Friday, 19 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 19 August 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:22 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUMP367223.80Robert Andrews
2BLUSHING MEL278225.01Steve Lockhart
3RODGER WHATNBTMichael Beach
4RUBY’S STARNBTRobert Cooke
5SPARK OF COUNTY242224.20Garry Cluss
6CHEW MY SHOE66324.38Garnet Robertson
7KIRKHAM ZOEY654224.23Steve Lockhart
8KINGSBRAE SOPHIE345323.81Charles Northfield
9CHARLIE WHATNBTMichael Beach
10CLASSY SPRITENBTBradley Northfield
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…12:40 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHY DUDE162523.50Gregory Hancock
2BOKARM LACHIE352623.49Bob Merillo
3FLASH GEE174423.95Steve Lockhart
4LIGHTSTORM LIL143223.49John Hewett
5TICKET BOY437223.72James Madigan
6LA MANCHA MAN425223.41Frank Hancock
7GUNDIVA137423.53Bradley Northfield
8MAELSTROM MICK573723.53Susan Pickford
9TRANQUIL SASHA357623.56Garnet Robertson
10COUNTRY BEST643324.62Stephen Casey
Race No. 3Royal Hotel Casino Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPPO QUOTED42NBTKenneth Staines
2RUMBLE INN386628.63Terry Hickson
3COCONUT CLOUD888329.13Terry Hickson
4MATTY’S APPROVAL663428.55Matthew Ford
5MURSLEOW465228.80Lawrence Meteyard
6LITTLE GRIS5647NBTGarry Streatfield
7LILLY MILO6NBTMichael Beach
8BIGBOY’S YA MATE4735NBTCraig Mcphee
9GUN RANGE744829.68William Sharpe
10BLACK VEIL BRIDE8765NBTHelen Pearce
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stakes1:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER SUCCEED128123.80Lawrence Meteyard
2MITCHIE MADAM121223.90Lawrence Meteyard
3WHAT A GUN432224.05Anthony Bunney
4NEGATIVE BUZZ125123.43Allan Lang
5CLAIR DE LUNE141123.63Anthony Robertson
6SILVER WING743723.53Maurice Mcardle
7CURRUMBIN VALLEY1221NBTDave Irwin
8HE’S A CRUISIN’1631NBTReg Gardoll
9BLUES COUNTY426823.69Robert Andrews
10C’MON ANGELLA725723.99Peter O’malley
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes1:39 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN4156NBTBrendan Whelan
2STONE PRINCE476323.56Sonia Kempshall
3TRANQUIL MANU153324.17Garnet Robertson
4MONIKA BELLA244123.36Frank Hancock
5KYOGLE CLODHOPPA171323.66Allan Lang
6FERRY MASTER514223.51Kenneth Neave
7KINGSBRAE KATE251823.75Charles Northfield
8IT’S MY TIME541423.38Beverley Chappell
9MEER JAPPA725423.76Sonia Kempshall
10HOLLYWOOD HEARTS785524.17Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes1:54 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE MISSY8111NBTCharles Northfield
2BRALYN ICE216728.92Glen Northfield
3NINE MILLIMETRE584628.10Evelyn Harris
4GUN FOR HIRE515327.92Helen Cooper
5ARISTOTLE621527.71Sonia Kempshall
6BLACK LEE BONUS452327.88Evelyn Harris
7BOGAN BABE211628.10Patrick Lavis
8ROBELL HEART313828.27Garnet Robertson
9SHAKE626828.41Frank Hand
10CHERYL VALE646529.20Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:14 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX SUMMER831127.99Janice Mclean
2SPANISH QUEEN543328.06Frank Hancock
3PORKY TELLER131527.83Toni Northfield
4JOE’S DRINKING11X127.86Charles Northfield
5HANDSOME HOMBRE315227.84James Madigan
6PALAZZO611127.66Sonia Kempshall
7KAY LEAVY541127.81Faye Currey
8LAVERNE152127.42Frank Hancock
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR THUNDER4111NBTDave Irwin
2ECHO GAL832335.72Graeme Bowles
3SMOKEM UP SMOKEY261836.05Stephen Sherwell
4HEAD SHY413636.64Francis Jamieson
5SUDOKU ROCK454236.68Kieth Anderson
6EL MAGICO357136.83Helen Cooper
7HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE423136.35Stephen Barton
8SPIKEY DA BLEACH527437.91Matthew Bourne
Race No. 9Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes2:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIM THE MASTER55123.92Robert Andrews
2IZMIR’S FURY4212NBTKenneth Staines
3KINGSBRAE DAVE622823.82Charles Northfield
4SWIFT ATTITUDE453326.05Thomas Purtill
5JETSTORM JEN676524.22Marilyn Swift
6IMA NECROMANCER362423.83Stephen Barton
7GUDERA LANCASTER317323.83Neville Creighton
8MABILIS ASO422623.66Reg Gardoll
9TOBBY’S APPROVAL625423.83Matthew Ford
10DERODA614423.89John Mcgrory
Race No. 10Charcoal Inn Stakes3:16 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUT THONGS ON222628.05Allan Lang
2CLASSY ROSE65X428.58Douglas King
3NOT WORTH IT356427.84Christi Ann Lombe
4ETERNAL SPRINGXX56NBTLawrence Meteyard
5SCARLETT GRACE867328.55Faye Currey
6OH BOY523127.79Reg Gardoll
7PROVISOX12728.43Frank Hand
8STORM RANGER347528.08Marilyn Swift
9THIEF6237NBTGarry Cluss
10SHAYLOR NORA657528.46Athol Bradley
Race No. 11Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT NORTHERN282428.37Gregory Hancock
2TYPHOON TESS676328.62Marilyn Swift
3BALLISTICS133328.22Terry Duncan
4MILTON ROAD334428.34Lawrence Meteyard
5HOLD YA BREATH527428.16Matthew Bourne
6SUBZERO IZMIR4122NBTKenneth Staines
7VAL ROSE HI612228.38Steve Lockhart
8DON’T KNOCKA TOM743228.12Thomas Purtill
9CHECKOUT CHARLIE772528.69Stephen Sherwell
10SHAYLOR DORA7755NBTWilliam Riddle