Thursday, 7 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Thursday, 7 July 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:07 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAMES BLONDIE3X6724.21Penelope Gilbert
2LONESTAR LASS536824.50Vic Sorrenson
3SOBBING BLOSSOMNBTPeter Simpson
4DARLING ROSE744723.90Robert Andrews
5GREENPARK LEE3NBTRichard Vrckoff
6IMA NECROMANCER2NBTStephen Barton
7AFRICANO355224.20Gary Friend
8HOT FUSION327824.09Peter Simpson
9TRICKY MOUSE7568NBTNeil Falls
10SHARE THE KITTY788724.74William Sharpe
Race No. 2Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Mdn12:24 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACHEL TERRORNBTJohn Free
2FAST XARA55NBTTom Tzouvelis
3FANTASY FOXNBTPeter Simpson
4GUDERA LANCASTERNBTNeville Creighton
5LILABE MAGICNBTBarry Charman
6CAMEO FOX76NBTRichard Vrckoff
7SOFT SANDNBTBradley Northfield
8NANNY JENNY554NBTNeil Falls
9SHARE THE KITTY788724.74William Sharpe
10TRICKY MOUSE7568NBTNeil Falls
Race No. 3Commonwealth Hotel Casino Mdn12:42 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBYN’S CHALICE58NBTPeter Simpson
2DODSON4855NBTTom Tzouvelis
3CARVSO285228.32Fiona Geary
4GUN RANGE756NBTWilliam Sharpe
5SPARKLE LASSNBTBradley Northfield
6BARCIA BANDICOOT88NBTJohn Hewett
7WEE BIT LUCKY338NBTGary Friend
8SKETCHY SHAZ665829.11Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH RED848623.45John Corrigan
2SMUGGUMS634423.90William Sharpe
3DAVID’S MEMORY332XNBTChristi Ann Lombe
4TEHANNAH154124.05John Antonelli
5ORARA CHARLIE542123.59Gary Smith
6BAGO BETSY564824.38Vic Sorrenson
7NOT WORTH IT615223.31Christi Ann Lombe
8DARK SPRITE563823.86Evelyn Harris
9ALYSSA’S DREAM7578NBTReg Gardoll
10MY NAME’S TEDDY665424.53Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 5Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes1:32 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S DISPLAY145523.59Evelyn Harris
2MAELSTROM MICK864423.53Susan Pickford
3NOONBARRA JOE473424.04Kevin Turner
4SONNET’S SPECIAL645223.93William Riddle
5OMEGA CLOVER836124.48Tom Tzouvelis
6GUNDIVA151323.53Bradley Northfield
7STARK WARNING765824.33Michael Patterson
8STORMY KATE765123.92Marilyn Swift
9GUNDAL VENDETTA2766NBTFiona Geary
10OUR CHALLENGE4454NBTErrol Kleinhans
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Club Best 8 Stakes1:50 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER COTTAGE665823.81Malcolm Ross
2BATTISTUZZI MISS811323.18Frank Hancock
3PRETTY BOY GRIGG1343NBTMaureen Turner
4WINDORAH JACK6386NBTDarren Russell
5NEXT DOOR VALLEY141723.54Desmond Winters
6BATTISTUZZI LAD117423.24Frank Hancock
7CHARLIE LYNDAN156623.53Terence Jordan
8BLACK LEE BONUS241723.39Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stakes2:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM ZARR DASHIAN2455NBTNeil Staines
2ZAPATA183128.04Frank Hancock
3AMY LYNDAN1142NBTTerence Jordan
4MISS JACKPOT538227.69Tom Tzouvelis
5MAURY SPIRIT4X5428.30Neil Falls
6EL CAPO725828.24Tom Tzouvelis
7MISS SPRITELY466728.18Evelyn Harris
8WHAT ABOUT TOMMY754328.14Frederick Swain
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Best 8 Stakes2:32 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPUM1415NBTDarren Russell
2MAHAILIA112227.51Frank Hancock
3ECHO GAL581127.72Graeme Bowles
4SUDOKU ROCK313628.05Kieth Anderson
5SPANISH QUEEN147528.06Frank Hancock
6SALYN SAL374327.90Ryan Newstead
7FEISTY FIE133427.64Faye Currey
8PALAZZO121127.66Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 9Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:52 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOON GOES BOOM673736.99Lesley Green
2BLACK DAY BONUS4622NBTEvelyn Harris
4ON THE CLOCK7516NBTDarren Russell
5MAGIC MAIDEN512536.23Errol Kleinhans
7FAY’S MAGIC112235.85Frederick Swain
8OBI KENOBI145236.23Andrew Monaghan
Race No. 10Damien Pacitto Electrical Stks3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY ROSSO813428.17Gary Friend
2LATE SHOW CORBA888828.97Athol Bradley
3SHAYLOR NORA736628.46Athol Bradley
4RAINSTORM RALPH858828.85Marilyn Swift
5SUNBURNT MONTANA545729.45Garry Cluss
6SPRITE IS RIGHT653528.50Frederick Swain
7STORM RANGER344328.08Marilyn Swift
8NINE MILLIMETRE816828.32Evelyn Harris
Race No. 11Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes3:26 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSTORM JEN865324.22Marilyn Swift
2ONYX VALLEY332823.46Desmond Winters
3STELLA ROSE HI383524.11Trevor Thompson
4EYES ON ME835623.75Reg Gardoll
5YAPPING MAD1874NBTNeil Falls
6TREMALY JACK21723.58Lyn Morgan
7ROSES ‘N’ ROSES585123.85Robert Andrews
8SHE’S MY DARLING747823.98Michael Patterson
9ZULU PRINCESS6837NBTGary Friend
10ZOEY DALTON744624.02William Sharpe