Friday 4th December 2009


1 – CONGRATS GEOFFREY & MELINDA MX 453M 7.30 P.M.
1 OSTI’S MEMORY – THELMA O’KEEFE
2 DANA CHARLIE – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 MEGA MANBO – LEE BOWMAN
4 FOREST SMOKE – PAUL RICKETTS
5 V A C A N T
6 AZIZ DOMINATOR – CAROLINE RICH
7 SUGAR LANE – SHANNON KIRBY
8 ALMIGHTY OSTI – LESLEY REYNOLDS

2 – HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHELSEA MAID 327M 7.45 P.M.
1 EVENING SWILL – LEE BOWMAN
2 MISS PENNY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 JUST RAGS – JOHN KOKOC
4 RUNAWAY YAKKA – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 ARCTIC AURA – RAELENE MCNAMARA
6 OSTI’S GREAT – TERRY O’KEEFE
7 GOOD BOY PEDRO – MAURICE TAYLOR
8 PISTON ENFORCER – COLIN HAYTER

3 – WEDDING BELLS FOR LURE DRIVER MX 327M 8.00 P.M.
1 MISS MCENTIRE – LYNN MANEY
2 WEONA BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
3 CONSISTENT – CAROLINE RICH
4 VALLEY ROYAL – ERIC BARNES
5 V A C A N T
6 DANA ABBEY – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 NANNA NAP – KAREN HAYTER
8 CLANCY’S CHOICE – KEITH SELTEN

4 – CHELSEA TURNS TWO 5 Gd 327M 8.15 P.M.
1 MR. MANBO – LEE BOWMAN
2 WHERE TO – KAREN HAYTER
3 BE READY – PAUL BRADDON
4 FIRST BANQUET – GILLIAN APPS
5 FLY LIGHTNIN – HERBERT MOORE
6 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
7 MISS SAIGON – CAROLINE RICH
8 WOMBY BANQUET – COLIN OVERY

5 – WEDDING BELLS TOMORROW 4/5 Gd 524M 8.30 P.M.
1 ROCKARENA – KEVIN MAHONEY
2 BUILT TOUGH – DAVID CRIBB
3 ORBIE – LESTER SHEATHER
4 SHERKHAN – TANIA CAHILL
5 V A C A N T
6 DUSTY SHIRAZ – GREGORY MCALISTER
7 OSTI’S GRACE – THELMA O’KEEFE
8 BONNIE HENRY – TANIA CAHILL

6 – THE WEDDING STAKE FFA 327M 8.45 P.M.
1 BOMBA BANQUET – NOEL BATINICH
2 PIPPI’S MATE – PAMELA BRADDON
3 IT’S A CHANCE – LORRAINE ROY
4 NEEDY – RODNEY MCDONALD
5 V A C A N T
6 OVERHEAD – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 BOND CRETE CARGO – GEOFFREY SILVEY
8 JANDERRA’S MAGIC – LIANNE COOK

7 – STEVE BROAD CONCRETE FINAL 5 Gd 327M 9.00 P.M.
1 DANA ERICA – RODNEY MCDONALD
2 DAD’S MYSTERY – RODNEY MCDONALD
3 SILENT OSTI – CAROLINE RICH
4 ROWAN REASON – SHANNON KIRBY
5 LACHLAN FOREST – MARK WICKS
6 LADY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
7 OLIVER SUDDEN – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 HAPPY FEELING – ERIC BARNES
9 FOREST MIST – PAUL RICKETTS
10 JUST RAGS – JOHN KOKOC

8 – BIG DAY TOMORROW 5 Gd 327M 9.15 P.M.
1 LADY HAWKINS – SHANNON KIRBY
2 SCANDALOUS MISS – RAELENE MCNAMARA
3 JET BLACK FOREST – MARK WICKS
4 HUMDINGER – CAROLINE RICH
5 MATRIX TRILOGY – LESTER SHEATHER
6 EZY COUNT – PAMELA BRADDON
7 BECKY’S ME MUM – KEITH SELTEN
8 WARM AS TOAST – JONATHON BROWN

9 – BLUE PAWS WEDDING BELLS STAKES 5 Gd 453M 9.30 P.M.
1 WINEHOUSE – HERBERT MOORE
2 SMAKERS – CAROLINE RICH
3 HOPE SO – BETTY CRIBB
4 BRALYN MISS – ROBERT FITZGIBBON
5 KEY OF HARMONY – BRIAN HOWDEN
6 PAUA TO PURSUE – GARY MCALLUM
7 IRINKA CLIFF – RAYMOND SMITH
8 GYPSY PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT

10 – MR & MRS CURTALE BEST WISHES 4/5 Gd 453M 9.45 P.M.
1 PAIGE’S DARLING – KEITH SELTEN
2 BARNEY’S TRILOGY – TANIA CAHILL
3 FEARLESS PEPPER – FRANK JEFFCOAT
4 ROCK FOREST – MARK WICKS
5 SLICK WILLY – BETTY CRIBB
6 BROKE – RODNEY MCDONALD
7 RODOLPHUS – LYNN MANEY
8 QUICK SNAPPY – LEE BOWMAN