Saturday, 30 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 30 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Bet Better Heat Maiden…7:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NOTHINGNBTJoe Comito
2BRIGHTEYE’S SOUL7724.04Raymond Zahra
3PLATINUM CREDIT823.82Brent Attard
4CODE KNOCKER2254NBTPompeo Vallario
5OH MOWSER523.29Michael Stegnjaic
6NANGAR ROCK26NBTDennis Barnes
7POLISHED LOVENBTHarry Markou
8FAITH TO EXCEL382723.89Patrick Daly
9TRANQUIL RUE5X64NBTKristy Sultana
10BRONCO SINGMAN54NBTJoel Baxter
Race No. 2Welcome To Bulli 0-1 Win Stakes7:25 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLE GATE217427.15Ernest Borg
2MIGHTY FORCE437527.59Lewis Galea
3BALI BLEE275427.07Subawa Ngurah
4WINSOME SNIPERX514NBTJohn Finn
5LEROSA721NBTChristine Oldfield
6SPECIAL CODE8324NBTPompeo Vallario
7WILLOWBROOKE177627.65Hayden Wilson
8OLAY BEAUTY768627.12Phillip Jones
9DISPUTIVENBTWayne Boreland
10SUPA SPOTNBTLynne Aldous
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Bet Better Heat Maiden…7:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIJA SYDNEYNBTMichael Eberand
2CODE YELLOW52NBTPompeo Vallario
3AGENT RED FOX422222.90Robert Absalom
4TAYLOR MADE STARNBTJohn Little
5GUNNADOO LAWNBTMatthew Bozovitch
6MAGIC DYNAMITE8NBTGlen Bayo
7EMILY’S HEART7225NBTKevin Brown
8EXTORTIONATE523.41Michael Stegnjaic
9AWAKE THE MOJO6666NBTShaun Flaherty
10BATTERED846623.30Eric Robinson
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Final Maiden Se…8:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKEDADDLE BABE7423.16Raymond Zahra
2BRILLIANT LOVE884122.52Harry Markou
3PIT BOSS38222.93Ronald Field
4HOTTER THAN JULY287323.01Phillip Jones
5RAINY LAND44423.18Allen Hansen
6SEMIKHAH222.98Tracey Hurst
7QUEEN OF ZIEMS7122.84John Little
8HYPERACTIVE323.06Tracey Hurst
9OH MOWSER523.29Michael Stegnjaic
10EXTORTIONATE523.41Michael Stegnjaic
Race No. 5Aus-pump Concrete Services 0-1 W…8:28 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS DANCER665726.84Phillip Jones
2STILTON BART2162NBTDavid Sundstrom
3MIAMI DEMON234426.64Leonard Studders
4WILLY MAYS HAYES12NBTJohn Little
5GATE UP CHIEF744226.63Tracey Hurst
6SUPA SIGN1NBTLynne Aldous
7PANAMA RED237626.89Benjamin Mccauley
8KING OF CLASS1NBTRobbie Byrnes
9JENMAR BANDIT32527.02Jennifer Brown
10PLATIUM VINTAGE6274NBTBrent Attard
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Goulburn To Bulli Fnl …8:47 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN CODE2342NBTDomenico Lauricella
2GALILEO MYSTERY161427.26Jennifer Ngurah
3SHE’S GRAND431126.93Rodney O’brien
4DING YING826227.47Gordon Herbert
5SOUTH’S MICK378226.63Lewis Galea
6DUN YA DASH685126.81Stephen Lambley
7KARMA JULES3241NBTJulie French
8HEZA SAINT1362NBTDavid Cox
9MAYBEE YES187326.78Eric Robinson
10BEEGUMBAH RUMBA225326.39Bradley Ashton
Race No. 7Southern Engine Reconditioning S…9:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE TWO BOMBER52X623.09Joe Comito
2RAPID TRIGGA1687NBTJohn Smart
3NOSE DOWN682122.79Trevor Rice
4PEACEFUL DREAM768323.36Trevor Rice
5JAMES BEAT FED21NBTKristy Sultana
6FLASHING DEAN422222.81Richard Cooper
7BERTACIOUS BEE357722.52George Micallef
8FUBRE561222.63Subawa Ngurah
9NANGAR RANGE11NBTDennis Barnes
10FRISCO BAY1NBTMatthew Matic
Race No. 8Bulli Tues-thurs Trials Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOWANNA’S SON6711NBTSharron Webster
2PEDRO CERRANO323526.34John Little
3GOOD ODDS ANGEL213126.79Tracey Hurst
4AUTOMATED352226.51Jason Magri
5TIGGERLONG KILLA677526.71Gerard Molloy
6BODY AND SOUL343427.51Ruth Matic
7SILVER WILL DO614126.31Vincent Spiteri
8WICKED PEDRO1126.62Jason Magri
9COSMIC FEATURE281726.55Cheryl Betts
10WORLD’S ON FIRE352726.78Kenneth Markham
Race No. 9Gbota Wollongong Branch Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLACOOTA ICON237629.34Eric Robinson
2GETWOOD DANCER1482NBTKenneth Markham
3WHITE EYES5645NBTHeather Sepple
4MY BOY CHRIS5275NBTJohn Boersma
6SANDAVE PRINCE2751NBTDavid Richardson
7WINSOME SPRING1511NBTJohn Finn
8COREY’S MAGIC824229.06John Boersma
Race No. 10Bulli Racing Saturday Nights Stk…10:12 PM
4/5 event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA MUFFIN TOP417133.82Martin Green
2NANGAR FLAME312633.56Dennis Barnes
4GOLDEN GATE466533.60Ernest Borg
5CAWBOURNE BRIGHT6313NBTGlen Quirk
7CAWBOURNE CENTS6448NBTGlen Quirk
8NITROUS ICE4454NBTRodney Morley
Race No. 11Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:33 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON TREE GIRL516626.89Harry Sarkis
2MONKEY’S SOPRANO557727.11Benjamin Mccauley
3DYNAMITE MOUSEX88627.08Jason Sparks
4TARZAN LUKE455626.86Danielle Matic
6BEKIM MAXIM737426.71Jason Sparks
7CONAMARA MAX314126.89Matthew Matic
8ZIPPING JACKIE353727.05Harry Sarkis