Friday, 8 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 8 August 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC MAGICNBTGarry Cluss
2COSMIC CHARM274324.32Adam Whitmore
3BRALYN LYNECE725723.27Charles Wilkinson
4CRACKER’S ALITENBTNeil Falls
5SPECS VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
6SUPER FELLA722323.44Robert Humphrey
7ALLSORTS35223.54Laurence Walker
8OPAL SUENBTTimothy Billin
9BUCK’S APPROVAL724.71Bernard Ford
10MACIE’S PRINCESS5NBTDaniel Kells
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Stakes12:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH ROSE HI512623.44Patrick Lavis
2PODS PRINCESS357623.75Robert Mcgregor
3STAR ENTERPRISE612823.26Shane Staples
4WILL DO BETTER615523.68Kevin Inglis
5DUCK DUCK GOOSE373223.54Steve Lockhart
6SMOKE DA JAYPEE373523.64Glen Northfield
7SPECKLE DUDE255423.56Gregory Hancock
8NEW MYSTERY3837NBTRobert Andrews
9FABULOUS ROSE867823.76Trevor Salmoni
10ULTIMATE SHOT778724.26Michael James
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELT DRIVEN85228.27Robert Andrews
2BLACK SASHA545428.24Athol Bradley
3GENALAKY ROSE57NBTNeil Falls
4WHIZ BANG LUCY2388NBTAllan Lang
5MY NAME’S BINDI676628.31William Gilbert
6LUKE ROSE HI676728.48Trevor Thompson
7GITCHA WHIRL75NBTGraeme Dunn
8CONVICTED665828.82Justin Handley
9CORPORATE ISSAC857829.13Nathan Wilson
10MISS JAMIE776NBTDouglas King
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDISON MCGRATH6615NBTSonia Kempshall
2I’M GEORGE TRICK746623.51John Corrigan
3ZULA KAHN5668NBTMichael James
4LOLLY SHOP8647NBTMichael James
5TILLY BONUS436423.31Evelyn Harris
6FLUFFY BAR434123.37Robert Andrews
7AUNTY JAGGER146723.12Garry Cluss
8DIVORCE IMINENT463223.64Desmond Winters
9FABULOUS ROSE867823.76Trevor Salmoni
10PHOTOGENIC MISS887724.32Steve Lockhart
Race No. 5B.b.e Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:52 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS ADDIS864223.18Helen Cooper
2BRALYN BOP BOP258722.90Charles Wilkinson
3VODCA SPRITE652523.17Robert Withers
4SHAKEDOWN154422.96Allan Lang
5LIL BIT TRICKY535623.44Alfred Love
6HAKKASAN364723.34Patrick Lavis
7BEAVER’S JOY255123.06Robert Andrews
8MOONLIGHT JENNY716823.27Josephine Knight
9PHOTOGENIC MISS887724.32Steve Lockhart
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHILL166528.03Neil Falls
2SHABBYS CHOICE381427.52Leslie Purnell
3TOUR LEADER875827.85Glen Northfield
4CLASSIC BONUS273827.64Evelyn Harris
5STORM MAIDEN127227.47Susan Pickford
6MY MATE FATTY654327.75Athol Bradley
7BORGY ROSE HI182627.72Trevor Thompson
8LILLY LYNDAN264127.65Terence Jordan
Race No. 7Ab Casey Memorial Sprint Series …2:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,580 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL PURE MAGIC641228.25Evelyn Harris
2WILHELM353127.40Dean Turley
3YO SOY553127.75Adam Whitmore
4BRALYN STALKER115227.73Bradley Northfield
5ALEX THE GREAT233127.76Ray Gatti
6BAIDEN ROSE HI611227.71Trevor Thompson
7RODGER ROSE HI131127.69Trevor Thompson
8LITTLE PLAYER734227.67Gregory Hancock
9MY MATE FATTY654327.75Athol Bradley
10LIGHTSTORM LIL631327.77John Hewett
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:44 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S DORA6334NBTDarryl Armfield
2BRALYN VICKI733336.41George Clegg
3INTENSIVE STORM351636.14Dean Turley
4MINNIE PHANTOM746236.08Marilyn Swift
5MACIE’S ANGEL5355NBTDarryl Armfield
6LEGALISE444535.92Wayne Garner
7PACKER173436.63Ray Gatti
8JIMMY RECARD755336.44Patrick Lavis
9SUNBURNT SHIRAZ528636.31Garry Cluss
10MADDY ROSE HI676736.15Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Casino Rsm Club Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S SPECIAL678523.39Arthur Clarke
2C’MON BONNIE616624.41Peter O’malley
3DEMOLITION DEMON646723.57Peter Simpson
4PITCH PERFECT878823.51Justin Handley
5LITTLE ARCHER256523.41Ryan Newstead
6PICTURE PERFECT8757NBTMichael James
7GRAND BLACK ROSE644523.25Robert Andrews
8ELLY ROSE HI757823.42Trevor Thompson
9ULTIMATE SHOT778724.26Michael James
10FABULOUS ROSE867823.76Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLYWOOD ROSE HIX424NBTTrevor Thompson
2MAELSTROM MICK262127.87Susan Pickford
3BYONIC IVY666527.90Glen Northfield
4PREMIER LEO447228.87Tracy Kunde
5LIGHTSTORM LIL631327.77John Hewett
6MISS DARKAZ317828.39Michael James
7MONSOON MAM136527.72Marilyn Swift
8GLORIA TRICK1143NBTTrevor Wilson
9STILL HERE178828.07Gregory Hancock
10COSMIC HAYLEY877827.62Robert Andrews