Friday, 6 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 6 November 2015

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:36 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY ERN2X2223.85Christopher Supple
2BRALYN ICE273524.06Athol Bradley
3NAIRDA MONEY38624.30Annette Castles
4SHAMUI724.69Sonia Kempshall
5FLYING WOT237423.89Anthony Robertson
6GUN FOR HIRE7NBTHelen Cooper
7SQUIRT VALE883424.37Glen Northfield
8GUNHO STORM724.99John Hewett
9LUCKY POCKET366424.05Vic Sorrenson
10SHY REIGN764524.27Annette Castles
Race No. 2J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes12:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS DOLLY628524.07Norma Dacey
2CARAMEL DELIGHT616423.71Robert Cooke
3SOUTHERN FLOSS8786NBTPenny Rigg
4LA MADRINA2234NBTTom Tzouvelis
5FEARLESS RULER3388NBTPeter Simpson
6NEVILUKE BLUE866523.31Neville Creighton
7MEER JAPPAX41623.76Sonia Kempshall
8MAGIC OF BONUS138123.74Evelyn Harris
9MISS SPRITELY517624.29Evelyn Harris
10KINGSBRAE NICKY785524.09Robert Andrews
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAINSTORM BOB5729.30Marilyn Swift
2OLD HARRY ROCKS254328.68William Smith
3LONELY ALLOVER3753NBTGlen Northfield
4MISS KENSTREL364828.49Athol Bradley
5STORM RANGER7428.90Marilyn Swift
6RAINSTORM RALPH7NBTMarilyn Swift
7MILTON ROAD8NBTLawrence Meteyard
8MILDUE472128.67Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Damien Pacitto Electrical Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON INTEREST344223.85Robert Andrews
2FAY’S MAGIC187523.50Frederick Swain
3BLACK ONLY BONUS212223.48Evelyn Harris
4STORM ROSE HI676323.67Trevor Thompson
5LOGGER COOPER24123.82Robert Mcgregor
6FIREFLY FONZIE563324.05Christopher Supple
7FIREFLY DING151723.96Christopher Supple
8DANA MIRKA838724.34Gary Mcallum
9JOIE ECLAT426724.41Chris Tory
10GENTLE JOAN616424.47Chris Tory
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME DAWN176823.23Janice Humphrey
2TICKET BOY313323.72James Madigan
3HIGH RADAR464324.07Robert Humphrey
4ROBELL CHRISSY151523.63Garnet Robertson
5KINGSBRAE BESS123423.53Douglas King
6WAZZA BULLDOG544523.68Janice Mclean
7DANA LETTIE212423.79Gary Mcallum
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE221223.54Steve Lockhart
9DON’S DRINKING684623.75Mitchell Northfield
10BAIDEN ROSE HI476623.00Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SASSY677829.02Douglas King
2FIGURE SKATER338228.39Meredith Smith
3HANDSOME HOMBRE161128.55James Madigan
4RAY MAN276327.97Evelyn Harris
5PRICE RISE426228.25Sonia Kempshall
6COSMIC BACKSTEP422428.32Peter Simpson
7DAWN VISTA642427.62Julie Gauld
8ROBELL SUMMER233828.15Garnet Robertson
9ZILLMAN STORM686728.67John Hewett
10NEW DAY CALLING658528.90Robert Humphrey
Race No. 7B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA424128.01Gary Mcallum
2DAYSEAS RIGG523628.50Norma Dacey
3SWIFT CRUISE575128.11Meredith Smith
4MAL ROSE HI238728.21Trevor Thompson
5HAZLE ROSE HI7365NBTTrevor Thompson
6CREATE HAVOC288128.15Peter Simpson
7LIGHTSTORM LIL744327.70John Hewett
8ROBELL MEL355228.43Garnet Robertson
9NEW DAY CALLING658528.90Robert Humphrey
10MAELSTROM MICK768627.87Susan Pickford
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stayers 0-2 Stk…2:44 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GLASS6545NBTPeter Simpson
2GARRY JACK8252NBTAnthony Hoyland
3SHAYLOR NORA875637.25Athol Bradley
4ZODIAC QUEEN2164NBTIan Creighton
5SKINNY MIN876436.85Dean Turley
6WORLD CRUISE24X336.95Meredith Smith
7HERE’S JENNY376236.76Francis Jamieson
8JETSTORM JEN667637.39Marilyn Swift
9TRIPLE TRIGGER867838.08John Free
10SIR BLINK325137.17Ashley Walsh
Race No. 9Triple Z & 2lm Radio Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL HEART332128.43Garnet Robertson
2RAGING THUNDER1878NBTTom Tzouvelis
3ECHO GAL756128.16Graeme Bowles
4SWIFT EXIT177228.84Peter Simpson
5OUTA LUCK534728.48Francis Jamieson
6STORMY KATE4X5827.78Marilyn Swift
7DAD’S A LOONY741128.58Terry Duncan
8KINGSBRAE OLLIE142428.34Douglas King
9HE WILL REIGN557528.49Donald Jarick
10ZILLMAN STORM686728.67John Hewett
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADING HOME278428.38Francis Jamieson
2JACKI FLASHSTORM1424NBTJohn Hewett
3PINK’S NEWS415228.73Vic Sorrenson
4ABBY NELLA145228.45Helen Cooper
5TYPHOON TESS6128.66Marilyn Swift
6FIREFLY SIMBA6551NBTJohn Free
7GREAT NORTHERN417NBTGregory Hancock
8COSTA SEA565628.14Peter Simpson
9MAELSTROM MICK768627.87Susan Pickford
10HE WILL REIGN557528.49Donald Jarick
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments