Friday, 28 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 28 February 2014

Race No. 1Repco Casino Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH ROSE HINBTPatrick Lavis
2TINA’S DISPLAY777324.11Evelyn Harris
3BYONIC IVY483223.48
4WE NO FANCY246323.65
5FROSTED FLUTE223.26
6DARK SUNSET848824.39Harold Fletcher
7PITCH PERFECT762823.51Glen Northfield
8STICKS ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
9DIRECT MAGIC68624.66Robert Humphrey
10CHILI WE KNOW867823.77Michael Ensby
Race No. 2Casino Toys, Pools & Music Stake…1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 FOX216123.27
2HANIFY’S DIAMOND327623.68
3LUNATIC BOB411122.91Charles Northfield
4BILLIEA362323.28Christopher Schaefer
5VODCA SPRITE872323.17
6KOORINGA SARAH176723.13Nathan Wilson
7KOORINGA ANNA635623.03Mitchell Northfield
8KINGSBRAE BETTY143823.34Charles Northfield
9GITCHA MO464723.47Graeme Dunn
10HOT CHARM644623.12
Race No. 3Nobles Fencing Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DUCAL745328.66Athol Bradley
2MY NAME’S BINDI735528.31William Gilbert
3TATTOOEE GIRL537528.95Anthony Bunney
4MINNIE PHANTOM342428.13Marilyn Swift
5LUKE ROSE HI673728.53Trevor Thompson
6JUNIOR ROSE HI628.75Trevor Thompson
7HYANNIS PORT6228.55Patrick Lavis
8DAVIDSON ROSE HI4NBTStephen Sherwell
9ALL AMAZING DAY8646NBTEvelyn Harris
10PHOEBE ROSE HI68X628.35Trevor Thompson
Race No. 4Great Cibo Restaurant Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M DOREEN TRICK316623.79Dwayne Townsend
2SIENNA BREEZE8383NBTWilliam Brown
3WENZDEE251323.33Christopher Schaefer
4HE’S A WIZARD711723.29Peter Simpson
5COUNTRY ROYAL365323.38Stephen Casey
6MARY TRICK655223.85Robert Andrews
7SHOULD WE KNOW456223.33Shane Robinson
8RON’S DOUBLE842523.40Robert Mcgregor
9BELLE’S MARY851523.55Evelyn Harris
10LADY FRUITLOOP466723.51Scott Ellem
Race No. 5Casino Diy Hardware Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILHELM733223.13Dean Turley
2PASCALI ROSE141523.09
3BABU BHATT166423.32Dean Turley
4DUSTORM DAN463523.17John Hewett
5HOT BONUS772223.28Evelyn Harris
6HAKKASAN461123.34Patrick Lavis
7PEPI KATONA348323.64
8MY MATE FATTY471623.15Athol Bradley
9HOT CHARM644623.12Robert Andrews
10BELLE’S MARY851523.55Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Iluka Rubbish & Tipper Hire Stak…2:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYTELASH475428.20James Madigan
2SHEZA SONNET113428.51William Riddle
3TOUR LEADER632227.85Dean Turley
4REMEMBER ME ROSE173327.25Trevor Salmoni
5FEAR MY GIRL361427.76Neville Tonks
6PIXIE MAGIC632627.66Faye Currey
7LAYLA ROSE HI545327.62Trevor Thompson
8ROSEALEA651527.09Trevor Salmoni
9RUNYA ROY886528.78Leslie Purnell
10POINT TO MAKE544828.85Leone North
Race No. 7Richmond Valley Meats Stakes2:32 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ICE GIRL5X6436.69Scott Ellem
2COSMIC CLEOPATRA3461NBTNeville Tonks
3BLACK SASHA8558NBTAthol Bradley
4COUNTRY ROSE126637.54Roza Brown
5SWIFT PHANTOM232237.06Marilyn Swift
6JUBILEE JEWEL17X636.46Desmond Gilroy
7MISS JANUARY6352NBTBarbara Beach
8DUCALLY4485NBTAthol Bradley
Race No. 8North Coast Firearms Stakes2:49 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN MISS358623.03Patrick Lavis
2KNOCKA JESS181423.01Douglas King
3BEAVER’S JOY515123.06Robert Andrews
4SWIFT RIDER841622.95Glen Northfield
5BLACK DOLCE411322.96James Madigan
6GITCHA MONEY ON731523.36Graeme Dunn
7PROPER LILLY287122.83Charles Northfield
8GLAMOUR ROW411322.63Peter Simpson
Race No. 9Zac & Irene Benn Memorial Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY ROSE HI647227.51Stephen Sherwell
2ROWDACIOUS4551NBTNeville Tonks
3RAPID APPROVAL254827.52Patrick Lavis
4ELLY ROSE HI657528.37Trevor Thompson
5DUCAL356227.93Robert Mcgregor
6SHABBYS CHOICE61527.85Leslie Purnell
7SIZZLING SALLY771X28.52Robert Andrews
8UNRESTRAINED587628.39Daniel Kells
9POINT TO MAKE544828.85Leone North
10RUNYA ROY886528.78Leslie Purnell
Race No. 10Magpies Cricket Club Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUFFY BAR172723.37Robert Andrews
2RUBY CHALICE817323.49Peter Simpson
3SHE’S TYPICAL247223.47Robert Humphrey
4PROKATH667323.33Christopher Schaefer
5ALL PURE MAGIC788524.32Evelyn Harris
6COSMIC EX885523.67Glen Northfield
7SPECKLE DUDE372423.56Gregory Hancock
8KINGSBRAE UGLY185623.81Dean Turley
9MARG’S SPECIAL534723.39Arthur Clarke
10DIAMOND BULLET8788NBTScott Ellem
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments