Thursday 11th June 2009 Afternoon Meeting


Race 1 297m M 13.30
BELLFORCE MEATS
1 ANOTYAD ASSASSIN M ARROL GLYNN
2 VODKA MARTINI M PETER ROWE
3 LIE TO ME M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 TROUBLE SHOOTER M JOHN RICHARDSON
5 OIL SLICK M DAVID STEWART
6 MASTER GOODWIN M ROSE BIRRELL
7 ONZLOW M LOUIS PULIS
8 JOSHUA PAUL M PAUL GRECH
9 BEIGE HORNET M LINDA HILLSLEY
10 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON

Race 2 297m 5 13.47
GOODWIN’S TRANSPORT
1 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
2 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
3 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
4 PYTHON SIX PACK 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
6 MISS SPECULATE 5 LYNETTE REID
7 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
8 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 520m M 14.04
CHRI’S BARBER SHOP
1 FLASH WITH CASH M LARRY WARREN
2 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
3 FLOOR IT M ALAN PROVEST
4 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
5 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 MISS AMAPOLA M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
7 HONEY DRIP M DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
8 KEARN’S MAGIC M CHRIS PAPANTONIO
9 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES
10 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 4 297m M 14.21
OLD PUB DAPTO
1 JUSTA BUSTA M PAUL GRECH
2 OLAY THUNDER M MICHELLE JONES
3 KATE’S IMAGE M ERIC ROBINSON
4 GIVE WAY M JIMMY MICALLEF
5 ANALISE’S GIRL M DAVID STEWART
6 GO LITTLE BLUE M LARRY WARREN
7 UNDER SIZE M WOLFGANG KRAEFT
8 MEGA BEENS M ROSS JONES
9 SAVONTY M ROBERT GENTLES
10 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 5 520m 4/5 14.38
DVM MEDICAL SUPPLIES
1 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
2 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 R JONES
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 TAMMY THORPE
5 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
6 MISS VADAR 4 COLIN SWAN
7 COOL QUALITY 4 DOUGLAS BLYTH
8 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
9 LADY HAMILTON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
10 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 6 297m 5 14.55
NSW COUNRTY CHAMPIONS U/12 BOYS
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
3 JIMMY BOND 5 DARYL BATES
4 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
5 PRINCE COLLISION 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
6 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
7 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
8 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 7 520m 5 15.12
G.R.N.S.W BLUE PAWS
1 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
2 PREFIGURE 5 GARRY COMANS
3 BURNING RUBBER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 ENORMITY 5 JOHN MOORE
6 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
8 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
9 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
10 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 8 297m FFA 15.29
STOOL CUB MEMBERS
1 LIL’ JO 1 ROSE BIRRELL
2 DANA TEE 1 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 BLACK EYED BEENS 2 MICK PLAYER
5 CHANTILLY LASS 3 REGINALD MORGAN
6 Vacant
7 BLACK CARGO 1 DONNA CAMPBELL
8 PIXIROSE 3 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM

Race 9 297m 4/5 15.46
NEXT TWILIGHT 25TH JUNE
1 CODY 5 MARIO PAVLIN
2 SMART ARRAY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 SPUD LEE 4 LINDA HILLSLEY
5 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 MY BOY COOPER 4 LORETTA RICE
7 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
8 ELITE EBONY 5 ROBERT GENTLES
9 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 10 297m 5 16.03
WOLLONGONG EISTEDDFOD 2009
1 BLACK COFFEE 5 LOUIS PULIS
2 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
3 ANNE’S BOND 5 DARYL BATES
4 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
5 HURRICANE JACKIE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
6 CONCERTED 5 JOHN MOORE
7 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
9 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
10 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER