kirby
3ZULU IDLE7334NBTRaymond Gold
4JANDERRA’S FURY136325.90Paul Braddon
5VELOCITY CHEZ562726.51Barry Coyte
6ABSOLUTELY AMBER728125.97Graham Pickering
7INCY WINCY MOO476626.57Greg Ford
8INCOMING MAGGIE6515NBTGregory Mc Alister
9GIGGLE ABIT156626.98Wesley Mcdonald
10SHE’LL BE COMING7366NBTJoseph Lopes
Race No. 6Fish & Sons Stakes B Division15:38 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT CHANCE112325.68Lorraine Roy
2PASSED FANTASY417226.44Dawn Lee
3MAVRIKI CRIO248226.40George Vlahopoulos
4BLUE CHAMPAGNE164226.27Barry Coyte
5SALFORD PRECINCT465127.35Teresa Morris
6GOLD FUSION216126.14Kylie Mcdonald
7PAPAL JOY712626.27Edward Sanchez
8HAVES4121NBTShannon Kirby
9SHE’LL BE COMING7366NBTJoseph Lopes
10DANA TRAFFIC286726.65Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Stakes B Div…6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMITE176627.38Wayne Whiting
2MASS EFFECT525626.98Wesley Mcdonald
3AMAZE531626.28Anthony Cooper
4HANDLE WITH CARE747426.77Peter Bell
5TYCOON TORNADO322126.55Raymond Tyquin
6TICKY’S GIRL282526.86Ian Robinson
7LITTLE BRANDY111626.27Pamela Braddon
8ARCHIE JON1282NBTGregory Mc Alister
9MAGIC MAUDE717NBTLisa Curle
10GIGGLE ABIT156626.98Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes B D…6:58 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE DAWN613317.83Barry Conwell
2WHERE’S BONNIE48X6NBTGraham Pickering
3I’M QUICK8536NBTJoseph Lopes
4LIGHTNING ROSE5225NBTJames Bridge
5JANDERRA’S GOLD2524NBTPaul Braddon
6BACKYARD SNIPER4365NBTDawn Lee
7VELOCITY ALECIA513617.94Barry Coyte
8MORCOOL146718.95Kylie Mcdonald
9WEAVE THE WEB867518.17Graham Pickering
10FAIR ENOUGH787518.12Mark Vella