Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL TOWER3NBTGarry Cluss
2WE NO FANCY232423.65Dean Turley
3STRAWBERRY SKYES868223.72Shane Waterhouse
4BYONIC IVY748323.48Glen Northfield
5BIG DIZZY DADDY854224.52Robert Humphrey
6SANDY MAN CAN332323.67Glen Northfield
7PITCH PERFECT776223.51Glen Northfield
8FLASH GORANNBTClaude Dacey
9HOLYWOOD ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
10NURSE NAUGHTY587NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC415523.34Bradley Northfield
2SUPER ZIP ZIP416123.30John Watts
3SHOULD WE KNOW345623.33Shane Robinson
4HUNTER MAYHEM223123.46Allan Lang
5BILLIEA736223.28Christopher Schaefer
6LUNATIC BOB241123.20Charles Northfield
7SELDOM GIGGLES3817NBTShane Robinson
8LIL BIT TRICKY378523.44Alfred Love
9ROCK ON ROSIE7546NBTVictor Sorrenson
10EYES HOT835824.44Victor Sorrenson
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CLEOPATRA634628.39Corey O’donnell
2KOTA MAY3NBTDesmond Gilroy
3MINNIE PHANTOM534228.13Marilyn Swift
4TATTOOEE GIRL8537NBTAnthony Bunney
5LUKE ROSE HI367328.53Trevor Thompson
6BLACK SASHA685528.49Athol Bradley
7HYANNIS PORT6NBTPatrick Lavis
8PHOEBE ROSE HI668X28.35Trevor Thompson
9DAYSEAS RIGG7NBTClaude Dacey
10ELITE DUCALX74528.66Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BETTY314323.34Charles Northfield
2MISS GUNFIRE833123.15Garry Cluss
3HAKKASAN546123.34Patrick Lavis
4VODCA SPRITE887223.17Robert Withers
5KOORINGA ANNA263523.03Mitchell Northfield
6NOT WORTH IT465123.31Desmond Gilroy
7BELLE’S MARY685123.55Evelyn Harris
8WILHELM117323.13Dean Turley
9EYES HOT835824.44Victor Sorrenson
10ALL PURE MAGIC788524.32Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…1:57 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN GIRLX54628.17Patrick Lavis
2MONACO ROSE316X28.29Trevor Salmoni
3PROARON611828.63Christopher Schaefer
4TOUR LEADER416327.94Dean Turley
5ISLA ROSE HI524127.47Trevor Thompson
6REMEMBER ME ROSE517327.25Trevor Salmoni
7SPLASH OF PAINT774227.61Desmond Gilroy
8ROYAL ROWDY361427.14Gregory Hancock
9WYTELASH747528.20James Madigan
Race No. 6Royal Hotel Casino Stakes2:14 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE141122.96James Madigan
2PASCALI ROSE114123.09Trevor Salmoni
3MY MATE FATTY747123.15Athol Bradley
4KNOCKA JESS118123.01Douglas King
6KOORINGA SARAH117623.13Nathan Wilson
7DAYSEAS JET432222.87Claude Dacey
8BEAVER’S JOY351523.06Robert Andrews
Race No. 7Bga Agri-services Stakes2:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE PLAYER512428.07Gregory Hancock
2JUBILEE JEWEL617X27.88Desmond Gilroy
3DEMOLITION DEMON1776NBTPeter Simpson
4SWIFT PHANTOM423227.64Marilyn Swift
5PEDROS INTEGRITY672728.66Glen Northfield
6LAYLA ROSE HI354527.62Trevor Thompson
7STORM MAIDENX34327.66Susan Pickford
8BALBOA SUNRISE631428.45Dean Turley
9LYNDAN DIAMOND5173NBTTerence Jordan
10ELLY ROSE HI657528.37Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Shane Newstead Auto Stakes2:49 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHARM464423.12Robert Andrews
2ROSEALEA665123.66Trevor Salmoni
3BABU BHATT451623.32Dean Turley
4HOT BONUS277223.28Evelyn Harris
5PEPI KATONA834824.03James Madigan
6RAPID SEVEN223423.19Matthew Ford
7EASY DRINKING121223.11Charles Northfield
8PROPER LILLY128722.83Glenda Dart
9EYES HOT835824.44Victor Sorrenson
10ROCK ON ROSIE7546NBTVictor Sorrenson
Race No. 9Jc Air-conditioning Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUFFY BAR817223.37Robert Andrews
2VEI’S FLASH745623.34Shane Robinson
3FLYING THUNDER373623.77Leon Torrens
4RON’S DOUBLE628423.40Robert Mcgregor
5BLIMEY FOX621623.34John Free
6PROKATH366723.33Christopher Schaefer
7SPECKLE DUDE837223.56Gregory Hancock
8SHE’S TYPICAL224723.47Robert Humphrey
9ALL PURE MAGIC788524.32Evelyn Harris
10COSMIC EX885523.67Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUMAREZ GHOST743523.39Shane Waterhouse
2PSYCHO SYMATIC666824.20Robert Withers
3RUBY CHALICE81723.49Peter Simpson
4MARY TRICK565523.85Robert Andrews
5LEONIE ROSE757523.33Trevor Salmoni
6CALAHOOCHY1723.72Allan Lang
7BONNIE BONUS654124.09Evelyn Harris
8MARG’S SPECIAL853423.39Arthur Clarke
9COSMIC EX885523.67Glen Northfield
10ROCK ON ROSIE7546NBTVictor Sorrenson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments