Saturday 4th July 2009


Race 1 410m MX 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 IZA SORREL M RHONDA MILLSTEED
2 TENNESSEE ANGEL 5 BRYAN GARLAND
3 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
4 VINRO’S WISH M LAWRENCE LEONARD
5 Vacant
6 JUST AN OUTLAW 5 JIMMY MEMOREY
7 MAKE TRACKS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 NASHVILLE PRIDE 5 BRYAN GARLAND

Race 2 410m 5 13.50
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 ALL BRAVADO 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
3 GEM OPAL 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 SHARMAINE KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
7 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
8 SPOT THE MOO 5 ROBERT SONTER

Race 3 410m 5 14.10
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 DARRELL LEE 5 GLEN COLLETT
2 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
3 CRAZY NIGHTS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BANK ROBBER 5 DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
7 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 4 410m 5 14.30
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 ZANY STYLE 5 DAWN LEE
2 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
3 Vacant
4 JAVINA 5 MICHAEL HODGES
5 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 Vacant
7 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON
8 TINY JENMAR 5 JAMES DOOLAN

Race 5 410m FFA 14.50
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 HELLFIGHTER 3 DARYLE CRAIG
2 WILEMENA 2 RHONDA MILLSTEED
3 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 LET GO 1 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 SONGAR HI TIDE 2 PETER THOMPSON
6 ROYAL COURT 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 FERNANDO 3 RHONDA MILLSTEED
8 MATTY ROC 4 ALFRED VELLA

Race 6 315m M 15.10
COONA BEARINGS STAKE
1 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 NASHVILLE STAR M BRYAN GARLAND
3 WHIRLWIND LAD M BRYAN GARLAND
4 BIG BAD JOHNY M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 PURE RETURN M STEPHEN HOWARTH
7 COOL MEMOREYS M STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 TEQUILA ANGEL M BRYAN GARLAND

Race 7 410m 4 15.30
COONA CALTEX STAKE
1 FERARO SPICE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 ACOLA DREAMBOAT 4 JOHN BARRASS
3 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 WAIKATO MOO LOO 4 STANLEY CORNISH
5 Vacant
6 CRIME LEE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
7 RUG RIPPER 4 DAWN LEE
8 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG

Race 8 315m 5 15.50
COON NEWSAGENCY STAKE
1 JUST MY STAR 5 GLEN COLLETT
2 FAR TOO LATE 5 JAMES HOWARTH
3 Vacant
4 IZA JAZZIE 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
5 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 Vacant
7 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
8 CRY AT WILL 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 9 315m 5 16.10
DEEP’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 FOOL’S RUN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 TURNER TOO 5 SHARMAINE KENNEDY
3 Vacant
4 HALLIE JANE 5 PETER THOMPSON
5 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 SHANNON CRAIG
6 Vacant
7 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 STAN STANFORD
8 ELLA MCDUCK 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED

Race 10 315m 5 16.30
COON ABAKERY STAKE
1 JENMAR FURY 5 STAN STANFORD
2 ISA STORY 5 JAMES HOWARTH
3 Vacant
4 DELIQUAR 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
5 Vacant
6 GOLD SHANE 5 JAMES DOOLAN
7 Vacant
8 ASHLIN ROSE 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN