Friday, 5 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 5 September 2014

Race No. 1Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ZAC BONUS6435NBTEvelyn Harris
2BUCK’S APPROVAL73223.27Bernard Ford
3PHOEBE ROSE HI325423.80Trevor Thompson
4WILL VALE736724.03Vic Sorrenson
5CALL ME DAWN323.69Janice Humphrey
6KINGSBRAE LAVINANBTCharles Northfield
7SUPER FELLA253323.31Robert Humphrey
8SANDY MAN CAN355623.64Glen Northfield
9MISS GUYRAX8NBTCharles Northfield
10RIGHT SIZE5NBTPeter O’malley
Race No. 2Casino Golf Club Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS ALFIE378323.16Glen Northfield
2FLUFFY BAR142623.37Robert Andrews
3BOKARM AVA333223.32Bob Merillo
4PROARON644723.20Charles Northfield
5FUSION QUEEN117723.55Ray Gatti
6MOONLIGHT JENNY168423.27Josephine Knight
7RAY MAN514523.66Evelyn Harris
8CORAL TROUT224123.14Ryan Newstead
9BAIDEN ROSE HI654423.00Trevor Thompson
10BRALYN BOP BOP258722.90Glen Northfield
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER’S ALITE7428.13Neil Falls
2TRACY ROSE HI6786NBTTrevor Thompson
3OSTIES BEACH225528.14Glenda Dart
4DONNA’S BOY326628.34Jeff Ahern
5STELLA NIGHTS728.37Glenda Dart
6BLACK SASHA454428.24Athol Bradley
7ELITE DUCAL444728.66Athol Bradley
8EL CRIMINAL228.07Peter Simpson
9AGAMORE765NBTNeil Falls
10MY NAME’S BINDI766728.31William Gilbert
Race No. 41-3 Wins H1:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEV561227.53Stephen Sherwell
2ALLSORTS5214NBTLaurence Walker
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ864328.39Garry Cluss
4TROPICAL SANDS733227.79Glen Northfield
5BLUE SIZE222427.58Dean Turley
6MACIE’S ANGEL2663NBTDarryl Armfield
7BLUE OPINION213228.31Roger O’neill
8MAYBE A KOORINGA417829.09Robert Andrews
9SWEET CHILL585428.03Neil Falls
10TILLY BONUS657728.17Evelyn Harris
Race No. 51-3 Wins H1:49 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL PURE MAGIC122428.06Evelyn Harris
2FIZZY CULTURE31NBTDesmond Winters
3LIGHTSTORM LIL343527.77John Hewett
4MAGIC SPARROW7118NBTReg Gardoll
5SMOKE DA JAYPEE3242NBTGlen Northfield
6DEMOLITION DEMON717228.16Peter Simpson
7PODS PRINCESS6X2227.84Robert Mcgregor
8MACIE’S PRINCESS51NBTDaniel Kells
9GENALAKY ROSE571527.68Neil Falls
10JUNIOR ROSE HI654727.95Trevor Thompson
Race No. 61-3 Wins H2:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECS VALLEY4X3127.55Desmond Winters
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI213627.70Trevor Thompson
3DAVIDSON ROSE HI615328.66Patrick Lavis
4MAELSTROM MICK387527.87Susan Pickford
5NEW MYSTERY681227.85Robert Andrews
6FEARLESS RULER333527.75Peter Simpson
7BLACK TAY BONUS264628.34Evelyn Harris
8PROKATH735627.84Christopher Schaefer
9JEWELED GLASS737727.78Glen Northfield
10SEIBERLING7715NBTLeone North
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:24 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STALKER211122.90Bradley Northfield
2KNOCKA JESS653423.01Douglas King
3WILD ROSES425222.79Peter Simpson
4DAYSEAS JET465122.87Glen Northfield
6BEAVER’S JOY551123.06Robert Andrews
7BOKARM BAILLE323523.12Bob Merillo
8RAPID SEVEN461422.93Matthew Ford
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers 0-2 Stakes2:42 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE HAMMER6333NBTGarry Streatfield
2LUKE ROSE HI675437.07Trevor Thompson
3MINNIE PHANTOM234536.08Marilyn Swift
4WHERE’S YA MATE7738NBTCraig Mcphee
5ZIPPING REX6783NBTGary Friend
6COSMIC HAYLEY7866NBTRobert Andrews
7DZEKO3424NBTGlenda Dart
8YES DOES8576NBTDean Turley
9STORMY KATE7548NBTMarilyn Swift
Race No. 91-3 Wins H2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON GIFT4134NBTRobert Humphrey
2SPANKY’S LEGEND483227.85Dean Turley
3GRAND BLACK ROSE445628.17Robert Andrews
4JOSEPH ROSE HI371627.69Stephen Sherwell
5BONNIE BONUS6524NBTEvelyn Harris
6DUCK DUCK GOOSE484328.14Steve Lockhart
7WHIZ BANG LUCY341428.12Allan Lang
8FULL OF FAITH265527.80Glen Northfield
9MAXIE BON586728.29Beverley Debono
10CHASEN MASON553528.47Leone North
Race No. 10Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON BONNIE166223.38Peter O’malley
2LITTLE ARCHER335423.41Ryan Newstead
3DIDN’T NO3121NBTWilliam Brown
4COUNTRY ROSEX54123.34Roza Brown
5SARAH ROSE HI652723.43Patrick Lavis
6SPECKLE DUDE554723.56Gregory Hancock
7SPUR HIM633523.54Toni Northfield
8SIGN POST331823.39Glen Northfield
9MAZE’S PICK718523.66William Brown
10PROMO JO388423.30Christopher Schaefer