Sunday 9th November 2008


Race 1 411m 5 18.00
NTH CST U/19 BUSH TURKEYS NZ TR
1 HAPPY HOPPER 5 JOHN MCGRORY
2 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
3 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
4 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
6 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 HITMAN HEARNS 5 JAMES THOMPSON
8 MILK RUN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
9 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

Race 2 411m M 18.19
CASINIO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 MISS CRASH M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 BATTLE MIDGET M KENNETH NEAVE
3 BRALYN JAZZ M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
5 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
6 FEDERAL HILL M BRUCE CADEN
7 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M TROY CARTER
8 CHIANTI CHI M STANLEY SPRINGER
9 PERFECT FANTASY M CLAUDE DACEY
10 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON

Race 3 411m 4/5 18.39
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 ROGAN ZAC 4 JOHN MCGRORY
2 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
3 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
4 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 STEEL TOKEN 5 MARGARET DWYER
7 BIG COOL RONNY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 4 484m M 19.02
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN
1 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 CONTENT SHIRAZ M KENNETH NEAVE
3 DAY SEAS BRONSON M CLAUDE DACEY
4 SUNBURNT TZAR M GARRY CLUSS
5 LIES ALOT M CRAIG LAST
6 MISS GRIP IT M RYAN NEWSTEAD
7 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
8 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
9 SO GROOVY M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 620m 4/5 19.24
CASINO CAVALIERS STK
1 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 FAST ASLEEP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 SHE’S A PENSKE 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
6 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
7 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
10 STORM QUEEN 5 COLIN GRAHAM

Race 6 411m 4/5 19.43
RANVET FINAL
1 NOT TOO SHABBY 4 LESLIE PURNELL
2 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
5 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
7 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
8 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 7 484m FFA 20.07
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
2 OUTBACK BOY 3 JAMES ROBINSON
3 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
4 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 PRINCESS KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
7 TYLAH’S IMPACT 3 SHANE ROBINSON
8 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

Race 8 484m 5 20.29
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
2 ORIANA FLYER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 PRIDE ABILITY 5 BERYL STEPHENS
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 YORKLEA ENFORCER 5 KIM SCULLY
6 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
8 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 9 484m 5 20.47
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
2 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
3 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
8 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 10 411m 5 21.05
HELP SAVE THE MURRAY/DARLING
1 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 CHASING LENNY 5 DARYL BATES
4 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 SKEG 5 NEIL LOUDEN
6 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 KELSEY KATE 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
8 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments