Friday 5th September 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.10
RAMSEY & BULMER STAKE
1 HALLARI 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
2 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
4 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET DWYER
5 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
6 JUST LASSIE 5 DONALD WATTS
7 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
8 LIMPINWOOD KATE 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
9 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 411m M 12.29
MADSENS GOURMET MEATS MAIDEN STK
1 SICK AND TIRED M ALLAN LANG
2 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
3 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 GINGER LYN M DEAN TURLEY
6 MONTANA COUNTESS M GRAEME BOWLES
7 SELECT STATE M DONALD JARICK
8 HAPPY HOPPER M JOHN MCGRORY
9 GO RETRO M DEAN TURLEY
10 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 3 411m M 12.45
RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN STAKE
1 GOING GOING GONE M LAURENCE WALKER
2 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS
3 VEE M TERRY GUYMER
4 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
5 GLENCOE LASSIE M RONALD HANDLEY
6 MYSTICAL MANDY M DESMOND GILROY
7 OAKLAND GLORY M GARY CLARKE
8 BRUMBY TRICK M DEAN TURLEY
9 CHIANTI CHI M STANLEY SPRINGER
10 OUR REDNECK M STEVEN BUCKLEY

Race 4 484m M 13.04
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 MISS MASON M DEAN TURLEY
2 ROBSOUL M ALAN BUGEJA
3 NIGHT MARC M LAURENCE WALKER
4 BLUE TAIL FLY M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 VENETIAN KATE M MARK O’REILLY
6 CAUSE YOU CAN M ALLAN LANG
7 ZIP ZIP STATE M DONALD JARICK
8 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
10 FLEET VALE M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 5 411m 5 13.21
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 GOAL 5 JOHN MCGRORY
2 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
3 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
4 YORKLEA VALLEY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
5 HIFI ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 ISENGARD 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 GYPSY TOLL 5 PETER FULLER
8 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 BROMOLITE 5 GRAEME BOWLES
10 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK

Race 6 484m 4/5 13.39
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 CELTIC ANGEL 5 NEIL FALLS
2 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 PRIDE ABILITY 4 BERYL STEPHENS
4 BIG COOL RONNY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
6 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 LATEST FLAME 4 PETER MOSS
8 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON

Race 7 484m 5 13.56
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 GLEE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 PURE IMAGE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
6 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
9 PURE SHOT 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.14
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 OFF THE PLANET 4 DARREN RUSSEL
2 CAIT OR LILLY 5 STUART CHARMAN
3 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
4 KABOBULATOR 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
6 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 9 484m M 14.31
LEE PRATT MEATS MAIDEN STAKE
1 SWIFT FOOT SARA M DEAN TURLEY
2 MJALA M PATRICK LAVIS
3 POWERSTACK M DEAN TURLEY
4 PRICE STATE M DONALD JARICK
5 BELLE BLUE M ROBERT THOMPSON
6 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
7 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 KIDATEE MARK M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 HE’S RIPPEN M ALLAN LANG
10 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING

Race 10 484m FFA 14.49
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 ROBYN’S KARANNE 2 PATRICK LAVIS
2 GAZILLION 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 OUTBACK BOY 1 JAMES ROBINSON
6 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 TYPHOON BANDIT 3 TREVOR SALMONI
8 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN

Race 11 484m 5 15.06
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 PENNY LASS 5 HELEN PEARCE
3 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 JAZZY TEMPO 5 JOHN MCGRORY
5 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 BRADY BREEZE 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
9 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 JOE MCVET 5 TERENCE JORDAN
2 SURFING DEVIL 4 DENISE ROBINSON
3 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
6 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 5 ADAM WHITMORE
7 JAY JAY’S DANCER 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 DREAM SEEKER 4 BOB MERILLO
9 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON