Wednesday 16th September 2009


1 SKY RACING F4 MAIDEN HEAT 1 MAID 400M 3.47 P.M.
1 ST. PIERRE – CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 RED ARIEK – VIVIAN JONES
3 REVALONG LAD – MICK PLAYER
4 ICESOLATOR – ALLAN HALOVIC
5 CATHERINE ROSE – RONALD FLANAGAN
6 STATE LEAGUE – SIMON RHODES
7 CELTIC FELLA – STEPHEN KUTNJAK
8 STARBRIGHT NITE – DANIEL GOOLEY
9 TARA LANE – MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 IWAN – JOHN TYRRELL

2 – WWW.RANVET.COM.AU MAIDEN HEAT 2 MAID 400M 4.10 P.M.
1 DANCING ON ICE – ALLAN HALOVIC
2 CATTLE CALL – MALCOLM AGNEW
3 MY WILD WAYS – SIMON RHODES
4 MR. CHUCKLEBERRY – EDMUND O’BRIEN
5 BANK OVERDRAFT – ROBYN GOODWIN
6 TWICE THE ICE – ARTHUR HARRIS
7 BIT RICH – MATTHEW MATIC
8 DOS SEAN – GWENDA WHITEHEAD
9 AMAKI STATE – ALLAN MANWARING
10 FORTY NIL – ANTONIO CHIARELLI

3 – CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL 4/5 Gd 400M 4.27 P.M.
1 NANNA’S MONSTA – ROSE BIRRELL
2 KING TONE – CHARLIE SULTANA
3 DISINTERGRATE – CHARLIE GATT
4 SMART ELITE – MARY SPITERI
5 THINK QUICK – JUDITH FISHER
6 RAMRAID – PETER LAGOGIANE
7 MASTER GOODWIN – ROSE BIRRELL
8 SPIDER MAC – RONALD ALCOCK
9 AWESOME OSTI – JOHN VELLA
10 HURRICANE CHAOS – MICK PLAYER

4 – WOLLONGONG TRADERS SECURITY 5 Gd 400M 4.50 P.M.
1 ROLL ON BY – GRAHAM THURKETTLE
2 HALO JUMP – ROSE BIRRELL
3 DEVINE RISE – ANGELO TSOHALIS
4 EYE CRAFT – ALBERT ZARB
5 THUNDER OZZ – ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 JAYDAN DAWN – ROBERT JACKSON
7 CRYPTIC LAD – JAMES GREEN
8 INDY MAN – TRACEY HURST
9 EGO TRIPPING – JOHN POLIDANO
10 BOWRA MOB – DAVID BROWN

5 – BULLI SUNDAY 27/9 5PM MX FNL MX 472M 5.07 P.M.
1 RACK THEM UP – JOHN LITTLE
2 WISE PENNY – JOHN TYRRELL
3 TABOO – REX JONES
4 BIG REUBEN – ROBERT HILL
5 BEST OF ZORRO – GREGORY MILLER
6 OM SHANTI – JOHN TYRRELL
7 OFFSIDER – BRIAN HALL
8 MOZOLTOV – RUTH KING
9 NAVIGATING – JOHN LITTLE
10 SNAPPER – MICHAEL O’BRIEN

6 – CABRA VALE DIGGERS 4/5 Gd 515M 5.29 P.M.
1 DOMINO VITALI – JUDITH FISHER
2 FLYING JASPER – JASON BOERSMA
3 MANDINGO – DOREEN DRYNAN
4 SUPREME SPIDER – RONALD ALCOCK
5 IN MY DAYS – PAUL BIGENI
6 WAR HERO – BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 LUCKY PADDY – PATRICK BYRNE
8 SAFFRON BOND – JOHN ALDOUS
9 DYNA CLARA – SEAN BANNERMAN
10 OH BELIEVE – RODNEY STEWART

7 – SALLY HANSEN LIP HEAT 1 5 Gd 472M 5.50 P.M.
1 NEW FEARS – SAM SIMONETTA
2 AMARINA BOY – TAMMY THORPE
3 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY – DANIEL GOOLEY
4 MORE LIKE ME – CORINNE SHIH
5 CHIEF CALLAH – JASON MATTHEWS
6 ONE SHY – MICHAEL CAUSLEY
7 LORNE BOWLER – DANIELLE MATIC
8 TINASHE BALE – SEAN BANNERMAN
9 ROSE COTTAGE – ANTHONY HARDAKER
10 EXCEL LIKE SPEED – ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

8 – LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS HEAT 2 5 Gd 472M 6.10 P.M.
1 VICTOR LANE – MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 IN AWE OF – DALE HALL
3 ROYAL BLITZ – MARK WILCOX
4 WARRAGAMBA – SAM SIMONETTA
5 BIG HOSER – LEON JAKOBASIC
6 LIKE IT’S OWNER – JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 DEVINE STATE – ANGELO TSOHALIS
8 CLASSIC REVENGE – VINCENT SPITERI
9 SWEET RAYAH – JOHN THORPE
10 HILLS OF BREFFNI – ANTHONY HARDAKER

9 – SPORTS FACTORY HEAT 3 5 Gd 472M 6.29 P.M.
1 BELFAST BEAUTY – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 MAJESTIC EIFFEL – KEITH WILMOT
3 ROUGHEAD – JOHN THORPE
4 JUST RESIGNED – BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 PATRICK LANE – SEAN BANNERMAN
6 DYNA BLADE – BRENDAN WHEELER
7 BRENCOLE BALE – MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 PATRICK DUDLEY – RUTH MATIC
9 STATE ASSASSIN – VINCENT SPITERI
10 PERCY LEBLANC – GEORGE TYRPENOU

10 – BULLI NEXT WEDNESDAY TWILIGHT 5 Gd 515M 6.50 P.M.
1 BLUE HOUSE FLYER – BARRY ELMS
2 YOUR SIGNATURE – JOHN ALDOUS
3 SMASHING OSTI – LYN WHITE
4 CRACKER CAN – KEVIN MAHONEY
5 BIG BAM – JASON MATTHEWS
6 SUTTON TIGER – JOHN THORPE
7 BLACK ANT – IAN HILDITCH
8 ZIZZLE – MICK PLAYER
9 OH BELIEVE – RODNEY STEWART
10 DYNA CLARA – SEAN BANNERMAN

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of