Monday 18th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 18th February 2013

Race No. 1Virbac Animal Health Stakes07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY OH48644FSHK H Plumridge (Douglas Park)
2SPRING REGAL5588322.62V Multari (Kemps Creek)
3FIELD PIE2227823.02D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
4WARRIOR SPIRIT54532NBTJ Ghassibe (Tahmoor)
5FULL STEAM AHEAD4454122.90D Griffiths (Londonderry)
6SAM’S MATE67578NBTP Williams (Bensville)
7MAINBRACE1265FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
8JUST BECAUSE27878FSHR E Hayter (Wilton)
9PINK VAPOUR4672FNBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10WIN WIZARD58783NBTK J Midson ( Hill)
Race No. 2 Stakes07:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITSA LESSON4364222.84D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
2MULTI LAD15333NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3TIMELY SEIKO6714222.96D R Fahey (South Nowra)
4ANGELIC LOVE1631222.88L Galea (Castlereagh)
5GANGSTER ROXON12453NBTM Soames (Werrington)
6VAPOUR EXPRESS4214422.85C Micallef (Dapto)
7SPITEFUL TEARS6636822.86G Wilson (Thirroul)
8ONYA 51132NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
9TIGGERLONG RUM67575NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10PINK VAPOUR4672FNBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 3Evans Jewellers Stakes07:53PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF ETHICS21415NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
2RESTORE ORDER41268FSTDJ Magri (Austral)
3MUNGO PARK42185NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
4IMA LARK8431422.70D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
5KID CALLAH35553NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
6LASCIVIOUS3315322.50J Magri (Austral)
7GOANNA MAN1111122.88J L Martin (Primbee)
8COOL ZACK KNEE36557FSTDM J O’Brien (Oatley)
9BLACK LAUREL54661FSTDE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
10KING KONG7758522.91M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Smart Electrical Contractors Md08:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

126FSHB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
2ZIPPY CHICKI37565FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3RUN DEE CEE4353FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
4MASTER SLATER37672NBTW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
5BOSSY BOY2FSHM S Blissett (Riverstone)
6DOWN THE ROAD35547FSHD R Fahey (South Nowra)
7RUNNER42544NBTM Smith (Fernvale)
8DREAMSICLE3752NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
9 JA366FSTDG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
10HIGH OPINIONFSHS Vassilaki (Leppington)
Race No. 5Cabra Vale Diggers (1-2w) Stake08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC NIKITA61183NBTB A Frost (Tahmoor)
2FUN FOR ALL6616126.67B C Riccio (Loftus)
3SWEET POSE26332NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
4LIKA BOSS7565226.77F J Harris (Kanahooka)
5YOU DIRTY RAT6126.47T A Upward (Mangerton)
6PADDY’S REWARD61826.50P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
7DAH RAWSON11FSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
8ARIEK PIRATE6425126.58V Jones (Orangeville)
9LITTLE BOOBOO67735NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Centrebet.com Stakes08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LAVENDER24124NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2PORT SABLE2133727.11S A Steele (Dapto)
3HEAD RUSH36766NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
4FLYING ALBI47476NBTM Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
5MANGO66244NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
6COMPASS31287FSHC E Gordon (Bligh Park)
7GIFTHY31442FSTDM M West (Beechwood)
8OFF MY TROUT17136NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
9LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10HUSTLER AMBITION5767726.70C J Nutt (The Oaks)
Race No. 7Campbelltown Rsl Stakes09:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE’S THUNDER16556NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
2MAGIC OPINION7213326.88O Langley (Berkshire Park)
3MATT FINISH34468FSTDB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4ANDY’S ANGEL38587NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
5MERRITT24745FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
6DUAL ACES42125FSTDA (Llandilo)
7CLASSIC RHYTHM165FSHM S Blissett (Riverstone)
8ABACUS BALE15325NBTC J Nutt (The Oaks)
9LITTLE BOOBOO67735NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10LADY ANGELA76855FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 8Ranvet Sprint Oil Stakes09:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOISY BLUE32142FSTDM A Keys (Dapto)
2DAWN KNOWS BEST42342NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
3AMAZON LIZARD13623FSTDJ L Martin (Primbee)
4TIGGERLONG WHO8335726.38M A Keys (Dapto)
5WELDEN FLASH51343NBTS R Fleming (Oakdale)
6TIME IS GOLD3313526.57J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7KNOCKA’S RETURN11111FSTDM Wilcox (Bringelly)
8TADMORE COLLETTE38768NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
9HUSTLER AMBITION5767726.70C J Nutt (The Oaks)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wollongong Traders Security Stk09:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISKY BET67532NBTB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
2MANIKATA26274FSTDC Dimech (South Windsor)
3THAT’S ALL FOLKS376NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
4PADDY’S DEVIL23NBTP J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
5PABLO CRUZ4FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
6RULE OF ROSE65464NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
7MOMENTUM ZAPPER37376NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
8DESTINY’S TRUMP75384NBTS Sundstrom (Bargo)
9RAY THE RACER5NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
10SAVAGE BEAUTY63486FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Aaa Radiators Stakes10:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACID RAIN3562622.92D C Griffiths (Londonderry)
2TIGGERLONG GUNNA41261FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
3BIG BRUISER1656622.71G Summerfield (Worrigee)
4 ON ICE28133FSHD R Fahey (South Nowra)
5ARMED FORCES1322.76S L Webster (Cawdor)
6SOME DELAY64757NBTK Hayter (Wilton)
7COMPLETE RAT21233FSTDT A Upward (Mangerton)
8INDEFINATE DELAY14537NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
9TRUE HARLEQUIN45166NBTB Lloyd (Warilla)
10IL NERO54852NBTS Fitzgeral (New Berrima)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments