Friday, 30 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 30 September 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:23 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO JOE45524.32Russell Milham
2SNEAKER6424.36Robert Andrews
3JIMARY LOLLIPOP2847NBTMalcolm Ross
4MARIDAX78NBTWilliam Riddle
5ELUSIVE QUEEN7NBTColin Graham
6REGAL MIST445624.35Scott Ellem
7DANCING DOLLY83824.27Terry Duncan
8MISS STAR VISTA23224.04Julie Gauld
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes12:43 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGATIVE BUZZ166723.43Allan Lang
2MISS LYNBRA431523.56Warren Durheim
3IMA NECROMANCER216423.83Stephen Barton
4GUDERA LANCASTER714523.81Neville Creighton
5HIM THE MASTER486623.88Robert Andrews
6HAPPY JINKS431523.78Bradley Northfield
7SPARKLE LASS781623.70Bradley Northfield
8ROSES ‘N’ ROSES732323.85Robert Andrews
9UTTER FRUITLOOP887123.98Scott Ellem
10SILVER WING447623.53Maurice Mcardle
Race No. 3Sasha’s On Cook St Maiden1:05 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANIAC83X24.37Michael Beach
2SIZE WISE4465NBTKevin Forrester
3VILCABAMBA5766NBTGlen Northfield
4BALI FUSION68725.12Neil Falls
5TIGER’S A LOONY58524.42Terry Duncan
6KILLER JOY286724.30Malcolm Ross
7LISA ROSE HI456724.25Trevor Thompson
8FULLPELT ROSIE2363NBTDavid Brodie
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY LEAVY635827.81Faye Currey
2PLENTY OF PUNCH268428.46Dean Turley
3MAGIC OF BONUS454528.50Evelyn Harris
4SHAYLOR SAM236828.04Kevin Forrester
5SWEET AS BETH157328.25Dean Turley
6MAELSTROM MICK465127.87Susan Pickford
7STEP BACK LASS1766NBTDanny Single
8SUDOKU ROCK556227.98Kieth Anderson
9STORM RANGER544628.08Marilyn Swift
10KINGSBRAE SASSY487628.61Douglas King
Race No. 5Can The Ban Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINERS BEACH878324.03Dean Turley
2TWEED DANCER152123.57Mark Johnston
3DIRECT TERROR141623.80Stephen Barton
4WINDORAH JACK386824.50Shane Robinson
5NEVILUKE BLUE885723.31Neville Creighton
6TICKET BOY531423.69James Madigan
7CALL ME DAWN468323.23Janice Humphrey
8LITTLE ARCHER635223.41Ryan Newstead
9BLACK ONLY BONUS763623.48Evelyn Harris
10NEW DAY CALLING866523.05Robert Humphrey
Race No. 6Thank You Ray Hadley Stakes1:59 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN ADITI567724.94Dean Turley
2BATTISTUZZI LAD145223.24Frank Hancock
3METRO MAN153323.20Charles Northfield
4KINGSBRAE NESSA517423.42Charles Northfield
5KINGSBRAE LOTTE666723.22Robert Andrews
6COOPOLLY BEACH713623.46Dean Turley
7VINCENT735223.63Evelyn Harris
8MAURY SPIRIT417423.74Neil Falls
Race No. 7Thank You Allan Jones Stakes2:15 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCHARLIE MIA676527.33Mitchell Northfield
2FEISTY FIE114327.64Faye Currey
3BRAGA MCCOY888428.78Dean Turley
4ZLATON711628.03Jeffrey Chapman
5HANDSOME HOMBRE544227.84James Madigan
6LADY ABIGAIL663127.90Frank Hancock
7I’M A BLUE246528.29Faye Currey
8PUNCH RIGHT OUT437128.12Dean Turley
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:34 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHO GAL211535.72Graeme Bowles
2MAGIC MAIDEN523436.03Errol Kleinhans
3SPOOKIE ASSASSIN2376NBTShane Robinson
4OUT OF PUNCH411736.84Dean Turley
5FAY’S MAGIC515435.85Robert Cooke
6SCARLETT GRACE218436.37Faye Currey
7ANOTHER HASSLER637636.39Dean Turley
8SPOOKIE’S GIFT227636.60Shane Robinson
9SHAYLOR NORA855836.42Athol Bradley
Race No. 9Thank You Chris Gulaptis Stakes2:50 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF BETTY241127.54Ian Creighton
2ROCKING DEVIL4712NBTJeffrey Chapman
3STORMY KATE678427.78Marilyn Swift
4ULTRA BLUE7634NBTErrol Kleinhans
5SKITSO AL417X29.16Russell Milham
6DON’T TOUCH7321NBTDanny Single
7DON’T KNOCKA TOM662328.12Thomas Purtill
8BLACK HOODIE133528.37Sonia Kempshall
9MISS KEISHA7761NBTJoshua Wells
10HEADING HOME665628.38Francis Jamieson
Race No. 10Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TERRY115829.83David Brodie
2SHE’S MY MATE863128.58Alfred Love
3KOORINGA AYLA214NBTMitchell Northfield
4ONE PUMP543328.70Robert Andrews
5SPRITE IS RIGHT451428.50William Gilbert
6KINGSBRAE SOPHIE442328.30Charles Northfield
7KENNY SAID WAIT7626NBTJeffrey Chapman
8STRONG STEP2682NBTDanny Single
9ALLPA MAMA452628.59Glen Northfield
10BRAINSTORM BOB836628.82Marilyn Swift
Race No. 11Casino Golf Club Stakes3:28 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY WHAT544323.49Michael Beach
2YARRAWONGA122223.53Kieth Anderson
3RED COAT124.15Laurence Walker
4CLASSY SPRITE174523.75Bradley Northfield
5SWIFT ATTITUDE274824.21Thomas Purtill
6ONLY EXIT1517NBTDarren Russell
7FURIOUS FLICK838224.40Robert Andrews
8TEEBONE TIM3474NBTMalcolm Ross
9MASTER VISTA14623.94Robert Humphrey
10GUN RANGE481624.03William Sharpe