Monday, 19 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 19 December 2016

Race No. 1Santa On Track Today Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE WOOLFEXNBTDerek Kerr
2TRACEY ANNE467418.63Ray Tyquin
3FORMULA ONE8218.32Mark Wicks
4INTIMIDATOR448819.37Anne Kada
5MOORBEL EMM4NBTJoseph De Freitas
6ROCK ON BOHERNA63NBTFrank Jeffcoat
7JERRY SPRINGER774318.45Earl Anderson
8FAY’S BOOK3318.10Joseph De Freitas
9CANT BE EASY46NBTMark Wicks
10HEATHER WREN8418.62Ian Stanford
Race No. 2Jumping Castle On Track Today Md…3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL ART46326.51Grant Miller
2ZIPPING CUZ2NBTDarryl Prestwidge
3KITBOOLOU BOOF6226.85Glen Prestwidge
4HILLBILLY CASEY4855NBTPeter Carr
5SISTA GRANT536326.40David Grant
6FANCY FICTION37NBTHarry Sarkis
7WALKIE TALKIENBTRonald Seymour
8OLLYMAC375426.49Brian Thornhill
9BANJO BANDIT756NBTLynn Maney
10MADE TO BOGIEX78726.68Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes4:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO621317.60George Vlahopoulos
2KING TARO211417.44Jeanette Foley
3LILL TARO651318.10Jeanette Foley
4QUICK DRAW375218.12Anne Kada
5DILIGENT MISS132117.75Brian Tame
6ONE COLD FOOT512117.62Richard Griffiths
7BARACCA KEEPING2482NBTCharmaine Roberts
8COUNTRY DANCER485817.62Warren Jarvis
9MANDAH OPI463717.93Lynn Maney
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-4 Stks4:42 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $3,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGLAN MISS8487NBTMatthew Murphy
2WRANGO548637.34Robert Littlefield
3SPRING NITRO6473NBTRay Tyquin
4THERE SHE WAS6847NBTKeith Stanley
5SPRING DANCE458836.70Robert Littlefield
6ELUSIVE APACHE613838.74Brian Tame
7UNAPOLOGETIC7785NBTGlen Mckinley
8NAUGHTY WORD655336.80Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 0-3win Ht 0-3 …4:57 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD TORANA3365NBTLynn Maney
2RUDOLPH RED765530.43Ray Tyquin
3KOOKY KEEPING7414NBTCharmaine Roberts
4TUISA MISS656830.96John Gebrail
5SMALL GUN655530.79Earl Anderson
6EARN OUT686430.68Raymond Stevenson
7SLICK COSMICX75431.10Frank Jeffcoat
8MOORBEL BETTY257130.47Brian Thornhill
9SWITCH ‘EM223630.42Paul Steedman
10SALLY’S SURFING767431.35Earl Anderson
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 0-3win Ht 0-3 …5:17 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL VANE876530.99Warren Jarvis
2FANCY MICK655430.71Raymond Stevenson
3ROB DA ROBBER6166NBTJohn Gebrail
4SHEZA FUSION133430.48Wesley Mcdonald
5HE’S DEMANDING4415NBTAndrew Jones
6SPRING SKIPPER362430.26Gregory Board
7LONNIE13731.48Steven Albon
8BILLY KEEPING657330.84Charmaine Roberts
9SALLY’S SURFING767431.35Earl Anderson
10NOT KILTY SIR8265NBTRichard Griffiths
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BEAR517326.93Richard Griffiths
2SPRING SCORPION434225.97Gregory Board
3MY MUM JOANY545326.45Warren Jarvis
4SPRING COUNTRY221126.19Gregory Board
5BETTY SUE TARO231226.10Jeanette Foley
6SPRING CLARKIE222125.88Gregory Board
7SURFIN’ DAZZA363226.60Darren Mines
8JAMES EXPRESS653126.19Jason Keller
9JACOBITE DOUGIE317326.97Derek Kerr
10KITBOOLOU ADAM234426.17Glen Prestwidge
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:53 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY KEEPING7448NBTCharmaine Roberts
2QUEEN TARO523125.98Jeanette Foley
3YAP TRAP276425.90Warren Jarvis
4BENJI’S FRIEND322625.69Shannon Kirby
5LEHIGH LOTTO426326.21Stephen Cleary
6KARLEY KEEPING2533NBTLindsay Joyce
7JAZZY PEPPER436826.11Frank Jeffcoat
8FANCY BIANCA125726.10Brian Tame
Race No. 9Ho Ho Ho Merry Xmas All Stks6:10 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN RUSH475418.10John Gebrail
2BLACK JACK TARO634117.93Jeanette Foley
3LAW AND ORDER187218.28Anne Kada
4RECIPROCAL214318.00Barry Conwell
5PLAYERS KEY568718.10Raymond Stevenson
6LEHIGH LIMIT677717.93Stephen Cleary
7NETWORK GUN2813NBTJohn Field
8KIWI KNIGHT345X17.95Lindsay Joyce
9MANDAH OPI463717.93Lynn Maney
10WHITE SAUSAGES648618.42Scott Morgan
Race No. 10Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO PEPPER823326.30Frank Jeffcoat
2JACOBITE DOUGIE317326.97Derek Kerr
3KITBOOLOU ADAM234426.17Glen Prestwidge
4JUSTA GRANT415526.27David Grant
5SPRING JACKIE3126.40Gregory Board
6MR. BLAKE US1621NBTCharmaine Roberts
7JAZZY DIVA626526.17Keith Stanley
8FANCY GUN1654NBTBrian Tame
9HEZA BOHERNA1526.07Yvonne Gee
Race No. 11Season’s Greetings Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CONGO144418.44Lewis Galea
2MISSABOTTI527518.11Ian Stanford
3NORE MAC375717.86Ray Tyquin
4RAGLAN FLASH745118.30Gregory Mcalister
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK855218.45John Gebrail
6BRIGHT ERASER275217.79Barry Conwell
7UNIQUE CHLOE4176NBTAndrew Jones
8STARBURST DULCIE1445NBTAnne Kada
9WHITE SAUSAGES648618.42Scott Morgan
10MANDAH OPI463717.93Lynn Maney