Saturday, 6 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Coonamble – Saturday, 6 February 2016

Race No. 1Conex Services Stakes7:30 PM
4/5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAINEY FERN743717.99Kevin Smith
2SILVER MAGS252717.55Rodney Page
3SWIFT DI378817.64Graham Pickering
4BAREFOOT BOY754617.34Robert Green
6RUBY’S DELIGHT8345NBTIan Bonham
7KATIE ELIZABETH4675NBTIan Bonham
8KASIANO254517.60Rodney Page
Race No. 2Courthouse Cafe Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACKLE COUNT644817.97Daniel Hoskins
2SPRING DIAMOND671517.93Thomas Ledger
3COSMIC RUN4486NBTIan Bonham
4ABBYLEE313517.65Robert Green
5EXQUISETTE PIXIE7474NBTPeter Dutton
6SAVIOUR LANE387717.59Charles Hughes
7NIPPER ZARR434717.50John Horan
8WINSOME RENEE151517.64Michael Hodges
Race No. 3Terminus Hotel Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BLINGNBTWarren Marriott
2BILL’S SPIRIT586NBTKevin Smith
4SKETCHY WHIP77NBTNathan Goodridge
6CONSERVATIONISTNBTDaniel Hoskins
8YONCE5266NBTDamien Lee
Race No. 4Carco Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE PANTHER15318.04James Doolan
2SALLY MARLOW758518.79Daniel Hoskins
3EXTREME ROAR288217.93Peter Dutton
4WINSOME HOLLY674418.74Damien Lee
5COLD AS ICE444118.09Warren Marriott
6TILPA MANA772518.04Kenneth Townsend
7MINIE EM52117.95Rodney Page
8TURTLE JETT8787NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 5Joe’s Quality Meats Stakes8:30 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWN SPRITE6419.01Rodney Page
2ASAMI SATO318.51Thomas Ledger
4JADEN’S DREAM562818.55Damien Lee
6ALL OF THEM4656NBTIan Bonham
8I’M THE TRUMP85NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 6Commercial Hotel Stakes8:45 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE GEORGE344223.56Graham Pickering
2SWIFT CARL176423.22Graham Pickering
3JACOB153223.17Rhonda Millsteed
4PROARON218723.46Graham Pickering
6GLAD BAG6274NBTDaniel Hoskins
7BOKATOR5477NBTGraham Pickering
8KINGSBRAE BETTY447823.10Graham Pickering
Race No. 7Coonamble Shire Council Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLY512523.18Rhonda Millsteed
2EXTREME TYCO4444NBTPeter Dutton
3MAGIC RAIN5768NBTIan Bonham
4IT’S HER SHOUT5461NBTJohn Horan
5BEYOND DREAMING3387NBTKevin Smith
6LITTLE IVORY172723.20Michael Hodges
7GODDESS OF BEER342723.33Graham Pickering
8GRUB’S ANGEL226824.09Graham Pickering
Race No. 8Coonable Cellars Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUIT BAT8457NBTDaniel Hoskins
2SPECIAL SPRITE214NBTRodney Page
3SENIOR SCAR484823.48John Horan
4CHEQUERED MISS277523.89Daniel Hoskins
5ZOE WHIRL753723.91Warren Marriott
6SNEEZES626624.04Graham Pickering
7JUST GETTING BY162823.91Casie O’neil
8KNOCKA’S NETTIE6776NBTIan Bonham