Friday, 24 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 June 2016

Race No. 1Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Mdn12:30 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC VIBES528424.40Annette Castles
2ONE PUMP56324.19Robert Andrews
3BELLA KAHN77324.22Glenda Dart
4PERIDOT2347NBTAnthony Hoyland
5KINGSBRAE KATE423324.06Charles Northfield
6KING VALE477223.94Glen Northfield
7MY ODDY2NBTSeymour Vassilakis
8LIGHTNING PAWS2NBTDavid Smith
9HE TELLS LIESNBTCharles Northfield
10FANTASY FOXNBTPeter Simpson
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes12:47 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLAH TERROR3127NBTJohn Free
2FIREFLY JAMES322124.16Christopher Supple
3AUROURA’S SATIN15824.37Annette Castles
4DUFFY’S BEACH6276NBTDean Turley
5BLUES COUNTY526123.69Robert Andrews
6MIMMILL VALE755224.17Jacob Northfield
7ROSES ‘N’ ROSES585123.85Trevor Salmoni
8JETSTORM JEN648624.22Marilyn Swift
9HEADING HOME142824.06Francis Jamieson
10SCARLETT GRACE733XNBTFaye Currey
Race No. 3Madesen Meats Maiden1:09 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAXTON6NBTDarren Scells
2RUMBLE INN463328.63Terry Hickson
3DAYSEAS KIMMY2NBTNorma Dacey
4CARVSO222828.32Fiona Geary
5ARIA2465NBTMarilyn Johnson
6ZINGIBER GUNTUR6NBTLawrence Meteyard
7UTTER FRUITLOOP2842NBTScott Ellem
8NEV’S MATE27X5NBTBarry Charman
9ANTONIO STORM655628.63John Hewett
10REGAL MIST4X86NBTScott Ellem
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBBY’S APPROVAL856223.83Matthew Ford
2VEE ROCKET467323.92Terry Hickson
3CLASSY ROSE631623.64Douglas King
4HOW’S IT CRUDE522524.01Seymour Vassilakis
5TOKEN GUN646423.38Helen Cooper
6SWIFT EXIT364323.86Peter Simpson
7BOKARM MAGGIE115XNBTBob Merillo
8OPAL VALLEY8131NBTJohn Buttsworth
9ROUGH RED243823.45John Corrigan
10HOLYWOOD ROSE HI178323.58Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY’S SHOUT385223.35Brian Baker
2OAKEY PARK227XNBTDean Turley
3SPANKY’S LEGEND674723.86Dean Turley
4BOKARM LACHIE146323.49Bob Merillo
5SET BLACK MAGIC581323.73Evelyn Harris
6MONIKA BELLA124423.39Frank Hancock
7LITTLE ARCHER316523.41Ryan Newstead
8DANA LETTIE335223.72Gary Mcallum
9GUN FOR HIRE374324.22Helen Cooper
10BLACK NAT BONUS583623.46Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:04 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TESS678637.39Marilyn Swift
2FLASH ROSE234636.38Steve Lockhart
3REGINA REWARD6126NBTRobert Mcgregor
4SHAYLOR NORA337336.42Athol Bradley
5SPRITE IS RIGHT6535NBTFrederick Swain
6TONIGHT LIVE667337.08Thomas Kelly
7BUDDAKAN3553NBTPhillip Bailey
8STORM RANGER543436.53Marilyn Swift
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:19 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA252828.01Gary Mcallum
2LARA SAINT685228.21Dean Turley
3WAIKARIE MAGIC278428.03Brian Baker
4BLUE POINTER173328.06Darren Russell
5WINDORAH JACK646328.09Darren Russell
6BRALYN AMY413527.99Brian Baker
7MYRNIONG PLOW2435NBTRobert Cooke
8PORKY TELLER45X127.83Toni Northfield
9WHAT ABOUT TOMMY637528.14Frederick Swain
10FLASH GEE474628.08Steve Lockhart
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:39 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINSTORM RALPH4858NBTMarilyn Swift
2CECA STRIDE23X6NBTAnthony Bunney
3IN THE CROSSFIRE6742NBTTerry Duncan
4GLEBE KID7756NBTJames Robinson
5SKOOZY PLEASE758138.78Thomas Kelly
6ZIPPING JILL4578NBTDarren Scells
7OUT OF PUNCH1426NBTDean Turley
8FAITH IN STU2154NBTBarry Charman
Race No. 9Casino Golf Club Stakes2:54 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTISTUZZI MISS181123.18Frank Hancock
2FELIX EDDIE147523.40Faye Currey
3LA MANCHA MAN142123.41Frank Hancock
4SALYN SAL133723.37Ryan Newstead
6METRO MAN531223.20Charles Northfield
7GOODBYE HUG615823.16James Madigan
8HANDSOME HOMBRE333723.45James Madigan
Race No. 10Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…3:14 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHO GAL825828.16Graeme Bowles
2ALLEZ DE BRAVE252228.27Brian Baker
3ZAPATA221828.96Frank Hancock
4LATE SHOW CORBA688828.97Athol Bradley
5EL MAGICOX26628.23Helen Cooper
6BILLY ROSE HI658828.42Trevor Thompson
7KAY LEAVY3X2627.81Faye Currey
8LEGAL FANTASY766228.36Trevor Salmoni
9PAVLYUCHENKOVA1754NBTSteve Lockhart
10MISS STOSUR7365NBTToni Northfield