Wednesday 27th February 2008


Race 1 472m M 15.58
DO IT AT DIGGERS MDN
1 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER
2 TUNACO M SHANE POOLEY
3 BROWN JET M JOHN BOERSMA
4 NEDDY BEAR M ANNE HECTOR
5 HOT AND WILD M JAMES KEARNS
6 NEWS BOY M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
7 CLUB THIRTY M ANTHONY SPENCE
8 JOY BEE M NEVILLE BROWN

Race 2 515m 5 16.13
GREG CRANEY TROPHY
1 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
2 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 DUCHESS KERDIEL 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 CALLA WALLEE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 3 400m M 16.34
JEANETTE KRIL TROPHY
1 VELVET STATE M MICK PLAYER
2 IMPRESS YOU M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 ACOLA TREASURE M GLENN RUSHTON
4 NEEDS SPEED M CHARLIE GATT
5 NICE ONE BRIDGET M FAY SARLAMIS
6 TRUE FORCE M RONALD BARBER
7 CAMEO’S SHADOW M BARRY BURNET
8 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 400m 5 16.52
CVD CLUB KENO TROPHY
1 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 SECRETLEE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 ALL TIGER 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
5 TEAM WORK 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 CAWBOURNE JENNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 ROMAN LANE 5 JOHN MELLON
8 PROVEN OY 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
9 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL SMITH
10 RISKY ZOOLA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.14
GEORGE WIETECKE TROPHY
1 CAMOMILE BOY 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
3 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 WILLIE BE WILD 5 JOHN AUL
5 EIGHT PLUS ONE 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
6 BARGO BULLET 4 DENNIS VICTORY
7 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
8 PREMIER STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
9 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.32
CVD BOTTLE SHOP TROPHY
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
4 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
5 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 4 JASON MATTHEWS
6 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
7 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
8 TINY TANYA 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 472m 4/5 17.51
MARY MAC GREGOR TROPHY
1 ABSOLUTE DREAMER 5 MARK MCMAHON
2 LITTLE SQUIDGA 4 BRUCE PECK
3 CYCLONE JOHN’S 4 ALLAN BRYANT
4 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 MY AWESOME BOY 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
7 INTRIGUING 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 CHIPPER’S PRINCE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
9 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 PUNK JUMP 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 8 472m 5 18.09
CABRAVALE DIGGERS MEMBERS TROPHY
1 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 VOLTAGE LEE 5 BRADLEY MCCURRY
3 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
4 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
5 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
8 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
9 PUNK JUMP 5 BRUCE PECK
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 472m 5 18.26
CVETANKA NAUMOUSKA TROPHY
1 MALUA HOTSHOT 5 BEVERLEY DAVENPORT
2 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
3 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
6 CAWBOURNE WOODY 5 JASON MAGRI
7 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 LAND MONSTER 5 GARRY ERWIN
9 RUBBER BAND 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
10 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO

Race 10 472m 5 18.46
CVD BARTLEY ST BISTRO
1 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 DEMI KADE 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 SUPER DUPER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
6 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 TURBO TINA 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
9 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 RUBBER BAND 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG