Monday, 20 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 20 February 2017

Race No. 1Fifty 8 George Maiden3:38 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S MAP856618.59Michael Holgate
2DURAMA LASS5NBTStephen Cleary
3GOLEEN STAR323217.79John Chapman
4FORMULA ONE525618.32Mark Wicks
5GOTTA BE PENNY872218.60Richard Board
6CITY KITTY318.89Raymond Stevenson
7DURAMA MYSTIC2318.09Stephen Cleary
8DILLABELLE866818.65Michael Holgate
Race No. 2Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURAMA STAR7NBTStephen Cleary
2THANK YOU BILL8518.28Andrew Mathias
3SOMERAMA218.77Stephen Cleary
4MATILDA BLUE485818.05Ian Bonham
5ZIPPING CUZ27318.10Ronald Seymour
6CANYA CANYA418.15Barry Coyte
7CRUMPS LIL ANGEL5338NBTMichael Holgate
8MASTER SHACOBY35218.05Terrence Northey
Race No. 3Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK COSMIC7546NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2MOSSMAN5744NBTGarry Sheather
3RUBY BLING766518.68Warren Marriott
4DEADLY ARRILLA7874NBTNathan Tetley
5LEHIGH LADY888X18.10Stephen Cleary
6NO BOUNCING BACK688518.21Ian Bonham
7AUSSIE CENTS8474NBTTania Trappett
8ROB DA ROBBER884818.85John Gebrail
9WHAT’S THE GOSS667418.49Michael Holgate
10WATER BABY4765NBTAlan Clare
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stks4:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SHADOW313326.50Darryl Prestwidge
2WILL’S MAGIC117826.16John Chapman
3CAN’T BE REAL161326.22Mark Wicks
4BLITZKRIEG342326.12John Chapman
5REBEL LAD277625.97Pauline Moran
6CRUSTY BLACKJACK566326.39John Gebrail
7BLUE MARGARITA376626.67Pauline Moran
8MINEVIEW121625.93Richard Board
9BANJO BANDIT312826.36Lynn Maney
10DURAMA NITRO1526.21Stephen Cleary
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes4:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS FREDDY678631.53Lisa Worthy
2AGED BADLY322230.17Michael Curtale
3FANCY GRANT376630.94David Grant
4SON OF ZEUS5562NBTTimothy Towney
5JAZZY DIVA337830.34Keith Stanley
6SPRING NITRO548630.52Ray Tyquin
7DOLLY’S LAD1588NBTPauline Moran
8COMATOSE1525NBTPeter Sims
9NICHOLE GOOGS7777NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENA CARGO827617.73Lisa Worthy
2JACOBITE GHOST185518.17Derek Kerr
3MADE TO SHINE737717.85Frank Jeffcoat
4EVEREADY GIRL371X18.09Shannon Kirby
5LETHAL AND READY735518.02Robert Harrison
6SUBZERO CELL611117.88Robert Harrison
7AUTUMN RUSH535617.99John Gebrail
8CLASSY IMPACT125217.84John Buttsworth
9WHO IS CORONA184717.96Raymond Stevenson
10CHOCOLATE FEVER467417.44Mark Swift
Race No. 7Bathurst To Wenty Ht1 Bathurst -…5:39 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD TORANA815530.59Lynn Maney
2OAKDALE MISS135830.33Steven Jones
3HOT AN FANCY8656NBTPeter Parker
4SPRING SKIPPER524630.22Gregory Board
6TEDDY SHACOBY337630.45Terrence Northey
7DETROIT LION336630.32Mark Swift
8JUSTA GRANT343329.99David Grant
Race No. 8Bathurst To Wenty Ht2 Bathurst -…6:03 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JOAN476730.61Pauline Moran
2BUDDY’S ME MATE714530.38Gregory Mcalister
3TELL THE WORLD333630.27Steven Jones
4SPRING SCORPION133630.23Gregory Board
5QUITE SUNNY425130.23Ronald Webb
6RUDOLPH RED466630.43Ray Tyquin
7HE’S DEMANDING357130.56Andrew Jones
8RESERVOIR RISK314130.56Peter Barnes
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYERS KEY337418.10Raymond Stevenson
2RUSTY GOLD361318.01Craig Tuntler
3DIAMOND DIVA282517.76Mark Wicks
4SNOWY’S RUM283417.77Sarah Hopkins
5ONE WITH832117.92John Chapman
6MIGHTY CONGO441217.88Lewis Galea
7EMPEROR SHACOBY351517.68Terrence Northey
8HARTLEY HOOVER383217.89Ian Robinson
9EMOTION SICKNESS772318.29Garry Sheather
10JAKE CAN SHAKE15718.16Nicole Mcdonald
Race No. 10Hungry Hound Masters Stks6:40 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE674617.69Sam Simonetta
2AMARETTO SWIRL3432NBTAmanda Ginn
3KAKODA KINGDOM442117.90Sam Simonetta
4GOOD LAD488717.93Sam Simonetta
6MYALLA MONARO745717.70Stephen Cleary
7SUPER INCOME531617.68Sam Simonetta
8SOUL BREAKING111117.67Glen Ginn
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Appreciation Stks6:59 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY’S GEM3X1817.63Sarah Hopkins
2HARTLEY POWER242617.96Trevor Robinson
3MANDAGERY JIM13218.13Jeffrey Mooney
4WHISPERING RAINX36117.65Beth Cook
5RAGLAN FLASH524217.85Gregory Mcalister
6OPAL KING138818.26Lisa Worthy
7ZIPPING CARLY3177NBTDarryl Prestwidge
8ROCK ON BOHERNA351117.94Frank Jeffcoat
9CHAOS KID844518.17Raymond Gold
10MUM’S A YAPPER417NBTPauline Moran