Wednesday 18th February 2009


Race 1 400m 5 19.02
SALLY HANSEN STK
1 DANGEROUS 5 KEITH WILTON
2 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
3 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
4 HARDAWAY HAWK 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
6 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
8 DESTITUTE 5 JASON MAGRI
9 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN

Race 2 472m M 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au MDN STK
1 PADEE OH M VICTOR ELLUL
2 NITRO SAM M JOHN THORPE
3 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
4 ACCLAIM OSTI M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
6 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
7 CORA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
8 BEZABEL M GARTH ROESE
9 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 RIVERSIDE JOKES M MARK WILLIAMS

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STK
1 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 KAYNEM SHAYNE 5 RUSSEL FORD
3 MAD MAGIC 5 MARK SUTTLE
4 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
5 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 ROUGHEAD 5 JOHN THORPE
8 CLARENT BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 SON OF DANGER 5 BILL DELLIMANOLIS
10 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN STK
1 SNOWSILL BALE M KEITH WILTON
2 BEV’S MAGIC M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 POWER OF KOS M FRANK DAROS
4 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 ANYTHING IDLE M DARREN LANG
6 UFOLOGY M VICTOR ELLUL
7 NEASSA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
8 MY UNCLE JOCK M MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN
9 WILL MIDAS M BARRY BURNET
10 SUB CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
2 DELLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
6 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
7 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
8 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
9 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
10 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD

Race 6 472m 5 20.45
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
2 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
4 NEKIA COUNTRY 5 VICKI PREST
5 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
7 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 BELLS PACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK

Race 7 472m 4/5 21.05
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
3 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
4 LUCKY PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
5 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
7 MAHOGANY BLAZE 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
9 COOL CLASSIC 5 JULIAN ATTARD
10 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
RACING SUN MARCH 8TH
1 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
2 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 DARRELL SMITH
3 COOL PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
4 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
5 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
6 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 MURDER HE WROTE 5 ARROL GLYNN
8 EIGHTY SIX 5 ADELE POWELL

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.45
www.skychannel.com.au STK
1 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
2 BENNY’S COOL 4 FREDERICK MALONE
3 DROP ZONE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 DOM’S DOMINATOR 5 TROY UPWARD
7 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
8 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN

Race 10 400m 5 22.05
BULLI NEXT WED NIGHT
1 TROUBLE MAKER 5 FRANCES SCERRI
2 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
3 HEY TYLER 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
4 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
5 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
7 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
10 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK