Friday, 9 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 9 September 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDLY WHATNBTMichael Beach
2MISS STAR VISTA224.04Julie Gauld
3HAPPY JINKS2X4324.12Bradley Northfield
4HOT FUSION827523.96Peter Simpson
5TOBI TINKLER4443NBTScott Austen
6INDI ROSENBTDavid King
7BOCEPHUS2624.18Tracy Hindmarsh
8BLACKFLASH MAGIC26NBTShane Bowen
9MISS DASHER5NBTHelen Cooper
10EXPRESS REVENGE6NBTRichard Vrckoff
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BELIEVERNBTFaye Currey
2RAISING ACESNBTRichard Vrckoff
3SPACE MAN324.18Michael Beach
4BOBBA THE BOXER5324.65Helen Cooper
5SALTILLO343224.09Tracy Hindmarsh
6ALLY RENEE226423.88Frank Hand
7NUNKERI BILLNBTDavid King
8ROPE A DOPE637NBTLawrence Meteyard
9SKITSO JOE45NBTRussell Milham
10VEE REVENGE6NBTRichard Vrckoff
Race No. 3Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks12:50 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BESSX44423.45Douglas King
2LA MANCHA MAN521623.41Frank Hancock
3SPARE CASH131223.39Toni Northfield
4METRO MAN12X223.20Charles Northfield
6MAGIC OF BONUS615123.38Evelyn Harris
7COSMIC BACKSTEP116223.51Peter Simpson
8KINGSBRAE NESSA111523.42Charles Northfield
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden1:09 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED TO TRAVEL3NBTBrett Hastie
2SON OF BETTY2NBTMick Menicanin
3PHANTOM REVENGE527NBTRichard Vrckoff
4VILCABAMBA35NBTGlen Northfield
5BIGBOY’S YA MATE273428.66Craig Mcphee
6CARVSO225628.32Fiona Geary
7CAPE BYRONNBTTerry Wilson
8MURSLEOW634228.72Lawrence Meteyard
9LIGHTNING PAWS367428.87David Smith
10ZANI VALE888629.01John Hewett
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU BABY1323.82Kieth Anderson
2IT’S MY TIME462623.38Maurice Mcardle
3SWIFT EXIT245223.59Peter Simpson
4MISS WYOMING816223.62Peter Simpson
5LIGHTSTORM LIL245323.49John Hewett
6HIPPIE TREND232323.77Bradley Northfield
7TICKET BOY222523.69James Madigan
8FEISTY FIE334824.59Faye Currey
9SUPER FELLA235323.11Robert Humphrey
10GUNDIVA242723.53Bradley Northfield
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes1:52 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY TELLER285127.83Toni Northfield
2MAHAILIA724227.51Frank Hancock
3HANDSOME HOMBRE523727.84James Madigan
4TRANQUIL MANU426327.74Garnet Robertson
5MEER JAPPA455427.82Sonia Kempshall
6I’M A BLUE527628.29Faye Currey
7GUNDAL COMMANDO728528.05Fiona Geary
8MISS JACKPOT161527.69Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Final 1-3 Wins …2:12 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A CRUISIN’213123.61Reg Gardoll
2CARRANO112223.78Tom Tzouvelis
3HUMMIN GUN111123.64John Corrigan
4COOPOLLY BEACH617123.46Dean Turley
5SHEZA GOOD SIZE227223.77Shane Waterhouse
6SAME SIZE151223.56Shane Waterhouse
7KINGSBRAE DAVE625123.74Charles Northfield
8SOFT SAND631123.43Bradley Northfield
9NEEKY’S WAY611223.53John Mcgrory
10MISS WYOMING816223.62Peter Simpson
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stakes2:39 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIJUANA TEMPO565128.35Garry Geary
2BOGAN BABE116628.10Patrick Lavis
3JACKI FLASHSTORM668628.02John Hewett
4SPOOKIE’S GIFT337628.16Shane Robinson
5ROBELL HEART843228.27Garnet Robertson
6MAELSTROM MICK713827.87Susan Pickford
7GUN FOR HIRE323327.92Helen Cooper
8SHAYLOR SAM466528.04Kevin Forrester
9THIEF374328.41Garry Cluss
10KINGSBRAE SASSY474828.61Douglas King
Race No. 9J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes2:58 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVEN MADISON518636.81Patrick Lavis
2CASH RULES7787NBTFiona Geary
4ECHO GAL235235.72Graeme Bowles
5SHAYLOR NORA575836.42Athol Bradley
7IM ZARR WOLF556736.81Malcolm Russell
8SCARLETT GRACE3345NBTFaye Currey
Race No. 10Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL APACHE631328.21Ross Stephens
2DON’T KNOCKA TOM228628.12Thomas Purtill
3MISS CORELKO111428.99Brett Hastie
4NASH BONUS513628.20Evelyn Harris
5HOLD YA BREATH412428.16Matthew Bourne
6SPIKEY DA BLEACH4225NBTMatthew Bourne
7SPOOKIE ASSASSIN351228.20Shane Robinson
8STEVE’S JEWEL5214NBTLawrence Meteyard
9BALLISTICS637528.22Terry Duncan
10PROVISO326428.28Frank Hand
Race No. 11Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:44 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR TEN316623.91Reg Gardoll
2YARRAWONGA321223.53Kieth Anderson
3NEEKY’S WAY611223.53John Mcgrory
4BLACK ONLY BONUS676323.48Evelyn Harris
5SPARKLE LASS2178NBTBradley Northfield
6FANTASY FOX252123.61Peter Simpson
7CLASSY SPRITE22123.75Bradley Northfield
8DAVID’S MEMORY133123.87Christi Ann Lombe
9PRETTY ERIN637124.20Mitchell Northfield
10STORMY KATE446723.92Marilyn Swift