Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Coonabarabran – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Krysties Meats Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION BLUENBTTimothy Coen
2MATILDA BLUE676818.56Ian Bonham
3CLASSY BULLETT776519.53Allan Stewart
4TILPA AROHA75NBTKenneth Townsend
5JADEN’S DREAM844219.40Damien Lee
6BEST OF THEM68619.38Ian Bonham
7HASHTAG EBONY2567NBTShane Staples
8VALENTINE DYNAMO744618.65Jason Dawson
Race No. 2Coona Rural Supplies Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALAWII PRINCESS7X3318.54Damien Lee
2ZIPPING SKYE47NBTIan Bonham
3NO BOUNCING BACK86NBTIan Bonham
4DEVIL VALLEYNBTTimothy Coen
6BROWN SPRITE246718.37Rodney Page
7FRUIT ZAFONIC65NBTJulius Perrett
8GOLDEN SPRITZER7355NBTBrian Bush
Race No. 3Auto Air Spares Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASKIT76NBTBrian Bush
2LONESOME GUNNBTRodney Stewart
3SHARP SONGAR533423.94David Campbell
4DANCINDY325724.08Allan Stewart
6BOY TORQUE2NBTTimothy Coen
7MYE’S CHANCE73325.96Maralyn Moore
8MOLLY’S MEMORY64NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 4Douglas Pest Control Stakes12:45 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PORCHE734623.54Andrew Bell
2BIT BAZZAAR565423.25William Marmara
3KINGSBRAE GEORGE123123.68Graham Pickering
4JACKPOT’S GIRL2465NBTJames Doolan
5SWIFT CARL783723.52Graham Pickering
6KATEY314123.08Rhonda Millsteed
7GLAD BAG655624.25Daniel Hoskins
8LUNATIC DESLEY231123.38Graham Pickering
9SWIFT DAISY777423.56Graham Pickering
10SELDOM GIGGLES657423.74Helen Ayre
Race No. 5Coona Hotel Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVER QUEEN842324.98Warren Marriott
2SHANK YOU554524.22Colin Anderson
3CLEVER CHLOE238123.54Paul Wasson
4BAREFOOT BOY1363NBTRobert Green
5ZIPPING LOCKIE1187NBTAndrew Bell
6ON INTEREST125223.61Graham Pickering
7MERLY541523.25Rhonda Millsteed
8GULAR CRUZE186123.60Glen Collett
9ULTIMATE ONE5863NBTGlen Collett
10TILPA MANA5476NBTKenneth Townsend
Race No. 6Chapmans Tyres Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOEHRINGER1434NBTRonald Whitton
2LET ME OUT3555NBTAnthony Hokin
3WOOSTER6311NBTAllan Stewart
4COLD AS ICE7455NBTWarren Marriott
5CHASING BANJO341323.60Scott Watson
6DENIM AND LACE8375NBTIan Bonham
7BLACK NERO6767NBTGlen Collett
8HOT FAB SHIRAZ3445NBTAndrew Bell
9TILPA MANA5476NBTKenneth Townsend
10SISTER BOO786424.23Neil Dallison
Race No. 7Toy World Coona Stakes1:30 PM
FFA event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STALKER812123.32Paul Wasson
2WESTMEAD MOUSE667123.95Andrew Bell
3BOKATOR417523.74Graham Pickering
4JACOB221323.29Rhonda Millsteed
5BRALYN PHOENIXX42423.61Paul Wasson
6FRANK CANNON654423.85Colin Anderson
7FLATLINED841323.64Andrew Bell
8EUMERALLA FLASH6164NBTRobert Jehu
Race No. 8Pursehouse Rural Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL HOMBRE215218.37Kevin Campbell
2VELODROME111317.90Robert Hobson
3GUNNA SPRING132X17.82Paul Wasson
4JEANIE371218.00Rhonda Millsteed
5IT’S HER SHOUT514117.71John Horan
6KINGSBRAE BETTY836218.25Damien Lee
7STYLISH CHLOE427118.03Paul Wasson
8LEA’S SHADOW741517.89Paul Wasson
9SPORTSMANS REBEL3464NBTHamish Abra
10MISS LYRICAL2887NBTNeil Dallison
Race No. 9Shadyrock Nursery Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE’S DRINKING732618.37Graham Pickering
2KATIE ELIZABETH633517.95Ian Bonham
3PACKING PUNCHES474718.23Neil Dallison
4ORARA ROD374818.94Paul Wasson
5ABBYLEE152117.72Robert Green
6JUDE’S PROMISE451518.02James Vassallo
7LUCY LOCHWAT166218.77Kevin Campbell
8AUS AERO871618.08Helen Ayre
9MISS LYRICAL2887NBTNeil Dallison
10SPORTSMANS REBEL3464NBTHamish Abra
Race No. 10Newtons Mechanical Repairs Stake…2:15 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASS ON BYE358118.33Ronald Whitton
2KAPALUA353518.66Kevin Campbell
3MOLLY WHO213418.00Paul Wasson
4SPECIAL SPRITE115317.85Rodney Page
5JOLLY QUEENIE611618.53Helen Ayre
6EXTREME TYCO516218.75Peter Dutton
7DYNA WENDY5128NBTAndrew Bell
8JUDE’S BOY244118.25James Vassallo
9VODKA COKE676519.07Colin Anderson
10CELTIC HARMONY457818.36Ian Bonham
Race No. 11David Grant Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLENDA3754NBTBrian Bush
2KATEY’S GUN13X318.10Thomas Ledger
3ANOTHER TROOPER527118.70Glen Collett
4HEAD FOR GLORY323518.17Bruce O’hara
5ARMATREE PANTHER461418.13James Doolan
6INSIDE ELLIE212519.07Paul Wasson
7JUST TWENTY112418.39Charles Hughes
8HE’S WATCHING723218.51Scott Watson
9SKETCHY MEL8647NBTWilliam Marmara
10SALLY MARLOW585618.51Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 12Rolsa Carpet Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPPA VALLEY618718.30Peter Thompson
2HERE’S CHEERS7626NBTDavid Campbell
3ULTIMATE ONE586318.51Glen Collett
4ONLY A DOLLAR721218.37Charles Hughes
5MISS TYLAH JAY4645NBTShane Robinson
6MINIE EM345418.16Rodney Page
7SO STRIDENT268218.31Daniel Hoskins
8SPORTSMAN’S ROXY6246NBTHamish Abra
9CELTIC HARMONY457818.36Ian Bonham
10SKETCHY MEL8647NBTWilliam Marmara