Monday, 7 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 7 September 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 307 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULLARK754418.60Richard Kirby
2KLEMMER6NBT
3COUNTRY LAD44718.28Raymond Stevenson
4CRACKERS GRIFFO664718.46Richard Griffiths
5IRONDALE ALPHA653NBTBrian Moloney
6GOLDEN SPRITZER8782NBTBrian Bush
7MALLEE VEE4NBTLee Codd
8ZIPPING CLANCY318.37
9SEVENTY TWENTY57NBTBridget Vanderburg
10LUCY’S AWESOME748818.21Keith Selten
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ERASER752626.88Barry Conwell
2RITA’S RECIPE5355NBTDean Maniaci
3VIOLET ROYALE874NBTDarren Mines
4CRAZY ARROW376626.98Allen Hansen
5CHOOSE WISELY8243NBT
6ROYAL BRON6338NBTDarren Mines
7MIDNIGHT KATENBTDavid Pringle
8JEWEL POWER6432NBT
9LEANNE’S LADY685727.20Keith Selten
10ONYX GRIFFO476626.76Richard Griffiths
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stakes4:24 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE ZEE851217.55
2BARLOWE131217.74Tania Trappett
3IRONDALE CHARLIE728817.77Brian Moloney
4KRISTY’S THE ONE7444NBTMelissa Griffin
5RETTA’S PRIDE747317.69Colin Williams
6HEIDI’S MAGIC145417.78Barry Conwell
7COSMIC RUN432717.79Ian Bonham
8CRANKY FRANKY772517.70Paul Rollins
9CURIOUS GEORGE876517.69
10LOW EARNER583418.09Shannon Kirby
Race No. 4Vine Venture Tours Stayers Stk4:47 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PANINI628638.06Colin Bishop
2IRINKA NORM6144NBTMichael Curtale
3BEGONIA GYPSY523137.17John Field
4BUB AND SONIA367536.79Colin Williams
6FANCY ARJO6385NBTChristopher Spratt
7SWINGFIRE2154NBTRaymond Plimmer
8SVEN7625NBTDean Maniaci
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…5:04 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF671825.98
2SPONDOOLEY6334NBTJohn Barrass
3COSMIC TYSON7214NBTAndrew Crouch
4TANGO’S EXPRESS611425.97Paul Braddon
5LIKE A DONKEY4813NBT
6POWER CHECK4117NBTShannon Kirby
7 MAGIC244225.57Pamela Braddon
8TONNAGE683326.10Paul Steedman
9MIGHTY SPRUCE528726.30Raymond Stevenson
10ZENA CARGO655726.71Ronald Steel
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITR142325.87Paul Braddon
2CONEY ISLAND432626.19Iris Dorsett
3FANCY GRIFFO622125.84Richard Griffiths
4WYEMBAH ROAD412826.03Colin Williams
5AUTUMN RUSHX767NBTThor Dorsett
6PRECIOUS PRIZE5288NBTJeffrey Mooney
7CACTUS BUSH6441NBTJohn Barrass
8POLANA FLEX354426.45Shannon Kirby
9ZENA CARGO655726.71Ronald Steel
10MIGHTY SPRUCE528726.30Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Encouragement Stakes5:46 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND EGYPTIAN428730.39Robert Ingram
2FEEL YOUR HALO733730.33Allen Hansen
3DETROIT LION484630.32Mark Swift
4MY MARLOW642330.38Tania Trappett
5CHADLEA467630.12Keith Selten
6LIGHTNING NIKKIX332NBTTania Trappett
7OLLI CHARLYN367330.55Colin Williams
8BILLY KNOCKA473531.31Michael Green
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL CODE357130.44Kristy Morrison
2MY TERMS154430.13Lynn Maney
3PROMPTNESS711230.79Jeffrey Mooney
4CHIPS6684NBTKeith Selten
5MAVRIKI KOSTA147X30.17George Vlahopoulos
6MORGAN BROTHERS152430.66Keith Selten
7BODINE GRIFFO415230.09Richard Griffiths
8FIERY GRIFFO412831.10Richard Griffiths
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…6:28 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENDETTA POSSE362826.12Holly Speed
2ZIPPING AXEL614NBTTrevor Jones
3TESTLA724326.35John Bowman
4MASTER LACHIE456825.82Lynn Maney
5STEEL ERASER563326.07Barry Conwell
6MISS BELLADONNA474626.80Jeffrey Mooney
7WATTA PIXIE714726.92Margaret Greer
8PENSACOLA2161NBTJohn Barrass
9SECRET BET586625.79Keith Selten
10ONE PUP WONDER676726.33Thor Dorsett
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CROWN GAL376418.80Bill Grech
2IRISH BELLE371818.02Sarah Hopkins
3RUSTY FIND1NBTCraig Tuntler
4KOKINAKAS VALLEY131217.69John Buttsworth
5MYALLA GRIFFO742317.94Richard Griffiths
6WHERE’S ABBIE154517.73Laurence Duncan
7TAMEEKA713418.16Pamela Braddon
8KATIE ELIZABETH51NBTIan Bonham
9POLLY WHACKER668117.87Richard Kirby
10DAVE MARK526618.42Sarah Hopkins
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments