Saturday 25th July 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
FAR WEST AUTOS SPRINT
1 STORY STEALER M ROBERT DANNATT
2 JEZZA’S LEGACY M P TREBILCOCK
3 Vacant
4 MAUREEN’S JOY M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 INDUCEMENT M ROBERT DANNATT
6 Vacant
7 MELMING M PETER HATZI
8 NIKITA SON M KERRY PROWSE VIC

Race 2 375m MX 13.10
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 TOUCH LIGHTLY M P TREBILCOCK
2 FOREVER SANDY M KAYLENE HATZI
3 CROWELLA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
4 RAINBOW BINDI 5 ROBERT LOVETT
5 Vacant
6 RUN AROUND ROSIE M N MILLINGTON VIC
7 SHRILL M ROBERT DANNATT
8 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF

Race 3 525m M 13.35
B H COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 SURFIN’ NAITANUI M ROBERT DANNATT
2 YOUNG JORDY M ROBERT DANNATT
3 Vacant
4 HILLY’S CROWING M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
5 Vacant
6 HELL BLAZER M SCOTT SLATER
7 Vacant
8 WERRIBEE RIVER M PETER HATZI

Race 4 525m 5 13.55
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL STAKE
1 GOLD PLATINUM 5 ROBERT LOVETT
2 SYLVAN LIL 5 FREDERICK SWEET
3 JACK DUNROAMING 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 FRATTON PARK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 FUSION DRIVE 5 DONNA GAITER
6 ASTON BEAUTY 5 JAMIE COFF
7 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
8 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY

Race 5 525m 5 14.15
B HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB STAKE
1 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
2 PAINTED MYKALA 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS
4 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER
5 TEXAS BEN 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
6 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
8 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM

Race 6 525m 3/4 14.35
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS STAKE
1 HOT BEE BEE 4 N MILLINGTON
2 ICENI WIZARD 3 TEGAN GRAY
3 Vacant
4 SUNNY BOY LOVE 4 SCOTT SLATER
5 ASTON PEDRO 4 FREDERICK SWEET
6 Vacant
7 TERRY’S RAPT 4 CRAIG THOMAS
8 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m FFA 14.55
B HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT
3 C’MON MA 2 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 SLEEK CLASSIC 1 TEGAN GRAY
5 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
6 CRASH MAGOO 3 PETER HATZI
7 PRINCESS BEAR 2 KAYLENE HATZI
8 ICENI CHARIOT 1 SUSAN GRAY

Race 8 375m 4/5 15.15
VINES FURNITURE ONE SPRINT
1 MONEY NIP 5 TERRY GAITER
2 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
3 Vacant
4 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
5 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 THAT’S SO RAVEN 5 PETER HATZI
8 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 9 375m 5 15.35
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRIES
1 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
2 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
3 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
4 CHANTIK 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
6 ANNA ANNA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
7 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 MATT LEE 5 PETER HATZI

Race 10 375m 5 15.55
WILLS BOB CAT & HIRE SPRINT
1 UNLEASHED 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 NIRIMBA STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 RELLIM BETSIE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER
6 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
7 BOO BOO LEE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 YVONNE’S BEST 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD