Friday, 1 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 1 August 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIZ BANG LUCY323823.42Allan Lang
2SMART VALE746324.54Victor Sorrenson
3ALLSORTS3523.54Laurence Walker
4TRACY ROSE HI2623.82Trevor Thompson
5COSMIC CHARM6274NBTAdam Whitmore
6CHERYL VALE7XNBTGlen Northfield
7SANDY MAN CAN623523.64Glen Northfield
8MIA SMOKEYNBTBeryl Stephens
9BUCK’S APPROVAL724.71Bernard Ford
10DULCIE’S CHIME8NBTMatthew Bourne
Race No. 2B.b.e Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS ROSE686723.76Trevor Salmoni
2FLUFFY BAR243423.37Robert Andrews
3MARG’S SPECIAL667823.39Arthur Clarke
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HI2X4223.58Trevor Thompson
5SIGN POST673223.39Glen Northfield
6DUCK DUCK GOOSE337323.54Steve Lockhart
7SARAH ROSE HI351223.44Patrick Lavis
8MIA MAGGIE123.44Beryl Stephens
9SPECKLE DUDE255423.56Gregory Hancock
10STAR ENTERPRISE612823.26Shane Staples
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden1:24 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID ROSE3784NBTTrevor Salmoni
2LUKE ROSE HI267628.48Trevor Thompson
3AGENT SHEZA577428.19Francis Jamieson
4MAELSTROM MICK426227.87Susan Pickford
5BARNSTORM BERRIS735328.16John Hewett
6MAKO FLASH4528.34Geoffrey Cowan
7MY NAME’S BINDI767628.31William Gilbert
8CORPORATE ISSAC6857NBTNathan Wilson
9BELT DRIVEN85NBTRobert Andrews
10DONNA’S BOY85NBTJeff Ahern
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial Sprint Series …1:42 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOY6461NBTRay Gatti
2ALL PURE MAGIC3641NBTEvelyn Harris
3SHAKEDOWN415427.45Allan Lang
4INCOME GENERATOR4523NBTGlen Northfield
5YO SOY655327.75Adam Whitmore
6ELLANGOWAN SAMMI4361NBTKevin Langford
7JIMMY RECARD775527.71Patrick Lavis
8WHERE’S YA MATE161727.70Craig Mcphee
9MILDRED WE KNOW648627.99William Gilbert
10DRAMATIC MEL6641NBTMitchell Northfield
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes1:59 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROARON634423.20Charles Northfield
2DIVORCE IMINENT146323.92Desmond Winters
3SPANISH FLAG112223.23Ryan Newstead
4PASCALI ROSE724323.09Trevor Salmoni
5FUSION QUEEN211123.55Ray Gatti
6SIZZLING SALLY138723.33Robert Andrews
7I’M MILLY TRICK431223.51Shane Staples
8MOONLIGHT JENNY471623.27Josephine Knight
9KINGSBRAE UGLY841323.18Dean Turley
10CAVILL AVENUE153723.18Glen Creed
Race No. 6Ab Casey Memorial Sprint Series …2:17 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS RULER262227.75Peter Simpson
2INTENSIVE STORM435127.63Dean Turley
3COUNTRY ROYAL6472NBTStephen Casey
4BLUE OPINION431128.31Roger O’neill
5BLIMZILLA128128.69John Free
6ALEX THE GREAT423327.93Ray Gatti
7LITTLE PLAYER173427.67Gregory Hancock
8LEGALISE544427.69Wayne Garner
9MISS DARKAZ831728.39Michael James
10BYONIC IVY666527.90Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes2:34 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET464627.31Glen Northfield
2STORM MAIDEN312727.47Susan Pickford
3SOMETHING BLUE112527.19Gary Clarke
4BOGAN MISS623127.27Patrick Lavis
6BOOMING BUDDY448827.40Garry Cluss
7ROYAL ROWDY581527.14Gregory Hancock
8MEGA ROSE HI535627.36Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:52 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS852736.17Glen Northfield
2FULL OF FAITH262636.21Glen Northfield
4MINNIE PHANTOM474636.08Marilyn Swift
5BLACK SASHAX54537.59Athol Bradley
7THRACIAN264836.96Roger O’neill
8MISS CAPSICUM7775NBTRicky Bender
Race No. 9Ab Casey Memorial Sprint Series …3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RON’S DOUBLE327528.23Robert Mcgregor
2MY MATE FATTY265427.75Athol Bradley
3MONSOON MAM213627.72Marilyn Swift
4WILHELM535327.40Dean Turley
5BAIDEN ROSE HI261127.71Trevor Thompson
6ROSE TO SIZE346227.80Trevor Salmoni
7PACKER1173NBTRay Gatti
8COSMIC CLEOPATRA763X28.19Corey O’donnell
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE1773NBTFrancis Jamieson
10TOUR LEADER875827.85Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial Sprint Series …3:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN324427.97Evelyn Harris
2LIGHTSTORM LIL263127.77John Hewett
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ8528NBTGarry Cluss
4BRALYN STALKER1115NBTBrad Northfield
5WHITE PONY876X27.27Shane Robinson
6RODGER ROSE HI813127.88Trevor Thompson
7SIR REGENT376327.97Elizabeth Salmoni
8JEWELED GLASS582527.78Glen Northfield
9DARK WATERLOO356827.53Trevor Salmoni
10PREMIER LEO447228.87Tracy Kunde