Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Greyhounds Maid…7:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME GEORGE27223.00Melinda Finn
2LACHLAN RULES7365NBTStephen Perkov
3IT HAPPENED535323.06Luke Azzopardi
4WINDAROO LADNBTJennifer Brown
5DARK MAGNUM2222.53Mary Wright
6PADDY’S BEER725423.33Patrick Byrne
7ORIGINNBTRobyn Goodwin
8MISS ASIA8385NBTRaymond Smith
9SENOR WILLNBTJohn Chapman
10BARKSDALENBTChristopher Nutt
Race No. 2Southern Engine Reconditioning S…7:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTS452422.84John Martin
2BUNNY BURGESS113422.75Anthony Hardaker
3EDGY BALE646323.02Simon Rhodes
4BENEDICT GEOFF5844NBTAnthony White
5KOOL LAROCCA141722.60Mary Wright
6ELIRA JANE547322.67Andrew Bayliss
7MY BELLA ROSE1X2222.72Allan Manwaring
8SHINE FOR ME322122.80Julie Brodie
9AWESOME JESS164823.33Bruce Peck
10FARMOR DAYS4711NBTRobyn Goodwin
Race No. 3World Famous Bulli Dogs Sprint S…7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN JOHN252122.48Charlie Gatt
2GREENOCK GIRL735122.78Geoffrey Greville
3ENCOSTA DEPLENTE211122.65Lorraine Perrin
4PYJAMARAMA412222.68Lorraine Perrin
5MONTROSE MAID611222.84Geoffrey Greville
6RODRIGO DIAZ845222.77Julie Brodie
7JAZZY COWGIRL742222.87Anthony Swan
8ANDO’S MAGIC111222.68Jane Carruthers
9CRACK OF DAWN462322.80Paul Turner
10MISS BLOCKBUSTER527322.94John Chapman
Race No. 4Gbota Wollongong Branch Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO A TEENBTHarry Sarkis
2STEFFI’S LARA5222NBTPaul Roach
3MR. DYNAMO8756NBTHarry Sarkis
4HAZY BINGONBTYvonne Harris
5RAY THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
6HAZY OMEN3727.23Yvonne Harris
7HEY OKAY6XNBTWilliam Woodham
8DOOZY5754NBTLuke Azzopardi
9MARLOW’S BABE5486NBTGary Shipley
10BACKHOE BESSIE774NBTGeorge Micallef
Race No. 5Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes8:23 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MCKENZIE5564NBTCheryle Ragen
2VELVET FLAME5533NBTAndrew Bayliss
3XTREME KNOCKA2111NBTJason Fletcher
4COSMIC BEN4461NBTIvan Thelander
6FANCY CHANCE3187NBTAndrew Bayliss
7RUN VELOCETTE2487NBTJoseph De Freitas
8INNER CITY616429.92Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Aaa Radiators Betfair Blue Paws …8:42 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEKE617826.60Benjamin Mccauley
2GEE SOMEBODY3414NBTAnthony Hardaker
3TARAWI THUNDER2855NBTChristine Proctor
4BELLA’S FANCY12NBTNeville Brown
5ELLIE MAC LEE312626.38Judith Fisher
6BOSS ELECTRO622126.43Majella Ferguson
7KIDDIE CUTTS615326.65Luke Azzopardi
8KEZZA’S SPIRIT3342NBTJohn Chapman
9DASHANDY BLACK454827.38Andrew Crouch
10TEEBOW TIME687826.73Rex Jones
Race No. 7Aaa Radiators Betfair Blue Paws …9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMUNITY FUND448726.38Shaun Parnis
2RESERVOIR TIME8811NBTKristy Sultana
3WINSOME PRINCE111126.17Melinda Finn
4BLACK BRONCO347426.66Christine Proctor
5HATING ALICE453826.84Rosemarie Camilleri
6TROJAN SPIRIT5655NBTRobert Blakely
7CASH RULES21NBTChristopher Nutt
8WAKE UP CALL4416NBTHerbert Miller
9TEEBOW TIME687826.73Rex Jones
10DASHANDY BLACK454827.38Andrew Crouch
Race No. 8Aaa Radiators Betfair Blue Paws …9:23 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PECKS365226.53Rosemarie Camilleri
2DIG IT DOUG2731NBTAnthony Duff
3LITHGOW PANTHER14NBTJohn Chapman
4WHAT WILL DO342526.58Vincent Spiteri
5MIAMI LASS675426.97Leonard Studders
6MASTER GREY1128NBTAnnette Fleming
7MIDNIGHT TOAST284226.36Geoffrey Greville
8VITO’S FLYER1375NBTAndrew Crouch
9MONKEY’S SOPRANO784727.11Benjamin Mccauley
10AIR CANDY766827.15Sean Bailey
Race No. 9Bulli Trials Tuesday-friday Stak…9:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACTICAL FORCE526423.06Jason Keller
2SILENT CRASH376322.96George Micallef
3MIGHTY CONNER333622.59Lewis Galea
4REBEL COURT1581NBTAndrew Drapiewski
5STORM TWISTER281323.22Allan Manwaring
6PAPERBOND733223.24Kristy Sultana
7HILLVIEW JAKE3744NBTDonna Campbell
8BELLA ROC255422.84Lewis Galea
9KISS ME RHONDA6617NBTRaymond Smith
10GRIFTER6146NBTAndrew Bayliss
Race No. 10Aus-pump Concrete Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE RATTY274223.10Michael Hooper
2BOOST AND BUDDY3327NBTRaymond Smith
3MIGHTY HURRICANE221222.59Lewis Galea
4ROYAL TORNADO536523.01Andrew Drapiewski
5EL GRAND SHADOW1NBTKristy Sultana
6WIN SOME CASH251123.17Margaret Keys
7COOL KATIE858823.73Stephen Perkov
8JAY ARE KAY613323.22Paul Hubbard
9FULLER MAGIC338523.50Bruce Peck
10JESSTA SUNSET1723.44William Woodham