Friday, 2 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 2 October 2015

Race No. 1B.b.e Greyhound Supplies Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY POCKET7537NBTVic Sorrenson
2NINA ROSE HI34X224.01
3DINGY WE KNOW467324.06Charles Northfield
4ROBELL ROCKET2623NBTLeone North
6ZOEY DALTON533624.34William Sharpe
7SHARE THE KITTY34NBTWilliam Sharpe
8LONELY ALLOVER554624.36
Race No. 2 Bakery Stakes1:05 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY546623.86
2CALLATHUMPIAN753423.14Robert Humphrey
3DAYSEAS ASTRA426123.67Norma Dacey
4226623.67Mitchell Northfield
5NEW DAY CALLING875423.05Robert Humphrey
6DANA LETTIE322123.81Gary Mcallum
7ALL PURE MAGIC122123.56
8MAGIC OF BONUS312323.74Evelyn Harris
9JACKPOT FRIDA421423.91William Sharpe
10BAIDEN ROSE HI134723.00Trevor Thompson
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL KELL357224.96Leone North
2PRINCESS SUSAN77724.70Alan Bugeja
3RANGE HAWKE683NBTWilliam Sharpe
4SKETCHY SHAZ764424.30Vic Sorrenson
6FIREFLY LADY344NBTChristopher Supple
7SWEET SYMPHONY7NBTMeredith Smith
8BRALYN ICE584524.06
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS FREDDIE5262NBTNorma Dacey
2BUSHY DUDE615223.50Gregory Hancock
3KULU ROO818223.80John Clarson
4STICKS ROSE HI148523.89Trevor Thompson
5HOT REPLICA1213NBTLeone North
6GREAT NORTHERN4123.73Gregory Hancock
7VINCENT611323.63Evelyn Harris
8FAY’S MAGIC41123.50Frederick Swain
9SUNBURNT MONTANA174324.65Garry Cluss
10DARK SPRITE534323.86Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes1:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE RISE121428.28Sonia Kempshall
2KINGSBRAE NICKY278528.31
3DANA LUDA163128.30Gary Mcallum
4RAY MAN823727.97Evelyn Harris
5FIGURE SKATER884428.46Meredith Smith
6ANOTHER HASSLER768828.46Neville Tonks
7STEV487727.42Robert Bugeja
8BLACK LEE BONUS572528.14Evelyn Harris
9ROBELL HEART6564NBTGarnet Robertson
10KINGSBRAE OLLIE566528.58Douglas King
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S PEST246123.14Charles Northfield
2HIGH RADAR8837NBTRobert Humphrey
3ROBELL MEL315723.86Garnet Robertson
4DON’S DRINKING476623.75Mitchell Northfield
5KID SHELLEEN2X5223.51Lawrence Meteyard
6WAZZA BULLDOG212123.68Janice Mclean
7SIZZLING SALLY341323.33Robert Andrews
8ROBELL ESCAPE141523.73Garnet Robertson
9DAYSEAS DOLLY321624.07Norma Dacey
10GEMMA LYNDAN517623.75Terence Jordan
Race No. 7Commonwealth Hotel Casino Stks2:32 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BESS1613NBTDouglas King
2LIGHTSTORM LIL467427.70John Hewett
3FANCY DANCER6613NBTDave Irwin
4ROBELL CHRISSY128228.19Garnet Robertson
5BILL’S FANTASY423328.25William Elson
6KOORINGA GWEN1814NBTRobert Andrews
7SPOOKIE’S GIFT621528.16Shane Robinson
8HEIDI LYNDAN135428.14Terence Jordan
9 MICK787627.87Susan Pickford
10ROBELL HEART6564NBTGarnet Robertson
Race No. 8Sasha’s On Cook St. Stayers Stks2:50 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $460 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAGH LAD76NBTGary Gardner
2JETSTORM JEN828737.39Marilyn Swift
3SHAYLOR NORA584837.25Athol Bradley
4ZILLMAN STORM368637.81John Hewett
5SKINNY MIN655436.85Dean Turley
6MISS KENSTREL5436NBTAthol Bradley
7OUT OF BOUNDS244136.67Francis Jamieson
8WORLD CRUISE5642NBTMeredith Smith
Race No. 9Damien Pacitto Electrical Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATHAM525528.78Steve Lockhart
2STORM ROSE HI335127.52Trevor Thompson
3IM ZARR WOLF514328.51Malcolm Russell
4HERE’S JENNY812328.26Francis Jamieson
5MISS RUBIROSA182428.34Seymour Vassilakis
6ROBELL SUMMER132228.37Garnet Robertson
7HE WILL REIGN775528.49Donald Jarick
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE436227.68Steve Lockhart
9ROBELL HEART6564NBTGarnet Robertson
10KINGSBRAE OLLIE566528.58Douglas King
Race No. 10Aplha Canis Track & Train Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GLASS165428.23Peter Simpson
2FIREFLY JOEIE231328.67John Free
3KID GENIUS1217NBTLeon Torrens
4OUTA LUCK155528.48Francis Jamieson
5DITTO725428.70Sonia Kempshall
6GIRL DODO6335NBTSeymour Vassilakis
7AMANDA RUMBLE317528.32Shannon Scott
8SWIFT CRUISE6662NBTMeredith Smith
9KINGSBRAE OLLIE566528.58Douglas King
10MAELSTROM MICK787627.87Susan Pickford
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments