Thursday, 23 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Thursday, 23 October 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BUDDY2423.47Toni Northfield
2PORKY TELLER73423.63Charles Northfield
3ELITE DUCAL434423.67Athol Bradley
4SUPER FELLA332323.31Robert Humphrey
5ERIC ROSE HI443623.89Trevor Thompson
6BRALYN ARCHER5323.80Bradley Northfield
7DAVE’S DRINKING72523.65Mitchell Northfield
8COONOWRIN GILL2NBTRay Gatti
9PHOEBE ROSE HI8X5623.60Trevor Thompson
10PSEUDO ESCAPEXNBTLeslie Purnell
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance 1-4 Wins H3:42 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S PRINCESS214123.05Daniel Kells
2BELT DRIVEN521423.43Robert Andrews
3RAFFA ROSE375823.07Trevor Salmoni
4SEAVIEW LANE838523.97Steve Lockhart
5FRAN’S GIRL444223.59Robert Andrews
6NEVILUKE FLASH326323.82Neville Creighton
7BLUE SIZE158624.50Dean Turley
8WHIZ BANG LUCY538723.42Allan Lang
9KOORINGA SARAH578523.13Nathan Wilson
10DOUGH ROSE HI867823.60Trevor Thompson
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAGEN676728.82Ricky Bender
2BRALYN AMYNBTBradley Northfield
3JETSTORM JEN663528.31Marilyn Swift
4BLACK SASHA546528.24Athol Bradley
5CONVICTED588828.82Justin Handley
6HANIFY’S MOON233427.78Colin Graham
7BARNSTORM BERRIS366528.16John Hewett
8STORMY KATE564228.24Marilyn Swift
9MELENA7544NBTAnthony Hoyland
10STORM ROSE HI6645NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance 1-4 Wins H4:23 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERSEA5515NBTRobert Andrews
2MISS MERANDA1621NBTGary Keep
3OPAL SADIE535723.01Trevor Salmoni
4POP’S PEST167123.14Charles Northfield
5ALLSORTS634523.46Laurence Walker
6AMBER’S DREAM682123.43Reg Gardoll
7SMOKE DA JAYPEE573723.52Glen Northfield
8MUD CAKE CLOUD741523.22Gavin Lowe
9GUNNA DO KID785723.23Nathan Wilson
10PITCH PERFECT788823.51Justin Handley
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance 1-4 Wins H4:42 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY TROTTER631323.45Gregory Hancock
2CALL ME DAWN347723.23Janice Humphrey
3VIBES WINDOW612223.37Neville Creighton
4KINGDA KAHN1323.19Peter Simpson
5TEZ BORO7362NBTScott Austen
6FLUFFY BAR428823.37Robert Andrews
7KINGSBRAE GEORGE121623.43Charles Northfield
8NEW MYSTERY771823.90Robert Andrews
9SON OF FLASH758623.66Vic Sorrenson
10SHARLINDA STAR758X23.71Nathan Wilson
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance 1-4 Wins H5:02 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND BLACK ROSE432823.25Robert Andrews
2LILLY’S ACE178723.83Glen Northfield
3KYLIEMALEE747224.07William Smith
4NEW DAY CALLING117723.05Robert Humphrey
5SHABBYS CHOICE438723.13Leslie Purnell
6COONOWRIN LILLY11323.74Ray Gatti
7MARILYN MARLOW342723.60William Sharpe
8WAVE RIDER366723.96Nathan Wilson
9CORPORATE ISSAC188724.33Nathan Wilson
10SON OF FLASH758623.66Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 7Pop Northfield Memorial Maiden S…5:22 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE2122.89Patrick Lavis
2WESTERN ROSE21123.20Trevor Salmoni
3SHE GOES WOOSH1123.08Jason Fredericks
4PEE DEE ARE572223.41Janette Finneran
5MINCIN’ MACHINE1222.99Patrick Lavis
6BEAT THE BULLET53223.36Laurence Walker
7PETE’S DRINKING2223.53Charles Northfield
8EL CRIMINAL263123.24Peter Simpson
9SUPER FELLA332323.31Robert Humphrey
10KINGSBRAE LOONEY863323.68Toni Northfield
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes5:43 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SATISFIES7366NBTDean Turley
2SWIFT PHANTOM426535.57Marilyn Swift
3MR. BONDFIRE458535.67Gary Keep
4FULL OF FAITH763636.21Glen Northfield
5WHITE PONY641236.19Shane Robinson
6DENISE’S JOY655636.67Ray Gatti
7SWEET CHILL753336.02Neil Falls
8ROSEALEA5565NBTTrevor Salmoni
9ALEX THE GREAT665836.42Ray Gatti
Race No. 9Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…6:05 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEDOWNX33227.45Allan Lang
2REMEMBER ME ROSE454627.25Trevor Salmoni
3TWEED CHIC6674NBTMark Johnston
4BRALYN BOP BOP126827.45Glen Northfield
5SURFIN’ SUE471227.57Margaret Dwyer
6BEAU JILLEM424527.72Gary Keep
7MIGHTY BONUS266627.38Evelyn Harris
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE441527.68Steve Lockhart
9KOHANA BO464728.16Ricky Bender
10YO TAMBIEN863228.22Raymond Quartermain
Race No. 10Royal Hotel Casino Stakes6:21 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM TIPSY221527.89Reg Gardoll
2MUM’S A LOONY5356NBTTerry Duncan
3NOT WORTH IT557627.84Desmond Gilroy
4GUNNA DO KID785728.39Nathan Wilson
5JEWELED GLASS534627.78Glen Northfield
6LITTLE ARCHER544427.98Ryan Newstead
7CORPORATE ISSAC188728.58Nathan Wilson
8WHITE BAIT8543NBTRobert Andrews
9YO TAMBIEN863228.22Raymond Quartermain
10CRACKER’S ALITE168827.81Neil Falls