Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden Serie…7:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUTS IN TIMENBTSusan Steele
2COSTS AWARDED362422.93George Micallef
3MISS BRITT223.00Luke Azzopardi
4OAKEY BOY3323.22John Chapman
5INMATENBTPeter Acers
6BLACK BORDEAUXNBTJulie Brodie
7WILD GISELLE223422.89Garry Comans
8PRINCETOWN6222.99Victor Bartolo
9MIDNITE EMBRACE4448NBTTrevor Rice
10NIECE’S FLYER4523.18John Boersma
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden Serie…7:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEFS CALL523.75Victor Bartolo
2SPRITE’S FLYER323.39John Boersma
3WINDAROO LAD64223.52Jennifer Brown
4DYNAMITE MOUSE542223.08Jason Sparks
5WILD MARINA332723.48Garry Comans
6JESSTA INDIANA4NBTWilliam Woodham
7MRS. HUANGNBTLuke Azzopardi
8PEBBLES DREADFUL2472NBTMitchell Conquest
9STARRON8NBTNathan Auld
10FANCY PAUL6444NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 3World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite (0…7:47 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTON MICK654729.53Neil Staines
2REICHENBACH24529.41Michael Eberand
3BENJI BACKFLIP7655NBTJohn Little
4SPEED GUN5421NBTJeff Crawford
6FANCY MICK5344NBTKeith Pedrana
7MISS ICE CREAM4765NBTJohn Little
8SUPER SUTRO1563NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 4Www.greyhoundsbulli.com 1-4 Wins…8:06 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSINA SPECIAL554826.64Cheryl Betts
2REDDING4536NBTDebbie White
3RAMPION8612NBTNeil Staines
4BLUE REVOLVER265626.58Owen Langley
6BIG GIRL MARIAH5387NBTMatthew Godden
7STRANGE ENERGY2137NBTJohn Little
8SPRINGVALE HARRY1323NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 5Southern Engine Reconditioning (…8:25 PM
MX event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORE BOOK144333.95Alex Anderson
2GEE SOMEBODY447634.31Anthony Hardaker
3OBAN343133.70Jodie Lord
4MASTER GREY755434.01Annette Fleming
5ZIPPING KENDRA236434.19Daniel Browne
6KICHIRO252233.86Leon Bozovitch
7JORDICOR3655NBTJohn Boersma
8LUMIK DRAGON255334.01Michael Eberand
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au 1-4 Wins F8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLCAT MAGIC742122.66John Mellon
2KOOLABONG477323.01Peter Acers
3DOTTIE TUCKER212122.87Judith Fisher
4NITROUS ZUES617322.94Nathan Auld
5HONEY TWIST1222.86John Little
6LITTLE JILL658222.91Anthony Messina
7BRITT’S PICK767122.90Anthony Messina
8SVEEN281222.90Anne Polzin
9SON OF HARRODS221322.72John Little
10IN THE VAULT214423.02Judith Fisher
Race No. 7Www.greyhoundsbulli.com 1-4 Wins…9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA ROSSI124326.64Mark Gatt
2SON OF HARRODS2213NBTJohn Little
3PORT SIERRA724527.17Susan Steele
4GUNNADOO CHIEF8556NBTPauline Moran
6JAXON RULZ721126.50Jennifer Brown
7REGATTA’S IMAGE765427.20David Clarke
8GAR5184NBTBenjamin Mccauley
Race No. 8Bulli Tuesday-friday Trials Stak…9:25 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CONNER223322.59Lewis Galea
2PABLO CRUZ777822.98Benjamin Mccauley
3STEADFAST COSMO211122.56Lorraine Perrin
4I’M CARACAS211323.13Adele Powell
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT744822.62John Chapman
6PRINCE ZAMUNDA243722.70David Clarke
7SON OF SON851623.22Mitchell Conquest
8WOODS787822.82Marie Burton
9MAGIC SPICE874823.46Randall Walter
Race No. 9Aus-pump Concrete Stakes9:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR BOND116622.82Trevor Rice
2DOUBLE UP SENOR1228NBTPauline Moran
3ENCOSTA DEPLENTE821822.65Lorraine Perrin
4MISS MARIAH531122.48Anthony Godden
5SILENT CRASH122122.49George Micallef
6OAKEY PARK441122.94John Chapman
7RITZA RAIDER384523.03Mark Gatt
8WHAT WILL DO248522.41Vincent Spiteri
9BLUE’S REVIVAL525422.98John Little
10HARD TO DO813723.71Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 10Gbota Wollongong Branch Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHRIS65122.76John Boersma
2GLAD BAG8852NBTMichael Blissett
3HASHTAG DREW853523.03Raymond Toomey
4AVENGING GUN53122.83Antonio Teofilo
5BENKEI113523.48Adele Powell
6SCRUB LANDS351322.97Ronald Webb
7JESSTA JAKE1NBTWilliam Woodham
8IRISH GANGSTA1728NBTPaul Claridge
9GLORIFIED GEE416X23.41Marie Burton
10BLUE REGATTA8638NBTDavid Clarke