Wednesday 7th January 2009


Race 1 400m M 19.02
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 UNCHAINED MELODY M KEVIN BARTON
2 PRIMAVERA M ANTONIO TEOFILO
3 GOSH I’M SCARY M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 SHIVA’S SAFARI M RONALD JOHNSON
5 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
6 MYSTERY CONQUEST M PAUL GALEA
7 COMMANDER BOND M JUDITH FISHER
8 THREE BOB M MARK TUMETH
9 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
10 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 2 400m MX 19.25
GBOTA BANKSTOWN-MARRICKVILLE
1 SPEEDY GABBALINI 5 CHRIS CARL
2 MASTER GOODWIN M MARK TAPPER
3 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
4 DONAL BALE M SIMON RHODES
5 HARBHAJAN M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
7 ACCELERANDO 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
8 INEBRIATED M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 CLARENT BALE M SHAUN EVANS
10 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STK
1 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
2 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
5 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 ROMAN RULER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
7 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
8 VICE CITY 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
9 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
10 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 4 472m M 20.05
www.ranvet.com.au MDN
1 COOL AVENGER M JENNIFER BROWN
2 TINASHE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
3 BRENCOLE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
4 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
5 LUCATONI M ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
7 HE ROLLS M REX JONES
8 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
9 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
10 SOLAR WIND M ANTONIO TEOFILO

Race 5 472m NG 20.25
BULLI GOLD PLATE HT1
1 COOL FLIGHT 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
3 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
4 PROVEN DIEGO 3 MARK AZZOPARDI
5 Vacant
6 BOGIE ACE 4 TONY BRETT
7 WINSOME JOE 2 MARK GATT
8 COOL PADDY 2 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 6 472m NG 20.45
BULLI GOLD PLATE HT2
1 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
2 NIMBASTIC 4 OWEN LANGLEY
3 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 2 RUTH MATIC
4 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
5 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
6 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 PROVEN CHAYSE 2 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 LITTLE FEATHER 3 KEVIN HERRING

Race 7 472m NG 21.05
BULLI GOLD PLATE HT3
1 MAGNIFIQUE 4 JULIE FLETCHER
2 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 MAHOGANY BLAZE 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 REB SECRET 3 WAYNE BORELAND
5 Vacant
6 TOKEN NEMO 3 RODNEY KIDD
7 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
8 JUST A FLY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 8 472m NG 21.25
BULLI GOLD PLATE HT4
1 HASTINGS BALE 5 GRAEME BATE
2 SPECIAL KID 3 VICKI PREST
3 KOKODA SUN 4 SAM SULTANA
4 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS
5 PERSIAN SPY 2 CARLY ABSALOM
6 FLYING JASPER 2 JASON BOERSMA
7 TWISTED BEENS 3 MICK PLAYER
8 SMART CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 9 472m 5 21.45
www.skychannel.com.au
1 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 TADMORE LYNDEE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
4 DUKE’S ENFORCER 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
7 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
8 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
10 CASEY’S RUN 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 10 472m 4/5 22.05
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 RONRAY BOMBER 4 RAY STEELE
3 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
4 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
5 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
6 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
7 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
10 WINE MASTER 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON