Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.45
FAR WEST AUTO’S SPRINT
1 BIG BOBBY M ROBERT DANNATT
2 FINN MCCOOL M KAYLENE HATZI
3 LARRIMAH LAD M R MILLINGTON
4 MERRI TEDDY M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 RUSTIC LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
6 LIMBO’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
7 BLUE MERRI M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 525m M 13.10
B H COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION HT 1
1 BOSLEY M ROBERT DANNATT
2 GYPSY’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
3 MOSSI MAX M R MILLINGTON
4 TERRA RISE M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 SELBY LYN M PAUL BURGESS
7 BLOW THE SAFE M KAYLENE HATZI
8 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 525m M 13.35
B H COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION HT 2
1 GEMCO ALICE M PAUL BURGESS
2 BUDDY BANDIT M R MILLINGTON
3 MOUNT BUNDY M SUSAN GRAY
4 PANTHER BLUE M PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 ARCHIE’S ANGEL M ROBERT DANNATT
8 COUP DE LOOT M R MILLINGTON

Race 4 525m 5 14.00
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
2 SHAMROCK SUNSET 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 MISS MARY JANE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 SLIPPER’S STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
6 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
7 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 5 375m FFA 14.25
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 ICENI CHARIOT 3 SUSAN GRAY
2 FLASHY JO 1 AMANDA GAITER
3 ELITE STATEMENT 1 FREDERICK SWEET
4 DANNY 2 KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
7 C’MON MA 2 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 AUSSIE ROCKER 1 PETER HATZI

Race 6 375m 4 14.45
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
3 Vacant
4 FURIOUS TREV 4 ROBERT DANNATT
5 OKAY BLUE 4 PETER SLATER
6 Vacant
7 SMUGGLES 4 DONNA GAITER
8 GABBY ROXON 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m 5 15.05
SILVER CITY TRIMMER SPRINT
1 MAYBELLENA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SPICE PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
4 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
5 Vacant
6 BARELY A WEB 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 IRISH LOOT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ELITE DESIRE 5 PETER HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 15.25
B HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
2 LYN’S SPECIAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
3 ASSIST ME 5 PETER HATZI
4 LOW HAN 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
7 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BERNMAR EDITH 5 FREDERICK SWEET

Race 9 375m 5 15.45
VINES FURNITURE ONE SPRINT
1 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
2 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
4 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CHAD’S GIRL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 STREISAND GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 375m 5 16.05
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRIES
1 GO BLACK TED 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 YOUNG MODERN 5 DONNA GAITER
3 DEVIL’S GENERAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
4 BRITNEY’S PRIDE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 BRILLIANT INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments